Shm Ltt Express 18030

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18030 Shm Ltt Express Information

Shalimar (SHM) to Mumbai LTT (LTT)

Train Code
18030
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
36hr 55 min
Distance
1944 km
Total Stops
66
Show Availability

18030 Schedule & Time Table

SHALIMAR (SHM)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

15:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

ULUBARIA (ULB)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

MECHEDA (MCA)

Platform 4

Arrival

16:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

57 km

PANSKURA (PKU)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:38

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

69 km

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

113 km

JHARGRAM (JGM)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:22

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

CHAKULIA (CKU)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

181 km

GHATSILA (GTS)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

211 km

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:58

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

248 km

SINI JN (SINI)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

274 km

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:55

Halt

07 min

Departure

21:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

310 km

GOILKERA (GOL)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

344 km

MANOHARPUR (MOU)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

371 km

ROURKELA (ROU)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:35

Halt

08 min

Departure

22:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

411 km

RAJGANGPUR (GP)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

441 km

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

512 km

BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

524 km

BELPAHAR (BPH)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

533 km

RAIGARH (RIG)

Platform 3

Arrival

01:52

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

584 km

KHARSIA (KHS)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

618 km

SAKTI (SKT)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

634 km

CHAMPA JN (CPH)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:06

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

663 km

JANJGIR NAILA (NIA)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

675 km

AKALTARA (AKT)

Platform 4

Arrival

03:34

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

690 km

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:20

Halt

15 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

717 km

BHATAPARA (BYT)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:16

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

763 km

TILDA NEORA (TLD)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

789 km

RAIPUR JN (R)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

827 km

BHILAI (BIA)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

850 km

BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:11

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

854 km

BHILAINAGAR (BQR)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

859 km

DURG (DURG)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

864 km

RAJ NANDGAON (RJN)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

895 km

DONGARGARH (DGG)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

926 km

SALEKASA (SKS)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

962 km

AMGAON (AGN)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

976 km

GONDIA JN (G)

Platform 3

Arrival

10:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

999 km

TIRORA (TRO)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

1029 km

TUMSAR ROAD (TMR)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

1049 km

BHANDARA ROAD (BRD)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

1067 km

KAMPTEE (KP)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

1115 km

NSC BOSE ITWARI (NITR)

Platform 6

Arrival

12:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1125 km

NAGPUR (NGP)

Platform 8

Arrival

13:15

Halt

20 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1129 km

AJNI (AJNI)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1132 km

WARDHA JN (WR)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1208 km

PULGAON JN (PLO)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1238 km

DHAMANGAON (DMN)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

1258 km

BADNERA JN (BD)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:47

Halt

03 min

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1304 km

MURTAJAPUR (MZR)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1345 km

AKOLA JN (AK)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1382 km

SHEGAON (SEG)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1420 km

NANDURA (NN)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

1444 km

MALKAPUR (MKU)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1472 km

BODWAD (BDWD)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1492 km

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Platform 4

Arrival

20:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1522 km

JALGAON JN (JL)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1546 km

PACHORA JN (PC)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1594 km

CHALISGAON JN (CSN)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1639 km

MANMAD JN (MMR)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:02

Halt

03 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1706 km

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

Platform 3

Arrival

00:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

1779 km

Igatpuri (IGP)

Platform 3

Arrival

01:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

1828 km

KASARA (KSRA)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1846 km

KALYAN JN (KYN)

Platform 5

Arrival

03:02

Halt

03 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1913 km

THANE (TNA)

Platform 7

Arrival

03:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1933 km

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Platform 4

Arrival

04:05

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1950 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shalimar (SHM)
Mumbai LTT (LTT)
Shalimar (SHM)
Shalimar Road , Shibpur ,Pin-711103 , Dist - Howrah
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kolkata
Railway Stations in Mumbai

18030 Shm Ltt Express Journey Details

Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express (18030) leaves from Shalimar (SHM) at 15:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 66 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mumbai LTT (LTT) at 04:05 on day 3. It takes 36hr 55 min to reach from Shalimar to Mumbai LTT covering a distance of 1944 km. The train halts at Santragachi Junction (SRC), Uluberia (ULB), Mecheda (MCA), Panskura Junction (PKU), Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Jhargram (JGM), Chakulia (CKU), Ghatsila (GTS), Tatanagar Junction (TATA), Sini Junction (SINI), Chakradharpur (CKP), Goilkera (GOL), Manoharpur (MOU), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Belpahar (BPH), Raigarh (RIG), Kharsia (KHS), Sakti (SKT), Champa Junction (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Arachchikattuwa sl (AKT), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Junction (R), Bhilai (BIA), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhilai Nagar (BQR), Durg Junction (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Salekasa (SKS), Amgaon (AGN), Gondia Junction (G), Tirora (TRO), Tumsar Road Junction (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Kamptee (KP), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Ajni Nagpur (AJNI), Wardha Junction (WR), Pulgaon Junction (PLO), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Murtizapur Junction (MZR), Akola Junction (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Nandura (NN), Malkapur (MKU), Bodwad (BDWD), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Jalgaon Junction (JL), Pachora Junction (PC), Chalisgaon Junction (CSN), Manmad Junction (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kasara (KSRA), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Thane (TNA)

Shm Ltt Express Shalimar to Mumbai LTT Ticket Pricing and Classes

Shm Ltt Express ticket prices from Shalimar to Mumbai LTT vary from ₹740 to ₹2865, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 18030 for Shalimar to Mumbai LTT is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹2865
3A₹1970
SL₹740

Shm Ltt Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18030 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Mumbai costs?
The Kolkata to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express ?
Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express 18030 covers 1944 km to reach Mumbai LTT Station. Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express 18030 passes through 66 stations.
Is Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Shalimar Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.