Nagpur to Gondia Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Nagpur to Gondia Train Information

Distance
Duration
02:00
Trains During Day
28
Trains At Night
23

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nagpur to Gondia

Looking to book Nagpur to Gondia trains? Booking a train ticket from Nagpur to Gondia is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nagpur to Gondia trains or find the train seat availability from Nagpur to Gondia, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Nagpur to Gondia are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nagpur to Gondia, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nagpur to Gondia train.

There are 51 trains running from Nagpur to Gondia covering an approximate distance of . While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gondia from Nagpur by train. The first train from Nagpur to Gondia is ITR TATA EXP (18110), departing at 00:05 from Itwari Junction Na (ITR). RAIPUR SF EXP (12771) is the fastest among the Nagpur to Gondia Trains. It departs from Nagpur Junction (NGP) at 08:25 and arrives at Gondia Junction (G) at 09:46, covering the distance in just 01 hrs 21 mins. The last train from Nagpur to Gondia is ITR BILASPUR EX (18240), departing at 23:55 from Itwari Junction Na (ITR). You can get detailed information about Nagpur to Gondia train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Nagpur to Gondia

There is no weekly train between Nagpur and Gondia.

Daily Trains from Nagpur to Gondia

ITR TATA EXP (18110) departs daily from Nagpur at 00:05 and arrives at Gondia at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 00 mins.

SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) departs daily from Nagpur at 00:50 and arrives at Gondia at 02:44, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 54 mins.

PUNE SRC HUMSAFR (20821) departs daily from Nagpur at 01:25 and arrives at Gondia at 03:09, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) departs daily from Nagpur at 01:25 and arrives at Gondia at 03:09, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

PURI HUMSAFAR EX (20917) departs daily from Nagpur at 01:30 and arrives at Gondia at 03:19, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 49 mins.

NED SRC SF EXP (12767) departs daily from Nagpur at 01:40 and arrives at Gondia at 03:26, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 46 mins.

SNSI HWH SUP EXP (22893) departs daily from Nagpur at 01:40 and arrives at Gondia at 03:24, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

CSMT HOWRAH EXP (12869) departs daily from Nagpur at 01:40 and arrives at Gondia at 03:24, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

SNSI PURI EXP (20858) departs daily from Nagpur at 01:50 and arrives at Gondia at 04:04, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 14 mins.

PUNE EXP EXP (22845) departs daily from Nagpur at 02:00 and arrives at Gondia at 03:50, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 50 mins.

ST MALDA TOWN EX (13426) departs daily from Nagpur at 02:10 and arrives at Gondia at 04:04, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 54 mins.

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) departs daily from Nagpur at 02:25 and arrives at Gondia at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 35 mins.

BKN BSP EXP (20846) departs daily from Nagpur at 02:50 and arrives at Gondia at 04:46, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 56 mins.

BGKT BSP EXP (20844) departs daily from Nagpur at 02:50 and arrives at Gondia at 04:46, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 56 mins.

BILASPUR RJDHNI (12442) departs daily from Nagpur at 05:30 and arrives at Gondia at 07:05, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 35 mins.

BSP INTERCITY (12856) departs daily from Nagpur at 06:15 and arrives at Gondia at 08:13, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 58 mins.

SC PNBE SPL (07256) departs daily from Nagpur at 07:30 and arrives at Gondia at 09:40, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 10 mins.

RAIPUR SF EXP (12771) departs daily from Nagpur at 08:25 and arrives at Gondia at 09:46, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 21 mins.

GONDWANA EXPRES (12410) departs daily from Nagpur at 08:35 and arrives at Gondia at 10:48, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 13 mins.

VIDARBHA EXPRESS (12105) departs daily from Nagpur at 09:00 and arrives at Gondia at 11:15, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 15 mins.

PA BILASPUR EXP (12850) departs daily from Nagpur at 09:20 and arrives at Gondia at 11:15, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 55 mins.

HYB PNBE SPL (07255) departs daily from Nagpur at 09:30 and arrives at Gondia at 11:40, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 10 mins.

PBR SHALIMAR EXP (12905) departs daily from Nagpur at 09:35 and arrives at Gondia at 11:22, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 47 mins.

