Valsad to Kosamba Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Valsad to Kosamba Train Information

Distance
108 kms
Duration
01h 57m
Trains During Day
50
Trains At Night
57

Online Train Ticket Booking from Valsad to Kosamba

Looking to book Valsad to Kosamba trains? Booking a train ticket from Valsad to Kosamba is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Valsad to Kosamba trains or find the train seat availability from Valsad to Kosamba, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Valsad to Kosamba are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Valsad to Kosamba, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Valsad to Kosamba train.

There are 107 trains running from Valsad to Kosamba covering an approximate distance of 108 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kosamba from Valsad by train. The first train from Valsad to Kosamba is SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945), departing at 00:02 from Valsad (BL). UDYOGKARMI EXP (12943) is the fastest among the Valsad to Kosamba Trains. It departs from Valsad (BL) at 22:15 and arrives at Bhestan (BHET) at 22:52, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 37 mins. The last train from Valsad to Kosamba is BGKT HAMSAFAR (20943), departing at 23:50 from Vapi (VAPI). You can get detailed information about Valsad to Kosamba train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Valsad to Kosamba

BDTS JSM SFAST (22931) departs every Friday from Valsad at 14:40 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:24, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 44 mins.

PUNE VRL EXP (11088) departs every Friday from Valsad at 01:43 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE INDB SPL (09323) departs every Friday from Valsad at 11:42 and arrives at Kosamba at 14:17, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

COA BVC SF EXP (12755) departs every Friday from Valsad at 08:30 and arrives at Kosamba at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

BDTS GIMB SFAST (22951) departs every Friday from Valsad at 17:25 and arrives at Kosamba at 18:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

BDTS BME SPECIAL (09037) departs every Friday from Valsad at 22:24 and arrives at Kosamba at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 56 mins.

MAJN UDN SPL (09058) departs every Friday from Valsad at 18:37 and arrives at Kosamba at 20:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 23 mins.

MAO HAPA SF EXP (22907) departs every Friday from Valsad at 22:40 and arrives at Kosamba at 00:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

BDTS BVC SPL (09207) departs every Friday from Valsad at 11:08 and arrives at Kosamba at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

BDTS GKP EXP (15068) departs every Friday from Valsad at 02:47 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

SC PBR SF EXP (19201) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 08:30 and arrives at Kosamba at 10:14, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 44 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 01:04 and arrives at Kosamba at 03:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

CBE RJT EXPRESS (16614) departs every Saturday from Valsad at 08:30 and arrives at Kosamba at 10:14, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 44 mins.

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs every Wednesday from Valsad at 01:04 and arrives at Kosamba at 03:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 15:05 and arrives at Kosamba at 17:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

PUNE BHUJ EXP (11092) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 01:43 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

BDTS AII SF SPL (09039) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 03:01 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:58, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

DD GWL SFAST (22193) departs every Monday from Valsad at 06:36 and arrives at Kosamba at 08:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

PUNE BGKT EXP (11090) departs every Monday from Valsad at 01:43 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

BL JODHPUR EXP (19055) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 18:30 and arrives at Kosamba at 20:16, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 46 mins.

PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 01:43 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 17:12 and arrives at Kosamba at 18:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 36 mins.

BDTS HW SF EXP (22917) departs every Wednesday from Valsad at 15:18 and arrives at Kosamba at 17:07, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 49 mins.

VIVEK EXPRESS (19567) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 11:40 and arrives at Kosamba at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

BL PURI SF EXP (22909) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 20:15 and arrives at Kosamba at 21:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 50 mins.

MAS EKNR EXPRESS (20919) departs every Monday from Valsad at 22:21 and arrives at Kosamba at 23:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 56 mins.

MMCT KGM SF SPL (09075) departs every Wednesday from Valsad at 13:47 and arrives at Kosamba at 14:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) departs every Sunday from Valsad at 00:34 and arrives at Kosamba at 01:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 4 mins.

