Shikohabad to Ghaziabad Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Shikohabad to Ghaziabad Train Information

Distance
197 kms
Duration
03h 19m
Trains During Day
44
Trains At Night
41

Online Train Ticket Booking from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad

Looking to book Shikohabad to Ghaziabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Shikohabad to Ghaziabad trains or find the train seat availability from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Shikohabad to Ghaziabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Shikohabad to Ghaziabad train.

There are 85 trains running from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad covering an approximate distance of 197 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Ghaziabad from Shikohabad by train. The first train from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad is LICHCHVI EXPRES (14005), departing at 00:07 from Tundla Junction (TDL). GATIMAAN EXP (12049) is the fastest among the Shikohabad to Ghaziabad Trains. It departs from Agra Cantt (AGC) at 17:45 and arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 19:30, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad is BRAHMAPUTRA EXP (15658), departing at 23:47 from Shikohabad Junctio (SKB). You can get detailed information about Shikohabad to Ghaziabad train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad

KONGU EXPRESS (12647) departs every Tuesday from Shikohabad at 11:05 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

JBP SVDK EXP (11449) departs every Tuesday from Shikohabad at 16:55 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 20:16, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 21 mins.

CNB ANVT EXP (14151) departs every Sunday from Shikohabad at 14:15 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 18:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

SUSHASAN EXP (22199) departs every Wednesday from Shikohabad at 16:20 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 20:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

UBL NZM EXP (20657) departs every Sunday from Shikohabad at 08:10 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 10:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

NZM GARIBRATH (12611) departs every Sunday from Shikohabad at 07:52 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs every Sunday from Shikohabad at 15:30 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

INDB CDG EXP (19307) departs every Thursday from Shikohabad at 19:50 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

ABKP NZM SPL (04043) departs every Friday from Shikohabad at 01:20 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

SAMPARK KRANTI (12753) departs every Wednesday from Shikohabad at 07:52 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

MILLENNIUM EXP (12645) departs every Monday from Shikohabad at 15:30 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (12643) departs every Thursday from Shikohabad at 15:30 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

SGRL NZM SF EXP (22167) departs every Monday from Shikohabad at 01:20 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

DURG UHP SF EXP (20847) departs every Thursday from Shikohabad at 04:07 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

NED AADR SF EXP (22709) departs every Wednesday from Shikohabad at 06:50 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 10:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

NED ASR SF EXP (12421) departs every Thursday from Shikohabad at 06:50 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 10:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

PDY NDLS EXP (22403) departs every Thursday from Shikohabad at 21:05 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

NED SGNR EXP (12439) departs every Monday from Shikohabad at 06:50 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 10:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

NGP ASR AC EXP (22125) departs every Sunday from Shikohabad at 08:35 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 11:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

JAT HUMSAFAR (12751) departs every Saturday from Shikohabad at 06:50 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 10:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) departs every Wednesday from Shikohabad at 04:52 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 07:53, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 1 mins.

Daily Trains from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad

KALINDI EXPRESS (14723) departs daily from Shikohabad at 23:20 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 58 mins.

NETAJI EXPRESS (12311) departs daily from Shikohabad at 16:12 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 20:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) departs daily from Shikohabad at 23:00 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 03:07, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

GOMTI EXPRESS (12419) departs daily from Shikohabad at 10:00 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

BRAHMAPUTRA EXP (15658) departs daily from Shikohabad at 23:47 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 03:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 1 mins.

SANGAM EXPRESS (14163) departs daily from Shikohabad at 00:27 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 05:27, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

KIR ASR SPECIAL (15707) departs daily from Shikohabad at 22:35 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

SIKKIMMAHANANDA (15483) departs daily from Shikohabad at 16:00 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 20:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 53 mins.

MAGADH EXP (20801) departs daily from Shikohabad at 06:17 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 11:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 33 mins.

SWARAN SHATABDI (12003) departs daily from Shikohabad at 19:22 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 21:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 11 mins.

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) departs daily from Shikohabad at 17:32 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 20:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 36 mins.

VAISHALI EXP (12553) departs daily from Shikohabad at 02:40 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

NORTHEAST EXP (12505) departs daily from Shikohabad at 18:05 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

LICHCHVI EXPRES (14005) departs daily from Shikohabad at 00:07 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 03:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 31 mins.

KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) departs daily from Shikohabad at 02:15 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Shikohabad at 16:10 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 20:46, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 34 mins.

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs daily from Shikohabad at 09:25 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 14:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 43 mins.

RAJDHANI EXP (22691) departs daily from Shikohabad at 02:57 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 33 mins.

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189) departs daily from Shikohabad at 07:12 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 58 mins.

KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs daily from Shikohabad at 10:15 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

KURJ KKDE EXP (11841) departs daily from Shikohabad at 03:55 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 08:12, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 17 mins.

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs daily from Shikohabad at 05:50 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 08:31, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 41 mins.

UP SMPRK KRANTI (12447) departs daily from Shikohabad at 02:10 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 05:22, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 12 mins.

TELANGANA EXP (12723) departs daily from Shikohabad at 04:27 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 48 mins.

DAKSHIN EXP (12721) departs daily from Shikohabad at 00:35 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 03:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

NDLS INTERCITY (14211) departs daily from Shikohabad at 05:45 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 09:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

JBP NZM SF EXP (22181) departs daily from Shikohabad at 01:27 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 04:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

NZM RAJDHANI (22221) departs daily from Shikohabad at 07:32 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 09:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 23 mins.

TAMILNADU EXP (12621) departs daily from Shikohabad at 03:07 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 06:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

JBP NZM SF EXP (12192) departs daily from Shikohabad at 08:00 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 11:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) departs daily from Shikohabad at 09:43 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 12:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) departs daily from Shikohabad at 00:48 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 03:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

TAJ EXPRESS (12279) departs daily from Shikohabad at 18:20 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 21:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) departs daily from Shikohabad at 01:53 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 47 mins.

NDLS SHATABDI (12001) departs daily from Shikohabad at 21:25 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

AP EXPRESS (20805) departs daily from Shikohabad at 02:42 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

PATALKOT EXP (14623) departs daily from Shikohabad at 00:10 and arrives at Ghaziabad at 03:26, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 16 mins.

Shikohabad to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Shikohabad to Ghaziabad train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹115 to ₹1275. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹115.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹200
2S₹115
1A₹1255
CC₹420
EC₹1270
EA₹1275

Shikohabad to Ghaziabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Shikohabad to Ghaziabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Shikohabad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad?
There are 85 trains that run from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad.
How can I book a train from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Shikohabad?
There are 1 stations in Shikohabad.
How many railway stations are there in Ghaziabad?
There are 3 stations in Ghaziabad.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Shikohabad to Ghaziabad?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.