LTT KCVL SPL 01079

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01079 LTT KCVL SPL Information

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Train Code
1079
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
21h 05m
Distance
1757 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

01079 Schedule & Time Table

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

16:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

16:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Nashik Road (NK)

Arrival

19:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

172 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

22:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

429 km

Khandwa (KNW)

Arrival

01:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

552 km

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

736 km

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

Arrival

05:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

828 km

Vidisha (BHS)

Arrival

05:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

887 km

V Lakshmibai (VGLB)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1125 km

Orai (ORAI)

Arrival

10:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1239 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

13:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1346 km

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

15:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1420 km

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

Arrival

16:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1448 km

Jarwal Road (JLD)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1491 km

Colonelganj (CLJ)

Arrival

18:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1508 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

19:05

Halt

20 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1536 km

Balrampur (BLP)

Arrival

20:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1576 km

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

Arrival

20:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

1579 km

Tulsipur (TLR)

Arrival

20:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

1606 km

Barhni (BNY)

Arrival

21:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1644 km

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

Arrival

22:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1685 km

Anand Nagar (ANDN)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1716 km

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

00:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1757 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Gorakhpur

01079 LTT KCVL SPL Journey Details

LTT KCVL SPL (01079) leaves from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 15:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 0:20 on day 0. It takes 21h 05m to reach from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn covering a distance of 1757 km. The train halts at Barhni (BNY), Tulsipur (TLR), Kanpur Central (CNB), Colonelganj (CLJ), Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN), Barabanki Junction (BBK), Nashik Road (NK), Jarwal Road (JLD), Balrampur (BLP), Vidisha (BHS), Rani kamalapati habibganj (RKMP), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Khandwa Junction (KNW), Gonda Junction (GD), Orai (ORAI), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Siddharth nagar (SDDN), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Jharkhandi (JKNI), Itarsi Junction (ET), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

LTT KCVL SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on LTT KCVL SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01079 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Gorakhpur costs?
The Mumbai to Gorakhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01079 LTT KCVL SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01079 LTT KCVL SPL ?
LTT KCVL SPL 01079 covers 1757 km to reach Gorakhpur Jn Station. LTT KCVL SPL 01079 passes through 22 stations.
Is LTT KCVL SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of LTT KCVL SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for LTT KCVL SPL Mumbai to Gorakhpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.