BL JAT AC SPL (09097) departs every Sunday from Valsad at 00:30 and arrives at Kosamba at 01:36, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 6 mins.

BDTS BGKT EXP (22965) departs every Saturday from Valsad at 02:31 and arrives at Kosamba at 03:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

JODHPUR EXP (16534) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 00:34 and arrives at Kosamba at 01:36, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 2 mins.

BL BHIWANI SPL (09007) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 13:50 and arrives at Kosamba at 14:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 50 mins.

BL UDAIPUR SPL (09067) departs every Monday from Valsad at 20:15 and arrives at Kosamba at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

Madgaon - Udhna Special Fare Ganpati Special (09017) departs every Sunday from Valsad at 03:07 and arrives at Kosamba at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

SHC HAMSAFAR EX (22913) departs every Sunday from Valsad at 19:34 and arrives at Kosamba at 20:21, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 47 mins.

BDTS PATNA SFAST (22971) departs every Monday from Valsad at 22:12 and arrives at Kosamba at 22:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

UDYOGKARMI EXP (12943) departs every Wednesday from Valsad at 22:15 and arrives at Kosamba at 22:52, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 37 mins.

MFP SHRAMIK EXP (19051) departs every Saturday from Valsad at 22:15 and arrives at Kosamba at 22:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) departs every Monday from Valsad at 00:32 and arrives at Kosamba at 03:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

BARMER AC EXP (14805) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 13:29 and arrives at Kosamba at 15:16, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 47 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22653) departs every Sunday from Valsad at 06:13 and arrives at Kosamba at 08:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

BDTS RMR SFAST (22975) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 07:14 and arrives at Kosamba at 09:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) departs every Monday from Valsad at 14:16 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

BDTS JP SFAST (22933) departs every Monday from Valsad at 19:17 and arrives at Kosamba at 21:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 1 mins.

ERS NZM SF EXP (22655) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 06:13 and arrives at Kosamba at 08:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

BDTS LJN SF EXP (20921) departs every Saturday from Valsad at 14:16 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

BDTS BVC SFAST (22963) departs every Monday from Valsad at 19:06 and arrives at Kosamba at 21:11, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

BDTS DEE SFAST (22949) departs every Wednesday from Valsad at 14:16 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

KCVL INDB EXP (20931) departs every Saturday from Valsad at 16:40 and arrives at Kosamba at 18:04, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 24 mins.

GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091) departs every Monday from Valsad at 07:14 and arrives at Kosamba at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 16 mins.

BDTS JP SPL (09724) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 12:22 and arrives at Kosamba at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

MMCT BANARAS SPL (09183) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 01:05 and arrives at Kosamba at 03:26, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 21 mins.

BDTS MHV SF EX (22993) departs every Wednesday from Valsad at 19:07 and arrives at Kosamba at 20:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 16 mins.

MARUSAGAR EXP (12977) departs every Monday from Valsad at 22:40 and arrives at Kosamba at 23:58, covering the entire distance in 25 hrs 18 mins.

BDTS AII SF SPL (09622) departs every Monday from Valsad at 13:24 and arrives at Kosamba at 14:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 16 mins.

JAT VIVEK EXP (19027) departs every Saturday from Valsad at 13:53 and arrives at Kosamba at 15:11, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 18 mins.

BDTS PIT SFAST (22935) departs every Tuesday from Valsad at 19:07 and arrives at Kosamba at 20:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 16 mins.

MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) departs every Saturday from Valsad at 15:45 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 7 mins.

DARSHAN AC EXP (12493) departs every Sunday from Valsad at 15:45 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 7 mins.

BGKT HAMSAFAR (20943) departs every Thursday from Valsad at 23:50 and arrives at Kosamba at 01:26, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 36 mins.

Daily Trains from Valsad to Kosamba

BRC INTERCITY (12929) departs daily from Valsad at 07:15 and arrives at Kosamba at 08:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 33 mins.

