Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

AVANTIKA EXP - 12962, Indore Jn (INDB) to Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

Train Code
12962
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
13h 30m
Distance
829.5 km
Total Stops
18
Check Availability

12962 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

INDB (Indore Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

17:00

DWX (Dewas Jn)

Day 1

38 km

17:26

17:28

UJN (Ujjain Jn)

Day 1

79 km

18:20

18:25

NAD (Nagda Jn)

Day 1

134 km

19:15

19:20

KUH (Khachrod)

Day 1

148 km

19:30

19:32

RTM (Ratlam Jn)

Day 1

176 km

20:00

20:05

BMI (Bamnia)

Day 1

221 km

20:43

20:44

THDR (Thandla Road)

Day 1

248 km

21:06

21:07

MGN (Meghnagar)

Day 1

256 km

21:14

21:16

DHD (Dahod)

Day 1

289 km

21:40

21:42

GDA (Godhra Jn)

Day 1

363 km

23:18

23:20

BRC (Vadodara Jn)

Day 2

436 km

00:14

00:24

BH (Bharuch Jn)

Day 2

507 km

01:09

01:11

ST (Surat)

Day 2

566 km

02:22

02:27

NVS (Navsari)

Day 2

596 km

02:52

02:54

BL (Valsad)

Day 2

635 km

03:25

03:30

VAPI (Vapi)

Day 2

661 km

03:46

03:48

BVI (Borivali)

Day 2

800 km

05:33

05:37

MMCT (Mumbai Ctrl)

Day 2

829 km

06:30

destination

Railway Station Address

Indore Jn (INDB)

Indore Jn Bg, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

Mumbai Central, Nathani Heights Commercial,B'Wing,Shop no 57 Ground Floor, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

Railway Stations in Indore

INDB

Indore Jn Bg

INDM

Indore Jn Mg

LKMN

Lokmanya Nagar

RJQ

Rajendranagar

Railway Stations in others

BHET

Bhestan

SCH

Sachin

ST

Surat

UDN

Udhna Jn

About 12962 AVANTIKA EXP

AVANTIKA EXP 12962 operates between Indore Jn and Mumbai Ctrl. Regarding AVANTIKA EXP 12962 timings, this train departs at from the INDB to arrive at the MMCT at 6:30. Total duration of the train from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl is 13h 30m. There are 18 stations between the Indore Jn and Mumbai Ctrl. It covers the distance of 829.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Indore to others costs?
A: The Indore to others train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12962 AVANTIKA EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12962 AVANTIKA EXP ?
A: AVANTIKA EXP 12962 covers 829.5 km to reach Mumbai Ctrl Station. AVANTIKA EXP 12962 passes through 18 stations.
Q: Is AVANTIKA EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of AVANTIKA EXP on Live Train Running Status.