Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238, Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Train Code
18238
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
42h 45m
Distance
2012.3 km
Total Stops
74
Check Availability

18238 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ASR (Amritsar Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

16:10

JNL (Jandiala)

Day 1

18 km

16:24

16:26

BEAS (Beas Jn)

Day 1

42 km

16:43

16:45

JUC (Jalandhar City Jn)

Day 1

78 km

17:23

17:30

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 1

83 km

17:39

17:41

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 1

99 km

17:53

17:55

PHR (Phillaur Jn)

Day 1

122 km

18:13

18:15

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 1

135 km

19:05

19:13

SNL (Sanehwal)

Day 1

150 km

19:37

19:39

DOA (Doraha)

Day 1

157 km

20:09

20:11

CHA (Chawa Pail)

Day 1

167 km

20:21

20:23

KNN (Khanna)

Day 1

178 km

20:33

20:35

GVG (Mandi Gobindgarh)

Day 1

186 km

20:44

20:46

SIR (Sirhind Jn)

Day 1

195 km

20:58

21:00

RPJ (Rajpura Jn)

Day 1

221 km

21:20

21:22

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 1

241 km

22:12

22:14

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 1

249 km

22:40

22:45

RAA (Barara)

Day 1

273 km

23:07

23:09

JUDW (Jagadhri Workshop)

Day 1

295 km

23:25

23:27

YJUD (Yamunanagar Jagadhri)

Day 1

300 km

23:34

23:36

SRE (Saharanpur Jn)

Day 2

330 km

00:35

00:40

DBD (Deoband)

Day 2

364 km

01:08

01:10

MOZ (Muzaffarnagar)

Day 2

388 km

01:28

01:30

KAT (Khatauli)

Day 2

410 km

01:46

01:48

DRLA (Daurala)

Day 2

427 km

02:01

02:03

MUT (Meerut Cantt)

Day 2

439 km

02:14

02:16

MTC (Meerut City Jn)

Day 2

444 km

02:27

02:32

MDNR (Modinagar)

Day 2

463 km

02:45

02:47

GUH (Guldhar)

Day 2

481 km

03:00

03:02

GZB (Ghaziabad Jn)

Day 2

491 km

03:23

03:25

SBB (Sahibabad Jn)

Day 2

498 km

03:39

03:41

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 2

514 km

04:10

04:25

BVH (Ballabh Garh)

Day 2

543 km

04:51

04:53

PWL (Palwal)

Day 2

564 km

05:18

05:20

KSV (Kosi Kalan)

Day 2

606 km

06:08

06:10

CHJ (Chata)

Day 2

617 km

06:21

06:22

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

648 km

07:25

07:30

RKM (Raja Ki Mandi)

Day 2

698 km

08:08

08:10

AGC (Agra Cantt)

Day 2

702 km

08:25

08:30

DHO (Dholpur Jn)

Day 2

754 km

09:33

09:35

MRA (Morena)

Day 2

781 km

10:11

10:13

GWL (Gwalior Jn)

Day 2

820 km

10:45

10:47

DBA (Dabra)

Day 2

862 km

11:36

11:38

DAA (Datia)

Day 2

892 km

12:09

12:11

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 2

917 km

12:50

13:00

TBT (Talbahat)

Day 2

968 km

13:57

13:59

LAR (Lalitpur Jn)

Day 2

1008 km

14:27

14:29

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

1071 km

15:40

15:45

MABA (Mandi Bamora)

Day 2

1088 km

16:12

16:14

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

1116 km

16:35

16:37

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

1156 km

17:04

17:06

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

1209 km

18:00

18:05

RKMP (Rani Kamlapati)

Day 2

1215 km

18:17

18:19

HBD (Narmadapuram)

Day 2

1283 km

19:18

19:20

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

1301 km

20:20

20:30

GDYA (Ghoradongri)

Day 2

1371 km

21:27

21:28

BZU (Betul)

Day 2

1408 km

22:02

22:04

AMLA (Amla Jn)

Day 2

1431 km

22:25

22:27

MTY (Multai)

Day 2

1454 km

22:43

22:44

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 3

1599 km

02:10

02:25

KP (Kamptee)

Day 3

1613 km

03:00

03:02

BRD (Bhandara Road)

Day 3

1661 km

03:34

03:36

TMR (Tumsar Road Jn)

Day 3

1679 km

03:50

03:52

TRO (Tirora)

Day 3

1699 km

04:08

04:10

G (Gondia Jn)

Day 3

1729 km

05:00

05:05

AGN (Amgaon)

Day 3

1751 km

05:21

05:23

SKS (Salekasa)

Day 3

1766 km

05:35

05:37

DGG (Dongargarh)

Day 3

1802 km

06:10

06:15

RJN (Raj Nandgaon)

Day 3

1834 km

06:39

06:44

DURG (Durg Jn)

Day 3

1864 km

07:25

07:35

BPHB (Bhilai Power House)

Day 3

1873 km

07:51

07:53

R (Raipur Jn)

Day 3

1901 km

08:25

08:35

TLD (Tilda Neora)

Day 3

1939 km

09:08

09:10

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 3

1965 km

09:30

09:32

BSP (Bilaspur Jn)

Day 3

2012 km

10:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Amritsar, Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143002, India

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Bilaspur Jn., Railway Colony, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Railway Stations in Amritsar

ASR

Amritsar Jn

Railway Stations in Bilaspur

G

Gondia Jn

About 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP

CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 operates between Amritsar Jn and Bilaspur Jn. Regarding CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 timings, this train departs at from the ASR to arrive at the BSP at 10:55. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn is 42h 45m. There are 74 stations between the Amritsar Jn and Bilaspur Jn. It covers the distance of 2012.3 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Amritsar to Bilaspur costs?
A: The Amritsar to Bilaspur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP ?
A: CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 covers 2012.3 km to reach Bilaspur Jn Station. CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 passes through 74 stations.
Q: Is CHHATISGARH EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of CHHATISGARH EXP on Live Train Running Status.