MMCT ADI EXPRESS (19417) departs daily from Valsad at 18:47 and arrives at Kosamba at 22:36, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 47 mins.

LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927) departs daily from Valsad at 23:25 and arrives at Kosamba at 00:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 26 mins.

SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) departs daily from Valsad at 13:06 and arrives at Kosamba at 15:33, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

GUJRAT SF EXP (22953) departs daily from Valsad at 08:57 and arrives at Kosamba at 10:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 36 mins.

BDTS HW EXP (19019) departs daily from Valsad at 03:07 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 36 mins.

GUJRAT QUEEN (19033) departs daily from Valsad at 04:05 and arrives at Kosamba at 06:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 6 mins.

SAURASHTRA JANTA (19217) departs daily from Valsad at 16:33 and arrives at Kosamba at 18:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20907) departs daily from Valsad at 17:47 and arrives at Kosamba at 19:36, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 47 mins.

KUTCH EXPRESS (22955) departs daily from Valsad at 20:31 and arrives at Kosamba at 22:18, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 47 mins.

AVANTIKA EXP (12961) departs daily from Valsad at 23:15 and arrives at Kosamba at 00:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 33 mins.

BL VADNAGAR SUP (20959) departs daily from Valsad at 05:45 and arrives at Kosamba at 07:22, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 37 mins.

DDR EKNR SF EXP (12927) departs daily from Valsad at 02:42 and arrives at Kosamba at 04:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 41 mins.

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) departs daily from Valsad at 00:02 and arrives at Kosamba at 01:47, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

KARNAVATI EXP (12933) departs daily from Valsad at 16:24 and arrives at Kosamba at 17:59, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

GUJRAT MAIL (12901) departs daily from Valsad at 00:14 and arrives at Kosamba at 01:54, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs daily from Valsad at 14:09 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 23 mins.

DDR BKN EXP (14708) departs daily from Valsad at 15:33 and arrives at Kosamba at 17:47, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 14 mins.

AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12953) departs daily from Valsad at 19:19 and arrives at Kosamba at 20:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

BDTS ST SF EXP (12935) departs daily from Valsad at 09:15 and arrives at Kosamba at 10:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 20 mins.

ST FLYING RANI (12921) departs daily from Valsad at 20:52 and arrives at Kosamba at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

BDTS BVC SF EXP (12971) departs daily from Valsad at 22:00 and arrives at Kosamba at 23:02, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 2 mins.

MMCT NDB EXP (19425) departs daily from Valsad at 03:25 and arrives at Kosamba at 06:06, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 41 mins.

MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955) departs daily from Valsad at 21:03 and arrives at Kosamba at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 2 mins.

ARAVALI EXP (14702) departs daily from Valsad at 23:17 and arrives at Kosamba at 01:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 18 mins.

SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) departs daily from Valsad at 15:24 and arrives at Kosamba at 16:37, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

Valsad to Kosamba Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Valsad to Kosamba, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Valsad to Kosamba train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Valsad to Kosamba on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹80 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹80.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Valsad to Kosamba for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹315
2S₹80
SL₹175
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹505
3E₹555
EV₹795
EC₹945
EA₹1075

Valsad to Kosamba Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Valsad to Kosamba. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Valsad to Kosamba route. The total time taken by different trains running from Valsad to Kosamba can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Valsad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Valsad to Kosamba

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Valsad to Kosamba through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Valsad to Kosamba?
There are 107 trains that run from Valsad to Kosamba route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Valsad to Kosamba.
How can I book a train from Valsad to Kosamba?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Valsad to Kosamba by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Valsad to Kosamba?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Valsad to Kosamba, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Valsad to Kosamba?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Valsad?
There are 1 stations in Valsad.
How many railway stations are there in Kosamba?
There are 1 stations in Kosamba.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Valsad to Kosamba?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.