Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

UTTARANCHAL EXP - 19565, Okha (OKHA) to Dehradun (DDN)

Train Code
19565
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
33h 45m
Distance
1669.7 km
Total Stops
32
Check Availability

19565 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

OKHA (Okha)

Day 1

0 km

source

10:00

DWK (Dwarka)

Day 1

29 km

10:18

10:23

KMBL (Khambhalia)

Day 1

113 km

11:40

11:42

JAM (Jamnagar)

Day 1

167 km

12:33

12:38

HAPA (Hapa)

Day 1

176 km

13:08

13:10

RJT (Rajkot Jn)

Day 1

251 km

14:35

14:40

SUNR (Surendranagar Jn)

Day 1

368 km

16:50

16:52

VG (Viramgam Jn)

Day 1

433 km

18:00

18:02

MSH (Mahesana Jn)

Day 1

498 km

19:06

19:08

UJA (Unjha)

Day 1

520 km

19:28

19:30

SID (Siddhpur)

Day 1

534 km

19:44

19:46

PNU (Palanpur Jn)

Day 1

563 km

20:58

21:00

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 1

615 km

21:40

21:50

FA (Falna)

Day 1

714 km

23:05

23:07

BER (Beawar)

Day 2

868 km

01:10

01:12

AII (Ajmer Jn)

Day 2

920 km

02:00

02:10

JP (Jaipur Jn)

Day 2

1055 km

04:05

04:15

AWR (Alwar Jn)

Day 2

1206 km

06:17

06:20

KRH (Khairthal)

Day 2

1233 km

06:40

06:42

RE (Rewari Jn)

Day 2

1281 km

08:33

08:35

GGN (Gurgaon)

Day 2

1332 km

09:21

09:23

DEC (Delhi Cantt)

Day 2

1349 km

09:38

09:40

DEE (Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Day 2

1359 km

09:57

09:59

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

1364 km

10:30

10:45

GZB (Ghaziabad Jn)

Day 2

1389 km

11:18

11:20

MDNR (Modinagar)

Day 2

1417 km

11:44

11:46

MTC (Meerut City Jn)

Day 2

1436 km

12:05

12:07

MOZ (Muzaffarnagar)

Day 2

1492 km

12:49

12:51

DBD (Deoband)

Day 2

1516 km

13:09

13:11

TPZ (Tapri Jn)

Day 2

1544 km

14:08

14:10

RK (Roorkee)

Day 2

1576 km

14:47

14:50

HW (Haridwar)

Day 2

1617 km

16:20

17:15

DDN (Dehradun Terminal)

Day 2

1669 km

19:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Okha (OKHA)

Okha, Kansara, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Dehradun (DDN)

Dehradun, Lakkhi Bagh, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Railway Stations in Okha

OKHA

Okha

Railway Stations in Dehradun

DDN

Dehradun

About 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 operates between Okha and Dehradun. Regarding UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 timings, this train departs at from the OKHA to arrive at the DDN at 19:45. Total duration of the train from Okha to Dehradun is 33h 45m. There are 32 stations between the Okha and Dehradun. It covers the distance of 1669.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Okha to Dehradun costs?
A: The Okha to Dehradun train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP ?
A: UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 covers 1669.7 km to reach Dehradun Station. UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 passes through 32 stations.
Q: Is UTTARANCHAL EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of UTTARANCHAL EXP on Live Train Running Status.