Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SHM LTT EXPRESS - 18030, Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Train Code
18030
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
37hr 50min
Distance
1950 km
Total Stops
81
Check Availability

18030 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SHM (Shalimar)

Day 1

0 km

source

15:00

SRC (Santragachi Junction)

Day 1

6 km

15:10

15:12

ULB (Ulubaria)

Day 1

30 km

15:35

15:37

MCA (Mecheda)

Day 1

57 km

16:08

16:10

PKU (Panskura)

Day 1

69 km

16:38

16:40

KGP (Kharagpur Junction)

Day 1

113 km

17:35

17:50

JGM (Jhargram)

Day 1

152 km

18:23

18:25

CKU (Chakulia)

Day 1

181 km

18:46

18:48

GTS (Ghatsila)

Day 1

211 km

19:09

19:11

GUD (Galudih)

Day 1

221 km

19:21

19:23

RHE (Rakha Mines)

Day 1

228 km

19:32

19:34

TATA (Tatanagar Junction)

Day 1

248 km

20:00

20:05

SINI (Sini Junction)

Day 1

274 km

20:33

20:35

RKSN (Rajkharsawan Junction)

Day 1

290 km

20:49

20:51

CKP (Chakradharpur)

Day 1

310 km

21:08

21:13

SWR (Sonua)

Day 1

331 km

21:28

21:30

GOL (Goilkera)

Day 1

344 km

21:41

21:43

MOU (Manoharpur)

Day 1

371 km

22:11

22:13

BNDM (Bondamunda)

Day 1

403 km

22:39

22:41

ROU (Rourkela)

Day 1

411 km

23:00

23:10

GP (Raj Gangpur)

Day 1

441 km

23:35

23:37

BMB (Bamra)

Day 2

476 km

00:06

00:08

JSG (Jharsuguda Junction)

Day 2

512 km

00:50

00:55

BRJN (Brajrajnagar)

Day 2

525 km

01:03

01:05

BPH (Belpahar)

Day 2

534 km

01:13

01:15

RIG (Raigarh)

Day 2

586 km

01:51

01:56

KHS (Kharsia)

Day 2

619 km

02:18

02:20

SKT (Sakti)

Day 2

635 km

02:32

02:34

CPH (Champa)

Day 2

665 km

02:58

03:03

NIA (Naila)

Day 2

676 km

03:12

03:14

AKT (Akaltara)

Day 2

691 km

03:26

03:28

BSP (Bilaspur Junction)

Day 2

718 km

04:25

04:45

BYL (Belha)

Day 2

734 km

05:03

05:05

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 2

764 km

05:28

05:30

TLD (Tilda)

Day 2

790 km

05:48

05:50

R (Raipur Junction)

Day 2

828 km

06:35

06:45

DBEC (Devbaloda Chrda)

Day 2

848 km

07:01

07:03

BIA (Bhilai)

Day 2

852 km

07:08

07:10

BPHB (Bhilai Pwr Hs)

Day 2

856 km

07:16

07:18

BQR (Bhilainagar)

Day 2

861 km

07:28

07:30

DURG (Durg)

Day 2

865 km

07:45

07:55

RJN (Raj Nandgaon)

Day 2

895 km

08:16

08:21

DGG (Dongargarh)

Day 2

926 km

08:43

08:45

SKS (Salekasa)

Day 2

962 km

09:21

09:22

AGN (Amgaon)

Day 2

976 km

09:33

09:35

G (Gondia Junction)

Day 2

999 km

10:05

10:15

TRO (Tirora)

Day 2

1028 km

10:34

10:36

TMR (Tumsar Road)

Day 2

1049 km

10:53

10:55

BRD (Bhandara Road)

Day 2

1067 km

11:11

11:13

KP (Kamptee)

Day 2

1115 km

11:50

11:52

ITR (Itwari)

Day 2

1125 km

12:11

12:13

NGP (Nagpur)

Day 2

1129 km

13:15

13:40

AJNI (Ajni)

Day 2

1132 km

13:48

13:49

SNI (Sindi)

Day 2

1175 km

14:21

14:22

SEGM (Sevagram)

Day 2

1206 km

14:53

14:54

WR (Wardha Junction)

Day 2

1208 km

15:02

15:05

PLO (Pulgaon Junction)

Day 2

1238 km

15:26

15:27

DMN (Dhamangaon)

Day 2

1258 km

15:44

15:45

CND (Chandur)

Day 2

1274 km

16:01

16:02

BD (Badnera Junction)

Day 2

1304 km

17:00

17:05

MZR (Murtajapur)

Day 2

1345 km

17:33

17:35

AK (Akola Junction)

Day 2

1382 km

18:05

18:10

PS (Paras)

Day 2

1402 km

18:24

18:25

SEG (Shegaon)

Day 2

1420 km

18:39

18:40

JM (Jalamb Junction)

Day 2

1432 km

18:49

18:50

NN (Nandura)

Day 2

1444 km

18:59

19:00

MKU (Malkapur)

Day 2

1472 km

19:24

19:25

BDWD (Bodwad)

Day 2

1492 km

19:44

19:45

BSL (Bhusaval Junction)

Day 2

1522 km

20:30

20:45

JL (Jalgaon Junction)

Day 2

1546 km

21:09

21:10

PC (Pachora Junction)

Day 2

1594 km

21:44

21:45

CSN (Chalisgaon Junction)

Day 2

1639 km

22:14

22:15

NGN (Nandgaon)

Day 2

1681 km

22:44

22:45

MMR (Manmad Junction)

Day 2

1706 km

23:10

23:15

LS (Lasalgaon)

Day 2

1731 km

23:34

23:35

NK (Nasik Road)

Day 3

1779 km

00:15

00:20

DVL (Devlali)

Day 3

1785 km

00:29

00:30

IGP (Igatpuri)

Day 3

1830 km

01:49

01:50

KSRA (Kasara)

Day 3

1846 km

02:34

02:35

KYN (Kalyan Junction)

Day 3

1913 km

03:45

03:50

TNA (Thane)

Day 3

1933 km

04:08

04:10

LTT (Lokmanyatilak T)

Day 3

1950 km

04:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Shalimar (SHM)

Shalimar, Kazipada, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Railway Stations in Shalimar

SHM

Shalimar

Railway Stations in Mumbai

TMR

Tumsar Road

About 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS

SHM LTT EXPRESS 18030 operates between Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T. Regarding SHM LTT EXPRESS 18030 timings, this train departs at from the SHM to arrive at the LTT at 4:50. Total duration of the train from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T is 37hr 50min. There are 81 stations between the Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T. It covers the distance of 1950 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Shalimar to Mumbai costs?
A: The Shalimar to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS ?
A: SHM LTT EXPRESS 18030 covers 1950 km to reach Lokmanyatilak T Station. SHM LTT EXPRESS 18030 passes through 81 stations.
Q: Is SHM LTT EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SHM LTT EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.