Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur Train Information

Distance
31 kms
Duration
00h 49m
Trains During Day
65
Trains At Night
44

Online Train Ticket Booking from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur

Looking to book Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur trains? Booking a train ticket from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur trains or find the train seat availability from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur train.

There are 109 trains running from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur covering an approximate distance of 31 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Daulatpur from Raipurmauzampurnarayan by train. The first train from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur is GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307), departing at 00:03 from Najibabad Junction (NBD). BME RKSH EXP (14888) is the fastest among the Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur Trains. It departs from Haridwar (HW) at 08:20 and arrives at Motichur (MOTC) at 08:28, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 8 mins. The last train from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur is DDN HWH SF EXP (12370), departing at 23:43 from Haridwar (HW). You can get detailed information about Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur

MFP DDN EXP (15001) departs every Tuesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 10:23 and arrives at Daulatpur at 11:12, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

CNB ASR SUP (22445) departs every Tuesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 02:44 and arrives at Daulatpur at 03:06, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 22 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (12587) departs every Tuesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 02:56 and arrives at Daulatpur at 03:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 22 mins.

ASR CNB SF EXP (22446) departs every Tuesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 19:00 and arrives at Daulatpur at 19:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

RMR CDG SF EXP (12527) departs every Monday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 09:08 and arrives at Daulatpur at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 37 mins.

LKU ASR EXP (14615) departs every Sunday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 04:50 and arrives at Daulatpur at 05:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 35 mins.

ASR LKU EXPRESS (14616) departs every Saturday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 14:42 and arrives at Daulatpur at 15:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 35 mins.

CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) departs every Monday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 19:20 and arrives at Daulatpur at 20:04, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 44 mins.

DDN MFP EXPRESS (15002) departs every Saturday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 17:33 and arrives at Daulatpur at 18:04, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 31 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15097) departs every Saturday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 02:56 and arrives at Daulatpur at 03:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 22 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15651) departs every Wednesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 02:56 and arrives at Daulatpur at 03:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 22 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15653) departs every Friday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 02:56 and arrives at Daulatpur at 03:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 22 mins.

HW BL SUP EXP (12912) departs every Wednesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 17:20 and arrives at Daulatpur at 18:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) departs every Thursday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 17:20 and arrives at Daulatpur at 18:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19566) departs every Sunday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:45 and arrives at Daulatpur at 08:37, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 52 mins.

HW BRC SF SPL (09130) departs every Sunday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 17:20 and arrives at Daulatpur at 18:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

YNRK KCVL EXP (22660) departs every Monday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:45 and arrives at Daulatpur at 08:37, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 52 mins.

JAT YNRK EXP (14606) departs every Monday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 08:40 and arrives at Daulatpur at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 25 mins.

KCVL YNRK EXP (22659) departs every Sunday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 12:35 and arrives at Daulatpur at 13:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

YNRK JAT EXP (14605) departs every Monday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 16:26 and arrives at Daulatpur at 16:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 17 mins.

GKP SF EXP (12588) departs every Sunday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:40 and arrives at Daulatpur at 08:04, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 24 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15654) departs every Saturday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:40 and arrives at Daulatpur at 08:04, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 24 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs every Thursday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:40 and arrives at Daulatpur at 08:04, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 24 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15098) departs every Wednesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:38 and arrives at Daulatpur at 07:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

BDTS HW SF EXP (22917) departs every Thursday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 13:26 and arrives at Daulatpur at 14:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

BRC HW SF SPL (09129) departs every Sunday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 13:26 and arrives at Daulatpur at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 4 mins.

OKHA DDN EXP (19565) departs every Saturday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 14:52 and arrives at Daulatpur at 16:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 18 mins.

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) departs every Wednesday from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 13:26 and arrives at Daulatpur at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 4 mins.

Daily Trains from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 21:40 and arrives at Daulatpur at 21:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:16 and arrives at Daulatpur at 07:32, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

SIDDHABALI J SH (12038) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 12:14 and arrives at Daulatpur at 12:35, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

MUSSOORIE EXP (14041) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 03:45 and arrives at Daulatpur at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

SIDDHABALI J SH (12037) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 17:00 and arrives at Daulatpur at 17:34, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 34 mins.

