Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

KANCHANJANGA EXP - 13175, Sealdah (SDAH) to Silchar (SCL)

Train Code
13175
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL,2S
Travel Time
31hr 55min
Distance
1359 km
Total Stops
34
Check Availability

13175 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SDAH (Sealdah)

Day 1

0 km

source

06:35

DAKE (Dakhineswar)

Day 1

13 km

06:52

06:53

BWN (Barddhaman Jn)

Day 1

102 km

08:16

08:24

BHP (Bolpur S Niktn)

Day 1

154 km

09:11

09:16

AMP (Ahmadpur Jn)

Day 1

173 km

09:33

09:34

SNT (Sainthia)

Day 1

186 km

09:46

09:48

RPH (Rampur Hat)

Day 1

214 km

10:25

10:27

MRR (Murarai)

Day 1

245 km

10:51

10:52

PKR (Pakur)

Day 1

267 km

11:11

11:12

NFK (New Farakka Jn)

Day 1

303 km

12:41

12:43

MLDT (Malda Town)

Day 1

338 km

13:35

13:45

SM (Samsi)

Day 1

373 km

14:13

14:15

BOE (Barsoi Jn)

Day 1

428 km

15:06

15:08

DLK (Dalkolha)

Day 1

457 km

15:31

15:33

KNE (Kishanganj)

Day 1

486 km

15:55

15:57

AUB (Aluabari Road)

Day 1

516 km

16:25

16:27

NJP (New Jalpaiguri)

Day 1

573 km

18:05

18:15

JPE (Jalpaiguri Road)

Day 1

607 km

18:50

18:52

DQG (Dhupguri)

Day 1

638 km

19:20

19:22

FLK (Falakata)

Day 1

661 km

19:45

19:47

NCB (New Cooch Behar)

Day 1

699 km

20:25

20:30

NOQ (New Alipurduar)

Day 1

717 km

21:00

21:05

KAMG (Kamakhyaguri)

Day 1

738 km

21:25

21:27

GOGH (Gossaigaon Hat)

Day 1

763 km

21:55

21:57

FKM (Fakiragram Jn)

Day 1

786 km

22:10

22:12

KOJ (Kokrajhar)

Day 1

796 km

22:25

22:27

NBQ (New Bongaigaon)

Day 2

824 km

00:10

00:20

BPRD (Barpeta Road)

Day 2

868 km

01:03

01:08

RNY (Rangiya Jn)

Day 2

933 km

02:05

02:10

KYQ (Kamakhya)

Day 2

974 km

03:05

03:10

GHY (Guwahati)

Day 2

981 km

03:40

03:50

LMG (Lumding Jn)

Day 2

1161 km

07:30

07:45

NHLG (New Haflong)

Day 2

1259 km

10:15

10:20

BPB (Badarpur Jn)

Day 2

1330 km

13:05

13:15

SCL (Silchar)

Day 2

1359 km

14:30

destination

Railway Station Address

Sealdah (SDAH)

Sealdah, Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700014, India

Silchar (SCL)

Silchar, Tarapur, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Railway Stations in Kolkata

BLH

Belgharia

BNXR

Bidhan Nagar

CAL

Howrah Jn

CP

Kolkata

DAKE

Dakhineswar

DDJ

Dum Dum

HWH

Howrah Jn

KOAA

KOLKATA

SDAH

Sealdah

Railway Stations in Silchar

KAMG

Kamakhyaguri

About 13175 KANCHANJANGA EXP

KANCHANJANGA EXP 13175 operates between Sealdah and Silchar. Regarding KANCHANJANGA EXP 13175 timings, this train departs at from the SDAH to arrive at the SCL at 14:30. Total duration of the train from Sealdah to Silchar is 31hr 55min. There are 34 stations between the Sealdah and Silchar. It covers the distance of 1359 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Silchar costs?
A: The Kolkata to Silchar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 13175 KANCHANJANGA EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 13175 KANCHANJANGA EXP ?
A: KANCHANJANGA EXP 13175 covers 1359 km to reach Silchar Station. KANCHANJANGA EXP 13175 passes through 34 stations.
Q: Is KANCHANJANGA EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of KANCHANJANGA EXP on Live Train Running Status.