Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317, Kanniyakumari Trm (CAPE) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
16317
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
68h 20m
Distance
3788.7 km
Total Stops
64
Check Availability

16317 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

CAPE (Kanniyakumari Trm)

Day 1

0 km

source

14:15

NCJ (Nagercoil Jn)

Day 1

15 km

14:40

14:45

KZT (Kulitturai)

Day 1

48 km

15:14

15:15

TVC (Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Day 1

86 km

16:00

16:05

QLN (Kollam Jn)

Day 1

151 km

17:07

17:10

KYJ (Kayamkulam Jn)

Day 1

192 km

17:43

17:45

CNGR (Chengannur)

Day 1

212 km

18:04

18:06

TRVL (Tiruvalla)

Day 1

221 km

18:14

18:15

KTYM (Kottayam)

Day 1

247 km

19:02

19:05

ERN (Ernakulam Town)

Day 1

307 km

20:40

20:45

AWY (Aluva)

Day 1

324 km

21:18

21:20

TCR (Thrissur)

Day 1

378 km

22:17

22:20

OTP (Ottappalam)

Day 1

422 km

23:19

23:20

PGT (Palakkad Jn)

Day 1

454 km

23:47

23:50

CBE (Coimbatore Jn)

Day 2

509 km

01:17

01:20

ED (Erode Jn)

Day 2

610 km

03:00

03:05

SA (Salem Jn)

Day 2

670 km

04:02

04:05

JTJ (Jolarpettai Jn)

Day 2

790 km

05:58

06:00

KPD (Katpadi Jn)

Day 2

875 km

07:20

07:30

CTO (Chittoor)

Day 2

908 km

08:04

08:05

TPTY (Tirupati)

Day 2

979 km

09:05

09:10

RU (Renigunta Jn)

Day 2

989 km

09:28

09:30

GDR (Gudur Jn)

Day 2

1073 km

11:03

11:05

NLR (Nellore)

Day 2

1111 km

11:33

11:35

OGL (Ongole)

Day 2

1228 km

12:59

13:00

TEL (Tenali Jn)

Day 2

1335 km

14:29

14:30

BZA (Vijayawada Jn)

Day 2

1366 km

15:15

15:25

KMT (Khammam)

Day 2

1465 km

16:48

16:50

WL (Warangal)

Day 2

1573 km

18:10

18:15

RDM (Ramagundam)

Day 2

1674 km

19:34

19:35

BPQ (Balharshah Jn)

Day 2

1816 km

22:20

22:25

CD (Chandrapur)

Day 2

1830 km

22:43

22:45

SEGM (Sewagram Jn)

Day 3

1948 km

00:23

00:25

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 3

2025 km

01:40

01:45

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 3

2323 km

07:20

07:30

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 3

2415 km

09:00

09:05

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 3

2707 km

13:30

13:38

GWL (Gwalior Jn)

Day 3

2804 km

14:48

14:50

DHO (Dholpur Jn)

Day 3

2870 km

16:13

16:15

AGC (Agra Cantt)

Day 3

2922 km

16:55

17:00

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 3

3089 km

19:43

19:45

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 3

3110 km

20:16

20:31

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 3

3117 km

20:55

21:10

SSB (Shakur Basti)

Day 3

3129 km

21:39

21:41

BGZ (Bahadurgarh)

Day 3

3148 km

21:57

21:59

ROK (Rohtak Jn)

Day 3

3188 km

22:31

22:33

JIND (Jind Jn)

Day 3

3246 km

23:15

23:18

NRW (Narwana Jn)

Day 3

3279 km

23:47

23:49

TUN (Tohana)

Day 4

3305 km

00:09

00:11

JHL (Jakhal Jn)

Day 4

3318 km

00:40

00:43

LHA (Lehra Gaga)

Day 4

3334 km

00:57

00:59

SFM (Sunam Udham Singh Wala)

Day 4

3355 km

01:17

01:19

SAG (Sangrur)

Day 4

3368 km

01:31

01:33

DUI (Dhuri Jn)

Day 4

3384 km

01:57

02:00

MET (Malerkotla)

Day 4

3401 km

02:13

02:15

AHH (Ahmedgarh)

Day 4

3421 km

02:30

02:32

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 4

3446 km

03:10

03:20

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 4

3482 km

03:49

03:51

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 4

3499 km

04:10

04:15

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 4

3572 km

05:16

05:18

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 4

3611 km

06:00

06:05

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 4

3634 km

06:34

06:36

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 4

3710 km

08:20

08:30

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 4

3764 km

09:46

09:48

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 4

3788 km

10:35

destination

Railway Station Address

Kanniyakumari Trm (CAPE)

No: 5/69, Cape Rd, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

Railway Stations in Kanyakumari

CAPE

Kanyakumari

Railway Stations in SVDK

PHR

Phillaur Jn

About 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP

HIMSAGAR EXP 16317 operates between Kanniyakumari Trm and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Regarding HIMSAGAR EXP 16317 timings, this train departs at from the CAPE to arrive at the SVDK at 10:35. Total duration of the train from Kanniyakumari Trm to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 68h 20m. There are 64 stations between the Kanniyakumari Trm and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It covers the distance of 3788.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Kanyakumari to SVDK costs?
A: The Kanyakumari to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP ?
A: HIMSAGAR EXP 16317 covers 3788.7 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. HIMSAGAR EXP 16317 passes through 64 stations.
Q: Is HIMSAGAR EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of HIMSAGAR EXP on Live Train Running Status.