LJN BDTS EXP 19022

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19022 LJN BDTS EXP Information

Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Code
19022
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
32hr 25min
Distance
1687 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

19022 Schedule & Time Table

Lucknow Ne (LJN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

01:35

Halt

15 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA)

Arrival

02:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

Kannauj (KJN)

Arrival

02:59

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Farrukhabad (FBD)

Arrival

04:16

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

Kasganj (KSJ)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

321 km

Hathras City (HTC)

Arrival

07:29

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

384 km

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

426 km

Achhnera Junction (AH)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

20 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

461 km

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

Arrival

11:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

488 km

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Arrival

13:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

671 km

Kota Junction (KOTA)

Arrival

15:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

779 km

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

Arrival

16:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

879 km

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

1045 km

Dahod (DHD)

Arrival

21:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

1159 km

Godhra Junction (GDA)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

1233 km

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Arrival

00:18

Halt

18 min

Departure

00:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

1307 km

Bharuch Junction (BH)

Arrival

01:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1377 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

02:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1436 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

1528 km

Boisar (BOR)

Arrival

05:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1600 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

06:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1668 km

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1687 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lucknow Ne (LJN)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Lucknow Ne (LJN)
Lucknow Jn., Preeti Nagar, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Lucknow
Railway Stations in Mumbai

19022 LJN BDTS EXP Journey Details

LJN BDTS EXP (19022) leaves from Lucknow Ne (LJN) at 0:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 7:35 on day 3. It takes 32hr 25min to reach from Lucknow Ne to Bandra Terminus covering a distance of 1687 km. The train halts at Surat (ST), Kannauj (KJN), Boisar (BOR), Hathras City (HTC), Kanpur Central (CNB), Kasganj Junction (KSJ), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Bharatpur Junction (BTE), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Bharuch Junction (BH), Vapi (VAPI), Farrukhabad Junction (FBD), Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM), Kota Junction (KOTA), Lucknow Junction Ner (LJN), Godhra Junction (GDA), Achhnera Junction (AH), Borivali (BVI), Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

LJN BDTS EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on LJN BDTS EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19022 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Lucknow to Mumbai costs?
The Lucknow to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19022 LJN BDTS EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19022 LJN BDTS EXP ?
LJN BDTS EXP 19022 covers 1687 km to reach Bandra Terminus Station. LJN BDTS EXP 19022 passes through 22 stations.
Is LJN BDTS EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of LJN BDTS EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for LJN BDTS EXP Lucknow to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.