Kodaikanal Bus

Search Kodaikanal Bus Tickets

(Optional)

Top Bus Routes From Kodaikanal

RouteFirst BusLast Bus 
Kodaikanal to Bangalore 18:30 18:45   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Chennai 19:00 19:00   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Pondicherry 18:30 18:45   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Tiruchirapalli 18:30 18:45   BookNow
Kodaikanal to Salem 18:45 19:00   BookNow

Top Bus Routes To Kodaikanal

RouteFirst BusLast BusDays 
Chennai to Kodaikanal 21:30 23:59   BookNow
Bangalore to Kodaikanal 22:00 23:10   BookNow
Pondicherry to Kodaikanal 23:00 23:00   BookNow
Tiruchirapalli to Kodaikanal 02:00 02:15   BookNow
Salem to Kodaikanal 02:00 02:00   BookNow

Kodaikanal Bus Tickets

Kodaikanal consists of a good blend of hotels and tourist locations, making it an ideal place to visit. Travellers may visit Kodaikanal all around the year and experience the diversity of the place. Kodaikanal is speckled with varied social amenities and has a smooth dispense of services.

Boarding Points in Kodaikanal

The popular boarding points in Kodaikanal are listed below. These points allow travellers to choose the boarding locations according to their preference. Please note that these pick-up points vary from one operator to another. The boarding points in Kodaikanal are as follows:

Dropping Points in Kodaikanal

Some of the popular dropping points in Kodaikanal are mentioned below. Please note that these drop locations generally vary from one bus operator to another. The dropping points in Kodaikanal are as follows:

Bus Operators Serving to Kodaikanal

There are a number of operators serving in Kodaikanal. All the listed bus operators facilitate comfortable bus journeys in the city. Some of the popular bus operators in Kodaikanal are:

Kodaikanal Online Bus Booking with redBus

Buses in Kodaikanal can be booked easily by travellers. Online bus reservation is available in Kodaikanal and tickets can be booked at redbus.in.

Are you looking for more hotel options in Kodaikanal?