HASDEO EXP 18802

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18802 HASDEO EXP Information

Raipur Jn (R) to Korba (KRBA)

Train Code
18802
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
CC, 2S
Travel Time
3hr 55min
Distance
200 km
Total Stops
8
Show Availability

18802 Schedule & Time Table

Raipur Jn (R)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Tilda Neora (TLD)

Arrival

18:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Bhatapara (BYT)

Arrival

18:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Belha (BYL)

Arrival

19:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Arrival

20:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

Akaltara (AKT)

Arrival

20:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

Arrival

20:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

Champa Jn (CPH)

Arrival

21:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

163 km

Korba (KRBA)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

200 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Raipur Jn (R)
Korba (KRBA)
Raipur Jn (R)
Raipur Jn, Foot Bridge, Loco Colony, Gudhiyari, Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492009, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Raipur
Railway Stations in Korba
Station Name
Station Code

HASDEO EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on HASDEO EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18802 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Raipur to Korba costs?
The Raipur to Korba train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18802 HASDEO EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18802 HASDEO EXP ?
HASDEO EXP 18802 covers 200 km to reach Korba Station. HASDEO EXP 18802 passes through 8 stations.
Is HASDEO EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of HASDEO EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for HASDEO EXP Raipur to Korba?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.