Raipur to Gondia Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Raipur to Gondia Train Information

Distance
173 kms
Duration
02h 37m
Trains During Day
34
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Raipur to Gondia

Looking to book Raipur to Gondia trains? Booking a train ticket from Raipur to Gondia is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Raipur to Gondia trains or find the train seat availability from Raipur to Gondia, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Raipur to Gondia are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Raipur to Gondia, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Raipur to Gondia train.

There are 50 trains running from Raipur to Gondia covering an approximate distance of 173 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gondia from Raipur by train. The first train from Raipur to Gondia is GITANJALI EXP (12860), departing at 02:25 from Raipur Junction (R). HUMSAFAR EXP (20822) is the fastest among the Raipur to Gondia Trains. It departs from Raipur Junction (R) at 06:35 and arrives at Gondia Junction (G) at 09:12, covering the distance in just 02 hrs 37 mins. The last train from Raipur to Gondia is KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647), departing at 23:15 from Raipur Junction (R). You can get detailed information about Raipur to Gondia train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Raipur to Gondia

VSKP LTT EXPRESS (22847) departs every Sunday from Raipur at 19:00 and arrives at Gondia at 21:41, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 41 mins.

PURI ADI EXP (18405) departs every Thursday from Raipur at 09:50 and arrives at Gondia at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 50 mins.

PBR KAVIGURU EXP (12950) departs every Monday from Raipur at 12:45 and arrives at Gondia at 15:43, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 58 mins.

BSP PUNE SUP EX (12849) departs every Thursday from Raipur at 13:20 and arrives at Gondia at 16:07, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 47 mins.

MLDT ST EXP (13425) departs every Sunday from Raipur at 10:05 and arrives at Gondia at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 53 mins.

PURI GIMB EXP (22974) departs every Sunday from Raipur at 03:10 and arrives at Gondia at 06:00, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 50 mins.

HWH SNSI EXPRESS (22894) departs every Friday from Raipur at 03:05 and arrives at Gondia at 05:57, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 52 mins.

BJU SC SPL (07010) departs every Thursday from Raipur at 07:25 and arrives at Gondia at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 30 mins.

PURI JU EXPRESS (20813) departs every Thursday from Raipur at 05:15 and arrives at Gondia at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 15 mins.

PURI SNSI EXP (18407) departs every Saturday from Raipur at 14:20 and arrives at Gondia at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 05 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXP (20822) departs every Sunday from Raipur at 06:35 and arrives at Gondia at 09:12, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 37 mins.

PURI LTT SUP EXP (12146) departs every Wednesday from Raipur at 12:50 and arrives at Gondia at 15:43, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 53 mins.

PURI GIMB EXP (12994) departs every Tuesday from Raipur at 09:50 and arrives at Gondia at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 50 mins.

BSP MAS EXP (12851) departs every Sunday from Raipur at 10:30 and arrives at Gondia at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 55 mins.

HWH CSMT EXPRES (12870) departs every Saturday from Raipur at 03:10 and arrives at Gondia at 05:57, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 47 mins.

PURI SURAT EXP (22827) departs every Monday from Raipur at 09:50 and arrives at Gondia at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 50 mins.

BSP ERS S F EXP (22815) departs every Monday from Raipur at 10:05 and arrives at Gondia at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 53 mins.

BSP HAPA EXPRESS (22940) departs every Thursday from Raipur at 10:05 and arrives at Gondia at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 53 mins.

SRC NED EXP (12768) departs every Thursday from Raipur at 03:05 and arrives at Gondia at 05:57, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 52 mins.

INDB HUMSAFAR EX (19318) departs every Thursday from Raipur at 14:20 and arrives at Gondia at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 05 mins.

RXL HYB EXPRESS (17006) departs every Monday from Raipur at 07:20 and arrives at Gondia at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 35 mins.

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512) departs every Monday from Raipur at 03:10 and arrives at Gondia at 05:57, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 47 mins.

BSP TEN EXPRESS (22619) departs every Tuesday from Raipur at 10:05 and arrives at Gondia at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 53 mins.

Daily Trains from Raipur to Gondia

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) departs daily from Raipur at 10:50 and arrives at Gondia at 13:37, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 47 mins.

NAGPUR INTERCIT (12855) departs daily from Raipur at 17:50 and arrives at Gondia at 20:43, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 53 mins.

GAD NGP EXP (18239) departs daily from Raipur at 22:40 and arrives at Gondia at 01:50, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 10 mins.

HWH MUMBAI MAIL (12810) departs daily from Raipur at 09:10 and arrives at Gondia at 12:02, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 52 mins.

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Raipur at 16:20 and arrives at Gondia at 19:22, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 02 mins.

TATA ITR PASS (58111) departs daily from Raipur at 22:50 and arrives at Gondia at 03:20, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 30 mins.

HWH ADI EXPRESS (12834) departs daily from Raipur at 13:45 and arrives at Gondia at 16:41, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 56 mins.

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) departs daily from Raipur at 14:55 and arrives at Gondia at 18:50, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 55 mins.

GITANJALI EXP (12860) departs daily from Raipur at 02:25 and arrives at Gondia at 05:12, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 47 mins.

SHM LTT EXPRESS (18030) departs daily from Raipur at 06:50 and arrives at Gondia at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 15 mins.

Raipur to Gondia Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Raipur to Gondia, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Raipur to Gondia train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Raipur to Gondia on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹120 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹120.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Raipur to Gondia for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
1A₹1255
CC₹390
2S₹120

Raipur to Gondia Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Raipur to Gondia. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Raipur to Gondia route. The total time taken by different trains running from Raipur to Gondia can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Raipur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Raipur to Gondia?
There are 50 trains that run from Raipur to Gondia route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Raipur to Gondia.
How can I book a train from Raipur to Gondia?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Raipur to Gondia by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Raipur to Gondia?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Raipur to Gondia, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Raipur to Gondia?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Raipur?
There are 2 stations in Raipur.
How many railway stations are there in Gondia?
There are 1 stations in Gondia.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Raipur to Gondia?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.