Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

HEMKUNT EXP - 14610, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train Code
14610
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
16h 5m
Distance
679.1 km
Total Stops
19
Check Availability

14610 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 1

0 km

source

16:30

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 1

24 km

16:54

16:56

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 1

77 km

18:20

18:30

SMBX (Samba)

Day 1

110 km

18:59

19:01

HRNR (Hira Nagar)

Day 1

125 km

19:15

19:17

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 1

153 km

19:41

19:43

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 1

177 km

20:25

20:30

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 1

216 km

21:03

21:05

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 1

289 km

22:48

22:53

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 1

342 km

23:45

23:55

SASN (SAS Nagar Mohali)

Day 2

443 km

01:49

01:51

CDG (Chandigarh Jn)

Day 2

454 km

02:10

02:30

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 2

499 km

03:10

03:15

YJUD (Yamunanagar Jagadhri)

Day 2

549 km

03:53

03:55

SRE (Saharanpur Jn)

Day 2

580 km

04:30

04:35

RK (Roorkee)

Day 2

614 km

05:23

05:28

HW (Haridwar)

Day 2

656 km

06:50

07:00

RWL (Raiwala Jn)

Day 2

667 km

07:31

07:33

VRH (Virbhadra)

Day 2

674 km

07:47

07:49

RKSH (Rishikesh)

Day 2

679 km

08:35

destination

Railway Station Address

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

Rishikesh (RKSH)

Rishikesh, Adarsh Nagar, Ganga Nagar, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 249201, India

Railway Stations in SVDK

SVDK

SHMATA VD KATRA

Railway Stations in Rishikesh

RKSH

Rishikesh

About 14610 HEMKUNT EXP

HEMKUNT EXP 14610 operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh. Regarding HEMKUNT EXP 14610 timings, this train departs at from the SVDK to arrive at the RKSH at 8:35. Total duration of the train from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh is 16h 5m. There are 19 stations between the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh. It covers the distance of 679.1 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from SVDK to Rishikesh costs?
A: The SVDK to Rishikesh train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 14610 HEMKUNT EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 14610 HEMKUNT EXP ?
A: HEMKUNT EXP 14610 covers 679.1 km to reach Rishikesh Station. HEMKUNT EXP 14610 passes through 19 stations.
Q: Is HEMKUNT EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of HEMKUNT EXP on Live Train Running Status.