Kodaikanal Bus

Search Kodaikanal Bus Tickets


Top Bus Routes From Kodaikanal

RouteFirst BusLast BusDays 
Kodaikanal to Bangalore 18:30 18:45   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Chennai 18:30 18:30   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Pondicherry 18:30 18:45   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Tiruchirapalli 18:30 18:45   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Salem 18:45 19:00   BookNow

Top Bus Routes To Kodaikanal

RouteFirst BusLast BusDays 
Chennai to Kodaikanal 21:00 22:00   BookNow
Bangalore to Kodaikanal 22:00 23:10   BookNow
Pondicherry to Kodaikanal 22:30 22:30   BookNow
Tiruchirapalli to Kodaikanal 02:00 02:15   BookNow
Salem to Kodaikanal 02:00 02:00   BookNow

Kodaikanal Bus Tickets

Kodaikanal consists of a good blend of hotels and tourist locations, making it an ideal place to visit. Several bus services in Kodaikanal cater to public travelling in and around the city. Kodaikanal is situated in India, speckled with varied social amenities and has a smooth dispense of services.

Boarding Points in Kodaikanal

The convenient boarding points in Kodaikanal are listed below. These help travellers to choose the most-convenient boarding location. Please note that these pick-up points vary from one operator to another. The boarding points in Kodaikanal are as follows:

Dropping Points in Kodaikanal

Some of the popular dropping points in Kodaikanal are mentioned below. Please note that these drop locations generally alter from one bus operator to another. The dropping points in Kodaikanal are as follows:

Bus Operators Serving to Kodaikanal

There are a number of operators serving in Kodaikanal. All the listed bus operators facilitate comfortable bus journeys in the city. Some of the popular bus operators in Kodaikanal are:

Kodaikanal Online Bus Booking with redBus

The buses in and around Kodaikanal can be accessed easily by any traveller. Online bus reservation is available in Kodaikanal and tickets can be booked from redbus.in.

Are you looking for more hotel options in Kodaikanal?