Bharuch to Bardoli Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bharuch to Bardoli Train Information

Distance
57 kms
Duration
00h 59m
Trains During Day
35
Trains At Night
31

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bharuch to Bardoli

Looking to book Bharuch to Bardoli trains? Booking a train ticket from Bharuch to Bardoli is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bharuch to Bardoli trains or find the train seat availability from Bharuch to Bardoli, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bharuch to Bardoli are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bharuch to Bardoli, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bharuch to Bardoli train.

There are 66 trains running from Bharuch to Bardoli covering an approximate distance of 57 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bardoli from Bharuch by train. The first train from Bharuch to Bardoli is NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655), departing at 00:16 from Ankleshwar Junctio (AKV). SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) is the fastest among the Bharuch to Bardoli Trains. It departs from Ankleshwar Junctio (AKV) at 10:37 and arrives at Surat (ST) at 11:17, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Bharuch to Bardoli is EKNR DDR SF EXP (12928), departing at 23:59 from Bharuch Junction (BH). You can get detailed information about Bharuch to Bardoli train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bharuch to Bardoli

HSR BDTS SF EXP (22916) departs every Wednesday from Bharuch at 10:49 and arrives at Bardoli at 11:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

JP BDTS SF EXP (22934) departs every Wednesday from Bharuch at 01:07 and arrives at Bardoli at 02:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) departs every Wednesday from Bharuch at 10:37 and arrives at Bardoli at 11:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

HSR UDN SPL (09092) departs every Thursday from Bharuch at 22:16 and arrives at Bardoli at 00:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 49 mins.

HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 11:58 and arrives at Bardoli at 13:07, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

TPJ HUMSFAR EXP (22497) departs every Tuesday from Bharuch at 10:28 and arrives at Bardoli at 11:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

JSM BDTS SF EXP (22932) departs every Sunday from Bharuch at 09:50 and arrives at Bardoli at 10:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 3 mins.

ADI PUNE SF (22185) departs every Thursday from Bharuch at 22:53 and arrives at Bardoli at 23:51, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

REWA MAHAMANA (20905) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 21:42 and arrives at Bardoli at 22:37, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

NZM ERS SF EXP (22656) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 19:09 and arrives at Bardoli at 19:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 44 mins.

GWL DD SF EXP (22194) departs every Sunday from Bharuch at 08:32 and arrives at Bardoli at 09:37, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 12:32 and arrives at Bardoli at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

JU BL EXP (19056) departs every Thursday from Bharuch at 06:09 and arrives at Bardoli at 07:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 1 mins.

BVC BDTS SFAST (22964) departs every Monday from Bharuch at 02:06 and arrives at Bardoli at 03:12, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 6 mins.

AII BDTS SF SPL (09040) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 11:08 and arrives at Bardoli at 11:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 47 mins.

LJN BDTS SF EXP (20922) departs every Monday from Bharuch at 15:45 and arrives at Bardoli at 16:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

BSB MAHAMANA (20903) departs every Tuesday from Bharuch at 21:42 and arrives at Bardoli at 22:37, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

NZM TVC SF EXP (22654) departs every Monday from Bharuch at 19:09 and arrives at Bardoli at 19:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 44 mins.

DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 10:28 and arrives at Bardoli at 11:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

HAPA BSP SUP EXP (22939) departs every Sunday from Bharuch at 06:57 and arrives at Bardoli at 07:51, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

SFG ST SF SPL (09118) departs every Sunday from Bharuch at 18:57 and arrives at Bardoli at 20:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 3 mins.

SGNR NED SF EXP (22724) departs every Sunday from Bharuch at 10:49 and arrives at Bardoli at 11:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

RMR BDTS EXP (22976) departs every Saturday from Bharuch at 15:45 and arrives at Bardoli at 16:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

VGLB BDTS FEST (02199) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 11:28 and arrives at Bardoli at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 57 mins.

RAJKOT REWA SF (22937) departs every Sunday from Bharuch at 21:42 and arrives at Bardoli at 22:37, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

RJT CBE EXP (16613) departs every Sunday from Bharuch at 12:39 and arrives at Bardoli at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 46 mins.

PBR SC EXP (19202) departs every Tuesday from Bharuch at 12:39 and arrives at Bardoli at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 46 mins.

