Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11077, Pune Jn (PUNE) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Code
11077
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
40h 35m
Distance
2170.8 km
Total Stops
61
Check Availability

11077 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PUNE (Pune Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

17:20

URI (Uruli)

Day 1

28 km

17:46

17:47

DDCC (Daund Chord Line)

Day 1

72 km

18:25

18:27

ANG (Ahmednagar)

Day 1

154 km

19:57

20:00

BAP (Belapur)

Day 1

221 km

21:03

21:05

KPG (Kopargaon)

Day 1

266 km

21:50

21:53

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 1

308 km

23:15

23:20

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 2

375 km

00:08

00:10

PC (Pachora Jn)

Day 2

420 km

00:38

00:40

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 2

468 km

01:20

01:22

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 2

492 km

01:50

01:55

BAU (Burhanpur)

Day 2

547 km

02:48

02:50

KNW (Khandwa Jn)

Day 2

616 km

04:12

04:15

CAER (Chhanera)

Day 2

661 km

04:48

04:50

HD (Harda)

Day 2

723 km

05:31

05:33

TBN (Timarni)

Day 2

737 km

05:47

05:49

BPF (Banapura)

Day 2

765 km

06:11

06:13

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

799 km

06:55

07:05

HBD (Narmadapuram)

Day 2

817 km

07:23

07:25

RKMP (Rani Kamlapati)

Day 2

885 km

08:33

08:35

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

891 km

08:50

08:55

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

944 km

09:33

09:35

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

984 km

10:03

10:05

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

1029 km

11:15

11:20

LAR (Lalitpur Jn)

Day 2

1092 km

12:04

12:06

BAB (Babina)

Day 2

1157 km

12:55

12:57

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 2

1183 km

13:50

14:00

DAA (Datia)

Day 2

1208 km

14:22

14:24

DBA (Dabra)

Day 2

1238 km

14:46

14:48

GWL (Gwalior Jn)

Day 2

1280 km

15:24

15:26

MRA (Morena)

Day 2

1319 km

15:58

16:00

DHO (Dholpur Jn)

Day 2

1346 km

16:43

16:45

AGC (Agra Cantt)

Day 2

1398 km

17:35

17:40

RKM (Raja Ki Mandi)

Day 2

1402 km

17:50

17:52

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

1452 km

18:28

18:33

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 2

1565 km

20:28

20:30

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 2

1586 km

20:49

20:51

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

1593 km

21:15

21:35

SZM (Sabzi Mandi)

Day 2

1597 km

21:49

21:51

NUR (Narela)

Day 2

1620 km

22:10

22:12

SNP (Sonipat Jn)

Day 2

1638 km

22:25

22:27

GNU (Ganaur)

Day 2

1654 km

22:39

22:41

SMK (Samalkha)

Day 2

1666 km

22:55

22:57

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 2

1683 km

23:37

23:39

GRA (Gharaunda)

Day 2

1700 km

23:52

23:54

KUN (Karnal)

Day 3

1717 km

00:08

00:10

TRR (Taraori)

Day 3

1730 km

00:20

00:22

KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn)

Day 3

1751 km

00:38

00:40

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 3

1792 km

01:35

01:45

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 3

1800 km

01:56

01:58

RPJ (Rajpura Jn)

Day 3

1820 km

02:13

02:15

SIR (Sirhind Jn)

Day 3

1846 km

02:36

02:38

KNN (Khanna)

Day 3

1864 km

02:51

02:53

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 3

1906 km

03:42

03:50

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 3

1942 km

04:19

04:21

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 3

1959 km

04:42

04:47

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 3

2032 km

06:10

06:12

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 3

2071 km

07:00

07:05

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 3

2094 km

07:34

07:36

HRNR (Hira Nagar)

Day 3

2123 km

08:01

08:03

VJPJ (Vijaypur Jammu)

Day 3

2149 km

09:08

09:10

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 3

2170 km

09:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Pune, Ambegaon BK, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Jammu Tawi, Shakti Nagar, Katra, 180012

Railway Stations in Pune

HDP

Hadapsar

KK

Khadki

PUNE

Pune Jn

Railway Stations in Jammu

LAR

Lalitpur

About 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS

JHELUM EXPRESS 11077 operates between Pune Jn and Jammu Tawi. Regarding JHELUM EXPRESS 11077 timings, this train departs at from the PUNE to arrive at the JAT at 9:55. Total duration of the train from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi is 40h 35m. There are 61 stations between the Pune Jn and Jammu Tawi. It covers the distance of 2170.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Pune to Jammu costs?
A: The Pune to Jammu train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS ?
A: JHELUM EXPRESS 11077 covers 2170.8 km to reach Jammu Tawi Station. JHELUM EXPRESS 11077 passes through 61 stations.
Q: Is JHELUM EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JHELUM EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.