MUSSOORIE EXP (14042) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 01:28 and arrives at Daulatpur at 01:56, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 10:45 and arrives at Daulatpur at 11:22, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 37 mins.

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 00:03 and arrives at Daulatpur at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 42 mins.

HWH ASR MAIL (13005) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 23:32 and arrives at Daulatpur at 00:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 41 mins.

KOAA JAT EXPRES (13151) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 21:15 and arrives at Daulatpur at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 05:38 and arrives at Daulatpur at 06:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 35 mins.

DOON EXPRESS (13009) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 02:13 and arrives at Daulatpur at 03:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

KGM DDN EXP (14119) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 01:00 and arrives at Daulatpur at 01:50, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 50 mins.

CDG LKO EXPRESS (12232) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 01:03 and arrives at Daulatpur at 01:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 01:44 and arrives at Daulatpur at 02:04, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

YNRK HWH EXP (13010) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 23:40 and arrives at Daulatpur at 23:59, covering the entire distance in 24 hrs 19 mins.

ASR HWH MAIL (13006) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 02:38 and arrives at Daulatpur at 02:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

DDN KGM EXP (14120) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 01:31 and arrives at Daulatpur at 02:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 37 mins.

ASR DDN EXPRESS (14632) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 06:30 and arrives at Daulatpur at 06:49, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 19 mins.

DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 23:00 and arrives at Daulatpur at 23:21, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

HW BDTS EXP (19020) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 13:39 and arrives at Daulatpur at 14:41, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 2 mins.

BDTS HW EXP (19019) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:00 and arrives at Daulatpur at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

DDN SHTBDI EXP (12018) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 18:04 and arrives at Daulatpur at 18:46, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 42 mins.

RKSH BME EXP (14887) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 21:15 and arrives at Daulatpur at 22:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

YOGA EXPRESS (19032) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 16:00 and arrives at Daulatpur at 16:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

DDN KOTA AC EXP (12402) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 00:14 and arrives at Daulatpur at 00:56, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 42 mins.

RKSH SGNR EXP (14711) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 14:20 and arrives at Daulatpur at 15:09, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

NDLS JANSHTABDI (12056) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 06:29 and arrives at Daulatpur at 07:11, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 42 mins.

HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 18:24 and arrives at Daulatpur at 19:04, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

KALINGAUTKAL EXP (18478) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 06:54 and arrives at Daulatpur at 07:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 20:18 and arrives at Daulatpur at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 22 mins.

BME RKSH EXP (14888) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 08:20 and arrives at Daulatpur at 08:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 8 mins.

HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14610) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 07:10 and arrives at Daulatpur at 07:39, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 29 mins.

SGNR HW EXP (14712) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 13:35 and arrives at Daulatpur at 15:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

YOGA EXPRESS (19031) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 11:23 and arrives at Daulatpur at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 2 mins.

DDN JANSHTBDI (12055) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 18:48 and arrives at Daulatpur at 19:33, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

KOTA DDN EXP (12401) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 03:10 and arrives at Daulatpur at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 50 mins.

DDN SHTBDI EXP (12017) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 10:49 and arrives at Daulatpur at 11:33, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 44 mins.

NDLS JUC EXP (14681) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 17:00 and arrives at Daulatpur at 17:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

NAUCHANDI EXP (14511) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 08:55 and arrives at Daulatpur at 09:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 22:31 and arrives at Daulatpur at 22:49, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

DLI UMB EXPRESS (14521) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 15:44 and arrives at Daulatpur at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

UMB DLI EXPRESS (14522) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 09:29 and arrives at Daulatpur at 09:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 01:27 and arrives at Daulatpur at 01:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

SRE PYGS EXP (14512) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 18:20 and arrives at Daulatpur at 18:34, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE M (12904) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 01:07 and arrives at Daulatpur at 01:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

JUC NDLS EXP (14682) departs daily from Raipurmauzampurnarayan at 10:10 and arrives at Daulatpur at 10:31, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹85 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹85.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹555
SL₹145
CC₹300
2S₹85
1A₹1255

Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Raipurmauzampurnarayan is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur?
There are 109 trains that run from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur.
How can I book a train from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Raipurmauzampurnarayan?
There are 1 stations in Raipurmauzampurnarayan.
How many railway stations are there in Daulatpur?
There are 1 stations in Daulatpur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Raipurmauzampurnarayan to Daulatpur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.