HW BL SUP EXP (12912) departs every Thursday from Bharuch at 12:06 and arrives at Bardoli at 13:07, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 1 mins.

VRL TVC EXP (16333) departs every Thursday from Bharuch at 18:33 and arrives at Bardoli at 19:24, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) departs every Tuesday from Bharuch at 18:33 and arrives at Bardoli at 19:24, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

BME YPR AC EXP (14806) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 09:59 and arrives at Bardoli at 10:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

ADI YPR SUP FAST (22689) departs every Tuesday from Bharuch at 22:01 and arrives at Bardoli at 22:50, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

GIMB VSKP SF EX (20804) departs every Monday from Bharuch at 07:03 and arrives at Bardoli at 07:51, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

GIMB NCJ EXP (16335) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 18:33 and arrives at Bardoli at 19:24, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

HSR CBE AC EXP (22475) departs every Thursday from Bharuch at 10:37 and arrives at Bardoli at 11:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

PBR KCVL EXP (20910) departs every Friday from Bharuch at 06:11 and arrives at Bardoli at 06:57, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 46 mins.

Daily Trains from Bharuch to Bardoli

ADI HWH EXP (12833) departs daily from Bharuch at 03:17 and arrives at Bardoli at 05:11, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

ADI MMCT EXP (19418) departs daily from Bharuch at 04:14 and arrives at Bardoli at 06:37, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 23 mins.

GUJART QUEEN (19034) departs daily from Bharuch at 21:33 and arrives at Bardoli at 23:37, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 4 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12926) departs daily from Bharuch at 09:20 and arrives at Bardoli at 10:24, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 4 mins.

GUJRAT MAIL (12902) departs daily from Bharuch at 01:13 and arrives at Bardoli at 02:07, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) departs daily from Bharuch at 08:38 and arrives at Bardoli at 09:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 12 mins.

KARNAVATI EXP (12934) departs daily from Bharuch at 07:21 and arrives at Bardoli at 08:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 47 mins.

ARAVALI EXPRESS (14701) departs daily from Bharuch at 00:58 and arrives at Bardoli at 01:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 57 mins.

BRC DRD SFAST (22930) departs daily from Bharuch at 07:28 and arrives at Bardoli at 08:39, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 11 mins.

AVANTIKA EXP (12962) departs daily from Bharuch at 01:30 and arrives at Bardoli at 02:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 2 mins.

KUTCH EXPRESS (22956) departs daily from Bharuch at 05:48 and arrives at Bardoli at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 57 mins.

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22946) departs daily from Bharuch at 23:13 and arrives at Bardoli at 00:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

LOKSHAKTI EXP (22928) departs daily from Bharuch at 23:27 and arrives at Bardoli at 00:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

RANAKPUR EXP (14707) departs daily from Bharuch at 01:43 and arrives at Bardoli at 02:39, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 56 mins.

EKNR DDR SF EXP (12928) departs daily from Bharuch at 23:59 and arrives at Bardoli at 00:50, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12954) departs daily from Bharuch at 05:28 and arrives at Bardoli at 06:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) departs daily from Bharuch at 00:16 and arrives at Bardoli at 01:26, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

JP MMCT SF EXP (12956) departs daily from Bharuch at 02:01 and arrives at Bardoli at 02:48, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 47 mins.

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs daily from Bharuch at 22:21 and arrives at Bardoli at 23:24, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 3 mins.

Bharuch to Bardoli Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bharuch to Bardoli, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bharuch to Bardoli train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bharuch to Bardoli on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹60 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹60.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bharuch to Bardoli for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
CC₹315
2S₹60
EV₹685
3E₹555
1A₹1255

Bharuch to Bardoli Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bharuch to Bardoli. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bharuch to Bardoli route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bharuch to Bardoli can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bharuch is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Bharuch to Bardoli

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Bharuch to Bardoli through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Bharuch to Bardoli?
There are 66 trains that run from Bharuch to Bardoli route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bharuch to Bardoli.
How can I book a train from Bharuch to Bardoli?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bharuch to Bardoli by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bharuch to Bardoli?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bharuch to Bardoli, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bharuch to Bardoli?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bharuch?
There are 3 stations in Bharuch.
How many railway stations are there in Bardoli?
There are 1 stations in Bardoli.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bharuch to Bardoli?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.