Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19016, Porbandar (PBR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train Code
19016
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
22h 10m
Distance
952.5 km
Total Stops
55
Check Availability

19016 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PBR (Porbandar)

Day 1

0 km

source

21:20

RWO (Ranavav)

Day 1

13 km

21:35

21:36

WSJ (Wansjaliya Jn)

Day 1

33 km

21:42

21:43

BNVD (Bhanvad)

Day 1

51 km

21:57

21:58

JAM (Jamnagar)

Day 1

128 km

23:43

23:48

HAPA (Hapa)

Day 2

137 km

00:08

00:10

RJT (Rajkot Jn)

Day 2

213 km

01:33

01:38

WKR (Wankaner Jn)

Day 2

255 km

02:36

02:38

THAN (Than)

Day 2

281 km

03:02

03:04

SUNR (Surendranagar Jn)

Day 2

329 km

03:56

03:58

VG (Viramgam Jn)

Day 2

394 km

05:27

05:29

SAU (Sanand)

Day 2

431 km

05:57

05:59

CLDY (Chandlodiya)

Day 2

448 km

06:14

06:16

SBT (Sabarmati Jn)

Day 2

454 km

06:25

06:27

ADI (Ahmedabad Jn)

Day 2

459 km

07:00

07:15

MAN (Maninagar)

Day 2

463 km

07:26

07:28

BJD (Barejadi Nandej)

Day 2

476 km

07:43

07:45

MHD (Mahemdavad Kheda Road)

Day 2

487 km

08:03

08:05

ND (Nadiad Jn)

Day 2

505 km

08:19

08:21

KBRV (Kanjari Boriyavi Jn)

Day 2

516 km

08:31

08:33

ANND (Anand Jn)

Day 2

524 km

08:44

08:46

VDA (Vasad Jn)

Day 2

539 km

09:09

09:11

BRC (Vadodara Jn)

Day 2

559 km

09:43

09:48

VS (Vishvamitri Jn)

Day 2

562 km

09:56

09:58

ITA (Itola)

Day 2

577 km

10:10

10:12

MYG (Miyagam Karjan Jn)

Day 2

589 km

10:23

10:25

PLJ (Palej)

Day 2

604 km

10:38

10:40

NIU (Nabipur)

Day 2

618 km

10:54

10:56

BH (Bharuch Jn)

Day 2

630 km

11:08

11:13

AKV (Ankleshwar Jn)

Day 2

639 km

11:22

11:24

PAO (Panoli)

Day 2

649 km

11:34

11:36

KSB (Kosamba Jn)

Day 2

658 km

11:44

11:46

KIM (Kim)

Day 2

665 km

11:54

11:56

SYN (Sayan)

Day 2

675 km

12:14

12:15

ST (Surat)

Day 2

689 km

12:37

12:42

UDN (Udhna Jn)

Day 2

693 km

12:50

12:52

MRL (Maroli)

Day 2

710 km

13:06

13:08

NVS (Navsari)

Day 2

719 km

13:21

13:23

AML (Amalsad)

Day 2

734 km

13:36

13:38

BIM (Bilimora Jn)

Day 2

740 km

13:46

14:00

BL (Valsad)

Day 2

758 km

14:42

14:47

PAD (Pardi)

Day 2

768 km

15:00

15:02

UVD (Udvada)

Day 2

774 km

15:10

15:12

VAPI (Vapi)

Day 2

784 km

15:25

15:27

BLD (Bhilad)

Day 2

795 km

15:41

15:43

SJN (Sanjan)

Day 2

807 km

15:52

15:54

UBR (Umargam Road)

Day 2

812 km

16:02

16:04

GVD (Gholvad)

Day 2

821 km

16:14

16:16

DRD (Dahanu Road)

Day 2

833 km

16:32

16:34

BOR (Boisar)

Day 2

854 km

16:49

16:51

PLG (Palghar)

Day 2

866 km

17:05

17:07

SAH (Saphale)

Day 2

880 km

17:19

17:21

VR (Virar)

Day 2

897 km

17:42

17:44

BVI (Borivali)

Day 2

923 km

18:17

18:21

DDR (Dadar Western)

Day 2

946 km

18:52

18:57

MMCT (Mumbai Ctrl)

Day 2

952 km

19:30

destination

Railway Station Address

Porbandar (PBR)

Porbandar, Railway Colony, Panch Hatdi, Porbandar, Gujarat 360575, India

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Mumbai Central, Nathani Heights Commercial,B'Wing,Shop no 57 Ground Floor, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

Railway Stations in Porbandar

PBR

Porbandar

Railway Stations in others

ACCI

ADICHUNCHANGIRI

AJKI

AJIT KHERI

AKSP

ANKSAPUR

ANQ

AMNAPUR

ARL

ARAUL MAKANPUR

ARMU

ARMUR

AVC

AMARAVATHI CLNY

AVT

AVATIHALLI

AZA

AZARA

BARS

BARSANA

About 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP

SAURASHTRA EXP 19016 operates between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. Regarding SAURASHTRA EXP 19016 timings, this train departs at from the PBR to arrive at the MMCT at 19:30. Total duration of the train from Porbandar to Mumbai Central is 22h 10m. There are 55 stations between the Porbandar and Mumbai Central. It covers the distance of 952.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Porbandar to others costs?
A: The Porbandar to others train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP ?
A: SAURASHTRA EXP 19016 covers 952.5 km to reach Mumbai Central Station. SAURASHTRA EXP 19016 passes through 55 stations.
Q: Is SAURASHTRA EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SAURASHTRA EXP on Live Train Running Status.