Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

YOGA EXPRESS - 19032, Haridwar Junction (HW) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Code
19032
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
24hr 50min
Distance
1207 km
Total Stops
38
Check Availability

19032 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

HW (Haridwar Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

15:10

RK (Roorkee)

Day 1

46 km

16:23

16:25

TPZ (Tapri)

Day 1

78 km

17:13

17:15

DBD (Deoband)

Day 1

105 km

18:08

18:10

MOZ (Muzaffarnagar)

Day 1

129 km

18:41

18:43

MUT (Meerut Cant)

Day 1

180 km

19:35

19:37

MTC (Meerut City)

Day 1

185 km

19:50

20:00

MDNR (Modinagar)

Day 1

204 km

20:16

20:18

GZB (Ghaziabad)

Day 1

232 km

21:03

21:05

DSA (Delhi Shahdara)

Day 1

246 km

21:23

21:25

DLI (Delhi)

Day 1

252 km

22:00

22:30

DEC (Delhi Cantt)

Day 1

266 km

22:58

23:00

GGN (Gurgaon)

Day 1

283 km

23:16

23:18

PTRD (Pataudi Road)

Day 1

313 km

23:41

23:43

RE (Rewari)

Day 2

334 km

00:25

00:35

AWR (Alwar)

Day 2

408 km

01:34

01:39

BKI (Bandikui Junction)

Day 2

469 km

02:20

02:25

JP (Jaipur)

Day 2

559 km

04:10

04:25

FL (Phulera Junction)

Day 2

614 km

05:05

05:07

KSG (Kishangarh)

Day 2

665 km

05:44

05:46

AII (Ajmer Junction)

Day 2

694 km

06:40

06:50

BER (Beawar)

Day 2

746 km

07:32

07:34

SEU (Sendra)

Day 2

760 km

07:47

07:49

HP (Haripur)

Day 2

779 km

08:06

08:08

SOD (Sojat Road)

Day 2

813 km

08:34

08:36

MJ (Marwar Junction)

Day 2

833 km

09:05

09:10

RANI (Rani)

Day 2

885 km

09:49

09:51

FA (Falna)

Day 2

900 km

10:04

10:06

JWB (Jawai Bandh)

Day 2

916 km

10:21

10:23

SOH (Sirohi Road)

Day 2

955 km

10:54

10:56

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 2

999 km

11:45

11:55

PNU (Palanpur Junction)

Day 2

1051 km

13:11

13:13

SID (Siddhpur)

Day 2

1081 km

13:46

13:48

UJA (Unjha)

Day 2

1095 km

14:02

14:04

MSH (Mahesana Junction)

Day 2

1116 km

14:24

14:26

KLL (Kalol)

Day 2

1158 km

15:04

15:06

GNC (Gandhinagar Cap)

Day 2

1179 km

15:30

15:32

SBI (Sabarmati Junction)

Day 2

1202 km

16:16

16:18

ADI (Ahmedabad Junction)

Day 2

1207 km

16:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Haridwar Junction (HW)

Haridwar Jn, Purusharthi Market Road, Shikhu Pur, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Ahmedabad, Laxmi Bazar, Khadia, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Railway Stations in Haridwar

HW

Haridwar Jn

MOTC

Motichur

Railway Stations in Ahmedabad

ANDI

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

ANVR

Anand Vihar

ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

DAZ

Delhi Azadpur

DE

Delhi Mg

DEC

Delhi Cantt

DEE

Delhi S Rohilla

DKZ

Delhi Kishangnj

DLI

Delhi

DSA

Delhi Shahdara

About 19032 YOGA EXPRESS

YOGA EXPRESS 19032 operates between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Regarding YOGA EXPRESS 19032 timings, this train departs at from the HW to arrive at the ADI at 16:55. Total duration of the train from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction is 24hr 50min. There are 38 stations between the Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. It covers the distance of 1207 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Haridwar to Ahmedabad costs?
A: The Haridwar to Ahmedabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19032 YOGA EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19032 YOGA EXPRESS ?
A: YOGA EXPRESS 19032 covers 1207 km to reach Ahmedabad Junction Station. YOGA EXPRESS 19032 passes through 38 stations.
Q: Is YOGA EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of YOGA EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.