Ddn Kgm Exp 14120

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14120 Ddn Kgm Exp Information

Dehradun (DDN) to Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Code
14120
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
7hr 40 min
Distance
335 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

14120 Schedule & Time Table

DEHRADUN (DDN)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:49

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

52 km

LAKSAR JN (LRJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:26

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

79 km

NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:08

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

121 km

MORADABAD (MB)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:07

Halt

08 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

219 km

RAMPUR (RMU)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

246 km

BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

273 km

RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

291 km

LAL KUAN (LKU)

Platform 4

Arrival

06:07

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

313 km

HALDWANI (HDW)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

329 km

KATHGODAM (KGM)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

336 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Dehradun (DDN)
Kathgodam (KGM)
Dehradun (DDN)
Railway colony Rd, Govind Nagar, Dehradun PIN 248001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Dehradun
Railway Stations in Kathgodam
Station Name
Station Code

14120 Ddn Kgm Exp Journey Details

Dehradun Kathgodam Express (14120) leaves from Dehradun (DDN) at 23:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kathgodam (KGM) at 07:10 on day 2. It takes 7hr 40 min to reach from Dehradun to Kathgodam covering a distance of 335 km. The train halts at Haridwar (HW), Laksar Junction (LRJ), Najibabad Junction (NBD), Moradabad Junction (MB), Rampur Junction (RMU), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Lal Kuan Junction (LKU), Haldwani (HDW)

Ddn Kgm Exp Dehradun to Kathgodam Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ddn Kgm Exp ticket prices from Dehradun to Kathgodam vary from ₹225 to ₹1405, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 14120 for Dehradun to Kathgodam is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹1405
2A₹845
3A₹600
SL₹225

Ddn Kgm Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Dehradun Kathgodam Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14120 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Dehradun to Kathgodam costs?
The Dehradun to Kathgodam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express ?
Dehradun Kathgodam Express 14120 covers 335 km to reach Kathgodam Station. Dehradun Kathgodam Express 14120 passes through 11 stations.
Is Dehradun Kathgodam Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Dehradun Kathgodam Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Dehradun Kathgodam Express Dehradun to Kathgodam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.