Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ASR DDN EXPRESS - 14632, Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Dehradun Terminal (DDN)

Train Code
14632
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
12h 5m
Distance
505.3 km
Total Stops
24
Check Availability

14632 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ASR (Amritsar Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

21:40

JNL (Jandiala)

Day 1

18 km

21:54

21:56

BEAS (Beas Jn)

Day 1

42 km

22:13

22:15

JUC (Jalandhar City Jn)

Day 1

78 km

22:50

23:00

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 1

83 km

23:09

23:11

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 1

99 km

23:22

23:25

PHR (Phillaur Jn)

Day 1

122 km

23:44

23:46

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

135 km

00:15

00:25

CDG (Chandigarh Jn)

Day 2

247 km

02:35

02:43

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 2

292 km

03:21

03:26

JUDW (Jagadhri Workshop)

Day 2

338 km

04:00

04:02

YJUD (Yamunanagar Jagadhri)

Day 2

343 km

04:08

04:10

SRE (Saharanpur Jn)

Day 2

373 km

04:55

05:05

RK (Roorkee)

Day 2

408 km

05:36

05:39

LRJ (Laksar Jn)

Day 2

426 km

06:05

06:30

PRI (Pathri)

Day 2

440 km

06:52

06:53

IKK (Ikkar)

Day 2

444 km

07:00

07:01

JWP (Jwalapur)

Day 2

449 km

07:07

07:09

HW (Haridwar)

Day 2

453 km

07:20

07:40

MOTC (Motichur)

Day 2

458 km

07:50

07:52

RWL (Raiwala Jn)

Day 2

464 km

08:05

08:07

QSR (Kansrao)

Day 2

475 km

08:32

08:34

DWO (Doiwala)

Day 2

485 km

08:57

08:59

HRW (Harrawala)

Day 2

496 km

09:18

09:20

DDN (Dehradun Terminal)

Day 2

505 km

09:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Amritsar, Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143002, India

Dehradun Terminal (DDN)

Dehradun, Lakkhi Bagh, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Railway Stations in Amritsar

ASR

Amritsar Jn

Railway Stations in Dehradun

KNN

Khanna

About 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS

ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 operates between Amritsar Jn and Dehradun Terminal. Regarding ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 timings, this train departs at from the ASR to arrive at the DDN at 9:45. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Jn to Dehradun Terminal is 12h 5m. There are 24 stations between the Amritsar Jn and Dehradun Terminal. It covers the distance of 505.3 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Amritsar to Dehradun costs?
A: The Amritsar to Dehradun train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS ?
A: ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 covers 505.3 km to reach Dehradun Terminal Station. ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 passes through 24 stations.
Q: Is ASR DDN EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ASR DDN EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.