Vrl Bdts Sup Exp 22992

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

22992 Vrl Bdts Sup Exp Information

Veraval Jn (VRL) to Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Train Code
22992
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
16hr 30 min
Distance
913 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

22992 Schedule & Time Table

Veraval Jn (VRL)

Platform 2

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

12:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Junagadh Jn (JND)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:50

Halt

08 min

Departure

14:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:42

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

185 km

Wankaner Jn (WKR)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

227 km

Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:31

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

301 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Platform 5

Arrival

21:05

Halt

20 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

432 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:09

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

532 km

Surat (ST)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

662 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

756 km

Borivali (BVI)

Platform 7

Arrival

04:32

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

895 km

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:15

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

913 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Veraval Jn (VRL)
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)
Veraval Jn (VRL)
Opp., Railway Station Area, Veraval, Pin - 362265
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Veraval
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

22992 Vrl Bdts Sup Exp Journey Details

Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express (22992) leaves from Veraval Jn (VRL) at 12:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 05:15 on day 2. It takes 16hr 30 min to reach from Veraval Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm covering a distance of 913 km. The train halts at Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Rajkot Junction (RJT), Surat (ST), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Vapi (VAPI), Surendranagar Junction (SUNR), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Junagadh Junction (JND), Veraval Junction (VRL), Jetalsar Junction (JLR), Borivali (BVI), Wankaner Junction (WKR)

Vrl Bdts Sup Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 22992 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Veraval to Mumbai costs?
The Veraval to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 22992 Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 22992 Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express 22992 covers 913 km to reach Mumbai Bandra Trm Station. Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express 22992 passes through 12 stations.
Is Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Veraval Bandra Terminus SF Express Veraval to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.