Binaetawa to Moth Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Binaetawa to Moth Train Information

Distance
150 kms
Duration
02h 12m
Trains During Day
23
Trains At Night
38

Online Train Ticket Booking from Binaetawa to Moth

Looking to book Binaetawa to Moth trains? Booking a train ticket from Binaetawa to Moth is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Binaetawa to Moth trains or find the train seat availability from Binaetawa to Moth, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Binaetawa to Moth are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Binaetawa to Moth, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Binaetawa to Moth train.

There are 61 trains running from Binaetawa to Moth covering an approximate distance of 150 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Moth from Binaetawa by train. The first train from Binaetawa to Moth is INDB BARELLY EX (14319), departing at 00:15 from Bina Junction (BINA). RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) is the fastest among the Binaetawa to Moth Trains. It departs from Lalitpur Junction (LAR) at 02:26 and arrives at Virangana Lakshmib (VGLJ) at 03:35, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 9 mins. The last train from Binaetawa to Moth is DURG UHP SF EXP (20847), departing at 23:10 from Bina Malkhedi Junc (MAKR). You can get detailed information about Binaetawa to Moth train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Binaetawa to Moth

INDB BARELLY EX (14319) departs every Friday from Binaetawa at 00:15 and arrives at Moth at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

YPR GORAKPUR EXP (22534) departs every Friday from Binaetawa at 05:35 and arrives at Moth at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

GNC BSB EXP (22468) departs every Friday from Binaetawa at 12:22 and arrives at Moth at 14:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

PUNE VGLJ SPL (01921) departs every Friday from Binaetawa at 07:10 and arrives at Moth at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

SC GKP EXPRESS (12590) departs every Friday from Binaetawa at 16:41 and arrives at Moth at 18:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

LJN GARIBRATH (12594) departs every Monday from Binaetawa at 01:45 and arrives at Moth at 03:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

LASHKAR EXP (12161) departs every Saturday from Binaetawa at 08:05 and arrives at Moth at 11:32, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 27 mins.

NED AADR SF EXP (22709) departs every Wednesday from Binaetawa at 02:18 and arrives at Moth at 04:01, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs every Sunday from Binaetawa at 09:00 and arrives at Moth at 11:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 42 mins.

ST MFP EXP (19053) departs every Saturday from Binaetawa at 00:25 and arrives at Moth at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (12103) departs every Wednesday from Binaetawa at 05:35 and arrives at Moth at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

UDYOGKARMI EXP (12943) departs every Thursday from Binaetawa at 12:22 and arrives at Moth at 14:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

NED SGNR EXP (12439) departs every Monday from Binaetawa at 02:18 and arrives at Moth at 04:01, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

BAREILLY EXP (14313) departs every Tuesday from Binaetawa at 00:15 and arrives at Moth at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

NED ASR SF EXP (12421) departs every Thursday from Binaetawa at 02:18 and arrives at Moth at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs every Sunday from Binaetawa at 05:35 and arrives at Moth at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

YPR GKP EXP (15024) departs every Saturday from Binaetawa at 05:35 and arrives at Moth at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

SC SFG SF SPL (04122) departs every Saturday from Binaetawa at 16:40 and arrives at Moth at 19:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (12643) departs every Thursday from Binaetawa at 09:00 and arrives at Moth at 11:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 42 mins.

MILLENNIUM EXP (12645) departs every Monday from Binaetawa at 09:00 and arrives at Moth at 11:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 42 mins.

HYB GKP SPL (02575) departs every Saturday from Binaetawa at 16:10 and arrives at Moth at 18:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

OKHA GKP EXP (15046) departs every Tuesday from Binaetawa at 00:25 and arrives at Moth at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

LTT SLN SF EXP (12143) departs every Monday from Binaetawa at 07:20 and arrives at Moth at 09:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

INDB PNBE EXP (19321) departs every Saturday from Binaetawa at 21:05 and arrives at Moth at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

DADN KYQ EXP (19305) departs every Thursday from Binaetawa at 21:05 and arrives at Moth at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

KONGU EXPRESS (12647) departs every Tuesday from Binaetawa at 05:35 and arrives at Moth at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

JAT HUMSAFAR (12751) departs every Saturday from Binaetawa at 02:18 and arrives at Moth at 04:01, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

PUNE LUCKNOW EXP (11407) departs every Wednesday from Binaetawa at 16:00 and arrives at Moth at 18:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

DURG UHP SF EXP (20847) departs every Wednesday from Binaetawa at 23:10 and arrives at Moth at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

JBP UHP SPL (01449) departs every Monday from Binaetawa at 22:30 and arrives at Moth at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) departs every Sunday from Binaetawa at 02:26 and arrives at Moth at 03:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) departs every Wednesday from Binaetawa at 02:26 and arrives at Moth at 03:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

Daily Trains from Binaetawa to Moth

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) departs daily from Binaetawa at 12:05 and arrives at Moth at 14:44, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 39 mins.

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Binaetawa at 09:30 and arrives at Moth at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

JBP NZM SF EXP (12192) departs daily from Binaetawa at 02:00 and arrives at Moth at 04:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 42 mins.

CSMT ASR EXP (11057) departs daily from Binaetawa at 17:55 and arrives at Moth at 20:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 57 mins.

DAKSHIN EXP (12721) departs daily from Binaetawa at 19:25 and arrives at Moth at 21:49, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 24 mins.

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) departs daily from Binaetawa at 19:35 and arrives at Moth at 21:59, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 24 mins.

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) departs daily from Binaetawa at 20:55 and arrives at Moth at 22:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs daily from Binaetawa at 01:10 and arrives at Moth at 02:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

KUSHINAGAR EXP (22538) departs daily from Binaetawa at 17:20 and arrives at Moth at 19:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) departs daily from Binaetawa at 04:32 and arrives at Moth at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

RKMP NZM SF EXP (12155) departs daily from Binaetawa at 00:47 and arrives at Moth at 02:27, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

PATALKOT EXP (14623) departs daily from Binaetawa at 18:30 and arrives at Moth at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs daily from Binaetawa at 05:45 and arrives at Moth at 07:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs daily from Binaetawa at 02:10 and arrives at Moth at 06:12, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 2 mins.

JBP NZM SF EXP (22181) departs daily from Binaetawa at 20:35 and arrives at Moth at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

KURJ KKDE EXP (11841) departs daily from Binaetawa at 22:10 and arrives at Moth at 23:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

Binaetawa to Moth Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Binaetawa to Moth, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Binaetawa to Moth train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Binaetawa to Moth on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Binaetawa to Moth for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹145

Binaetawa to Moth Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Binaetawa to Moth. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Binaetawa to Moth route. The total time taken by different trains running from Binaetawa to Moth can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Binaetawa is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Binaetawa to Moth?
There are 61 trains that run from Binaetawa to Moth route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Binaetawa to Moth.
How can I book a train from Binaetawa to Moth?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Binaetawa to Moth by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Binaetawa to Moth?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Binaetawa to Moth, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Binaetawa to Moth?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Binaetawa?
There are 1 stations in Binaetawa.
How many railway stations are there in Moth?
There are 1 stations in Moth.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Binaetawa to Moth?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.