Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

NAUCHANDI EXP - 14511, Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) to Saharanpur (SRE)

Train Code
14511
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
16h 10m
Distance
770.5 km
Total Stops
29
Check Availability

14511 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PYGS (Prayagraj Sangam)

Day 1

0 km

source

17:20

PRG (Prayag Jn)

Day 1

3 km

17:38

17:40

PFM (Phaphamau Jn)

Day 1

9 km

17:55

17:56

RMC (Ram Chaura Road)

Day 1

30 km

18:15

18:16

LGO (LalgopalGanj)

Day 1

37 km

18:23

18:24

KHNM (Kunda Harnamganj)

Day 1

52 km

18:43

18:44

GRMR (Garhi Manikpur)

Day 1

63 km

18:55

18:56

PQN (Pariawan Kalakankar Road)

Day 1

71 km

19:07

19:08

UCR (Unchahar Jn)

Day 1

82 km

19:20

19:22

LMN (Lachhmanpur)

Day 1

99 km

19:39

19:40

RBL (Rae Bareli Jn)

Day 1

119 km

20:11

20:15

BCN (Bachhrawan)

Day 1

150 km

20:49

20:51

LKO (Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Day 1

197 km

22:05

22:15

SAN (Sandila)

Day 1

245 km

23:04

23:06

BLM (Balamau Jn)

Day 1

266 km

23:24

23:26

HRI (Hardoi)

Day 1

299 km

23:53

23:55

SPN (Shahjahanpur Jn)

Day 2

361 km

00:51

00:53

BE (Bareilly Jn)

Day 2

432 km

01:56

01:58

RMU (Rampur Jn)

Day 2

495 km

02:51

02:53

MB (Moradabad Jn)

Day 2

522 km

03:40

03:48

AMRO (Amroha)

Day 2

553 km

04:21

04:23

GJL (Gajraula Jn)

Day 2

576 km

04:48

04:50

GMS (Garhmuktesar)

Day 2

597 km

05:10

05:12

HPU (Hapur Jn)

Day 2

627 km

06:10

06:35

MTC (Meerut City Jn)

Day 2

656 km

07:45

07:50

MUT (Meerut Cantt)

Day 2

661 km

07:55

07:57

KAT (Khatauli)

Day 2

690 km

08:18

08:20

MOZ (Muzaffarnagar)

Day 2

712 km

08:53

08:55

DBD (Deoband)

Day 2

736 km

09:13

09:15

SRE (Saharanpur Jn)

Day 2

770 km

10:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

Daraganj, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211006

Saharanpur (SRE)

Saharanpur, Lakdi Ka Pul, New Patel Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Railway Stations in Prayagrajsangam

PYGS

Prayagrajsangam

Railway Stations in Saharanpur

SRE

Saharanpur

About 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP

NAUCHANDI EXP 14511 operates between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur. Regarding NAUCHANDI EXP 14511 timings, this train departs at from the PYGS to arrive at the SRE at 10:50. Total duration of the train from Prayagraj Sangam to Saharanpur is 16h 10m. There are 29 stations between the Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur. It covers the distance of 770.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Prayagrajsangam to Saharanpur costs?
A: The Prayagrajsangam to Saharanpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP ?
A: NAUCHANDI EXP 14511 covers 770.5 km to reach Saharanpur Station. NAUCHANDI EXP 14511 passes through 29 stations.
Q: Is NAUCHANDI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of NAUCHANDI EXP on Live Train Running Status.