Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp Information

Valsad (BL) to Jodhpur (JU)

Train Code
19055
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
13hr 50 min
Distance
754 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

19055 Schedule & Time Table

VALSAD (BL)

Platform 4

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

NAVSARI (NVS)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

SURAT (ST)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:22

Halt

03 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

69 km

BHARUCH JN (BH)

Platform 3

Arrival

20:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

VADODARA JN (BRC)

Platform 6

Arrival

21:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

198 km

ANAND JN (ANND)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

234 km

NADIAD JN (ND)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

298 km

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:17

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

304 km

MAHESANA JN (MSH)

Platform 6B

Arrival

00:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

367 km

PALANPUR JN (PNU)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

432 km

ABU ROAD (ABR)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

484 km

PINDWARA (PDWA)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

528 km

FALNA (FA)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

583 km

MARWAR JN (MJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

650 km

PALI MARWAR (PMY)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:31

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

680 km

LUNI JN (LUNI)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:19

Halt

03 min

Departure

07:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

721 km

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Platform 4

Arrival

08:20

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

753 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Valsad (BL)
Jodhpur (JU)
Valsad (BL)
Station road, Valsad - 396001
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Valsad
Railway Stations in Jodhpur
Station Name
Station Code

19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp Journey Details

Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express (19055) leaves from Valsad (BL) at 18:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Jodhpur (JU) at 08:20 on day 2. It takes 13hr 50 min to reach from Valsad to Jodhpur covering a distance of 754 km. The train halts at Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Bharuch Junction (BH), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Anand Junction (ANND), Nadiad Junction (ND), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Sabarmati bg (SBIB), Mahesana Junction (MSH), Palanpur Junction (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Falna (FA), Marwar Junction (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Luni Junction (LUNI)

Bl Jodhpur Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19055 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Valsad to Jodhpur costs?
The Valsad to Jodhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19055 Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19055 Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express ?
Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express 19055 covers 754 km to reach Jodhpur Station. Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express 19055 passes through 18 stations.
Is Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Valsad-Jodhpur Weekly Express Valsad to Jodhpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.