OKHA SHALIMAR EXP (22905) departs daily from Nagpur at 09:35 and arrives at Gondia at 11:21, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 46 mins.

JNANESWARI DELX (12101) departs daily from Nagpur at 09:40 and arrives at Gondia at 11:27, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 47 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs daily from Nagpur at 09:55 and arrives at Gondia at 11:50, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 55 mins.

SAMARSATA EXP (12151) departs daily from Nagpur at 10:20 and arrives at Gondia at 12:04, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

KAVIGURU EXPRESS (12949) departs daily from Nagpur at 10:20 and arrives at Gondia at 12:04, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

LTT PURI EXPRESS (12145) departs daily from Nagpur at 10:20 and arrives at Gondia at 12:04, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

ADI PURI EXP (12844) departs daily from Nagpur at 10:55 and arrives at Gondia at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 50 mins.

ADI PURI EXP (20862) departs daily from Nagpur at 10:55 and arrives at Gondia at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 50 mins.

GIMB PURI S FAST (22973) departs daily from Nagpur at 10:55 and arrives at Gondia at 12:48, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 53 mins.

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs daily from Nagpur at 11:25 and arrives at Gondia at 13:30, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 05 mins.

HATIA EXPRESS (12811) departs daily from Nagpur at 13:40 and arrives at Gondia at 15:24, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

LTT VSKP SUP EXP (22848) departs daily from Nagpur at 13:40 and arrives at Gondia at 15:24, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

LTT BBS SUP EXP (12879) departs daily from Nagpur at 13:40 and arrives at Gondia at 15:24, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 44 mins.

LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029) departs daily from Nagpur at 13:42 and arrives at Gondia at 15:48, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 06 mins.

BSP VANDE BHARAT (20826) departs daily from Nagpur at 14:05 and arrives at Gondia at 15:36, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 31 mins.

ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816) departs daily from Nagpur at 14:15 and arrives at Gondia at 16:26, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 11 mins.

TEN BILASPUR EX (22620) departs daily from Nagpur at 14:15 and arrives at Gondia at 16:28, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 13 mins.

JU PURI EXPRESS (20814) departs daily from Nagpur at 14:40 and arrives at Gondia at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 50 mins.

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) departs daily from Nagpur at 15:54 and arrives at Gondia at 18:00, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 06 mins.

KORBA EXPRESS (22648) departs daily from Nagpur at 16:45 and arrives at Gondia at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 00 mins.

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) departs daily from Nagpur at 18:05 and arrives at Gondia at 20:14, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 09 mins.

ITR REWA SPL (11753) departs daily from Nagpur at 18:30 and arrives at Gondia at 21:05, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 35 mins.

GITANJALI EXP (12859) departs daily from Nagpur at 19:00 and arrives at Gondia at 20:49, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 49 mins.

SURAT PURI EXP (22828) departs daily from Nagpur at 20:15 and arrives at Gondia at 22:05, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 50 mins.

HAPA BSP EXPRESS (22939) departs daily from Nagpur at 20:15 and arrives at Gondia at 22:01, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 46 mins.

AII PURI EXP (20824) departs daily from Nagpur at 20:15 and arrives at Gondia at 22:04, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 49 mins.

GIMB PURI EXP (12993) departs daily from Nagpur at 20:15 and arrives at Gondia at 22:01, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 46 mins.

ITR BILASPUR EX (18240) departs daily from Nagpur at 23:55 and arrives at Gondia at 01:51, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 56 mins.

Nagpur to Gondia Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nagpur to Gondia, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nagpur to Gondia train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Nagpur to Gondia on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Nagpur to Gondia for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹555
SL₹175
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3E₹555
EC₹1175
CC₹700

Nagpur to Gondia Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nagpur to Gondia. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nagpur to Gondia route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nagpur to Gondia can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nagpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Nagpur to Gondia

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Nagpur to Gondia through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Nagpur to Gondia?
There are 51 trains that run from Nagpur to Gondia route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nagpur to Gondia.
How can I book a train from Nagpur to Gondia?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Nagpur to Gondia by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nagpur to Gondia?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nagpur to Gondia, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nagpur to Gondia?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?
There are 10 stations in Nagpur.
How many railway stations are there in Gondia?
There are 1 stations in Gondia.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Nagpur to Gondia?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.