Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

GOLDN TEMPLE ML - 12904, Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

Train Code
12904
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
28h 50m
Distance
1892.7 km
Total Stops
33
Check Availability

12904 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ASR (Amritsar Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

18:55

BEAS (Beas Jn)

Day 1

42 km

19:23

19:25

JUC (Jalandhar City Jn)

Day 1

78 km

20:00

20:10

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 1

135 km

21:00

21:10

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 1

249 km

22:50

23:00

YJUD (Yamunanagar Jagadhri)

Day 1

299 km

23:44

23:46

SRE (Saharanpur Jn)

Day 2

330 km

00:20

00:25

MOZ (Muzaffarnagar)

Day 2

388 km

01:08

01:10

SKF (Sakhoti Tanda)

Day 2

419 km

01:31

01:33

MUT (Meerut Cantt)

Day 2

439 km

01:49

01:51

MTC (Meerut City Jn)

Day 2

444 km

02:02

02:07

GZB (Ghaziabad Jn)

Day 2

491 km

02:59

03:01

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 2

514 km

03:45

04:00

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 2

535 km

04:19

04:21

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

648 km

05:48

05:50

BTE (Bharatpur Jn)

Day 2

681 km

06:13

06:15

BXN (Bayana Jn)

Day 2

723 km

06:40

06:42

HAN (Hindaun City)

Day 2

756 km

07:02

07:04

SMVJ (Shri Mahaveerji)

Day 2

766 km

07:13

07:15

GGC (Gangapur City)

Day 2

801 km

07:45

07:50

SWM (Sawai Madhopur Jn)

Day 2

864 km

08:30

08:35

KOTA (Kota Jn)

Day 2

972 km

10:15

10:25

RMA (Ramganj Mandi Jn)

Day 2

1044 km

11:28

11:30

BWM (Bhawani Mandi)

Day 2

1072 km

11:53

11:55

SGZ (Shamgarh)

Day 2

1106 km

12:18

12:20

NAD (Nagda Jn)

Day 2

1198 km

13:40

13:42

RTM (Ratlam Jn)

Day 2

1239 km

14:15

14:25

MGN (Meghnagar)

Day 2

1319 km

15:26

15:28

DHD (Dahod)

Day 2

1353 km

15:52

15:54

GDA (Godhra Jn)

Day 2

1426 km

17:32

17:34

BRC (Vadodara Jn)

Day 2

1499 km

18:28

18:38

ST (Surat)

Day 2

1629 km

20:06

20:11

BVI (Borivali)

Day 2

1863 km

22:53

22:55

MMCT (Mumbai Ctrl)

Day 2

1892 km

23:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Amritsar, Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143002, India

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

Mumbai Central, Nathani Heights Commercial,B'Wing,Shop no 57 Ground Floor, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

Railway Stations in Amritsar

ASR

Amritsar Jn

Railway Stations in others

GDA

Godhra Jn

About 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 operates between Amritsar Jn and Mumbai Ctrl. Regarding GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 timings, this train departs at from the ASR to arrive at the MMCT at 23:45. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl is 28h 50m. There are 33 stations between the Amritsar Jn and Mumbai Ctrl. It covers the distance of 1892.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Amritsar to others costs?
A: The Amritsar to others train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML ?
A: GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 covers 1892.7 km to reach Mumbai Ctrl Station. GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 passes through 33 stations.
Q: Is GOLDN TEMPLE ML running on time?
A: You can check the running status of GOLDN TEMPLE ML on Live Train Running Status.