Bhulanpur to Maihar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bhulanpur to Maihar Train Information

Distance
322 kms
Duration
06h 12m
Trains During Day
35
Trains At Night
54

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bhulanpur to Maihar

Looking to book Bhulanpur to Maihar trains? Booking a train ticket from Bhulanpur to Maihar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bhulanpur to Maihar trains or find the train seat availability from Bhulanpur to Maihar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bhulanpur to Maihar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bhulanpur to Maihar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bhulanpur to Maihar train.

There are 89 trains running from Bhulanpur to Maihar covering an approximate distance of 322 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Maihar from Bhulanpur by train. The first train from Bhulanpur to Maihar is DNR SC SF SPL (03225), departing at 00:20 from Pt dd upadhyaya jun (DDU). DNR PUNE SF SPL (01422) is the fastest among the Bhulanpur to Maihar Trains. It departs from Pt dd upadhyaya jun (DDU) at 17:10 and arrives at Satna Junction (STA) at 21:53, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 43 mins. The last train from Bhulanpur to Maihar is BAGMATI EXP (12577), departing at 23:55 from Pt dd upadhyaya jun (DDU). You can get detailed information about Bhulanpur to Maihar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bhulanpur to Maihar

BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 02:30 and arrives at Maihar at 08:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 18 mins.

GKP LTT EXPRESS (11082) departs every Friday from Bhulanpur at 21:05 and arrives at Maihar at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 53 mins.

GKP PUNE EXP (11038) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 21:05 and arrives at Maihar at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 50 mins.

EKNR MAHAMANA (20904) departs every Thursday from Bhulanpur at 05:25 and arrives at Maihar at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

BL SHRAMIK EXP (19052) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 05:20 and arrives at Maihar at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

PNBE ERS EXPRES (22670) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 21:05 and arrives at Maihar at 03:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

RNC LTT EXP (18609) departs every Thursday from Bhulanpur at 07:30 and arrives at Maihar at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

PNBE ADI EXP (19422) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 15:35 and arrives at Maihar at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

CPR J FEST SPL (07652) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 02:45 and arrives at Maihar at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 13 mins.

BSBS UBL EXPRES (17324) departs every Sunday from Bhulanpur at 20:40 and arrives at Maihar at 03:33, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 51 mins.

BSBS LTT SPL (01054) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 20:30 and arrives at Maihar at 03:32, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 0 mins.

GYAN GANGA EXP (22132) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 04:25 and arrives at Maihar at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

BSBS UDHANA EXP (20930) departs every Sunday from Bhulanpur at 04:50 and arrives at Maihar at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

BSBS RMM EXP (22536) departs every Sunday from Bhulanpur at 20:00 and arrives at Maihar at 02:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

DBG PUNE EXP (11034) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 03:30 and arrives at Maihar at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 40 mins.

DNR RKMP EXP (01662) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 15:20 and arrives at Maihar at 21:47, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

BAGMATI EXP (12577) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 23:55 and arrives at Maihar at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

DNR PUNE SPL (01040) departs every Monday from Bhulanpur at 10:30 and arrives at Maihar at 18:02, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

AGTL RKMP SPL (01666) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 02:10 and arrives at Maihar at 08:37, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

SPJ LTT SF SPL (01044) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 06:00 and arrives at Maihar at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 48 mins.

DNR SMVB SPL (03245) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 18:30 and arrives at Maihar at 00:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

ADI CHHATH SPL (09424) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 10:30 and arrives at Maihar at 16:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

BDTS HUMSAFAR EX (22914) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 03:04 and arrives at Maihar at 07:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 51 mins.

DNR PUNE SF SPL (01422) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 17:10 and arrives at Maihar at 21:53, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 43 mins.

DNR SBC SPL (06510) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 21:24 and arrives at Maihar at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 41 mins.

GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 17:45 and arrives at Maihar at 22:55, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

DNR PUNE SPL (01420) departs every Friday from Bhulanpur at 03:00 and arrives at Maihar at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

JSME PUNE EXP (11428) departs every Monday from Bhulanpur at 05:50 and arrives at Maihar at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 40 mins.

GAYA MAS EXPRES (12389) departs every Sunday from Bhulanpur at 08:30 and arrives at Maihar at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

BJU YPR SPL (05215) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 21:24 and arrives at Maihar at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 41 mins.

DNR SC SF SPL (03225) departs every Friday from Bhulanpur at 00:20 and arrives at Maihar at 07:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

PNBE DADN SPL (09344) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 02:00 and arrives at Maihar at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) departs every Monday from Bhulanpur at 17:10 and arrives at Maihar at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

PNBE VSG EXP (12742) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 17:45 and arrives at Maihar at 22:55, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

PPTA SMVB EXP (22351) departs every Friday from Bhulanpur at 23:55 and arrives at Maihar at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 15 mins.

MLDT UDN SPL (09012) departs every Sunday from Bhulanpur at 22:50 and arrives at Maihar at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

AGTL LTT AC EXP (12520) departs every Friday from Bhulanpur at 17:10 and arrives at Maihar at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

DNR SMVB SPL (03247) departs every Thursday from Bhulanpur at 18:30 and arrives at Maihar at 00:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

BL FESTVLSPL (09026) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 18:05 and arrives at Maihar at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 25 mins.

SPJ ADI SPL (09414) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 17:40 and arrives at Maihar at 00:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

DNR SMVB SF SPL (03241) departs every Friday from Bhulanpur at 18:30 and arrives at Maihar at 00:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

RXL SC SPL (07008) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 05:10 and arrives at Maihar at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 20 mins.

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) departs every Thursday from Bhulanpur at 23:05 and arrives at Maihar at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

DNR PUNE SF SPL (01418) departs every Monday from Bhulanpur at 17:10 and arrives at Maihar at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

ASN CSMT EXP (12361) departs every Monday from Bhulanpur at 05:10 and arrives at Maihar at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

PNBE BDTS SF EX (22972) departs every Thursday from Bhulanpur at 03:04 and arrives at Maihar at 07:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 51 mins.

DNR SMVB SPL (03259) departs every Tuesday from Bhulanpur at 18:30 and arrives at Maihar at 00:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 10:30 and arrives at Maihar at 16:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

DNR SC SPL (07420) departs every Monday from Bhulanpur at 18:05 and arrives at Maihar at 00:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXP (22353) departs every Thursday from Bhulanpur at 23:55 and arrives at Maihar at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 15 mins.

MFP YPR SPL (05271) departs every Friday from Bhulanpur at 21:24 and arrives at Maihar at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 41 mins.

PNBE UDN SPL (09046) departs every Saturday from Bhulanpur at 17:10 and arrives at Maihar at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

AYC RMM EXPRESS (22614) departs every Thursday from Bhulanpur at 01:38 and arrives at Maihar at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 52 mins.

AYC LTT EXP (22104) departs every Wednesday from Bhulanpur at 02:10 and arrives at Maihar at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 20 mins.

Daily Trains from Bhulanpur to Maihar

SECUNDERABAD EX (12792) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 17:14 and arrives at Maihar at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 34 mins.

JYG LTT EXP (11062) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 00:29 and arrives at Maihar at 06:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 24 mins.

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 21:35 and arrives at Maihar at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 8 mins.

GKP LTT EXP (15018) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 11:20 and arrives at Maihar at 20:05, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 43 mins.

MAHANAGARI EXP (22178) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 10:00 and arrives at Maihar at 16:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 53 mins.

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 12:30 and arrives at Maihar at 19:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 58 mins.

BSBS LTT SF EXP (12168) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 10:10 and arrives at Maihar at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 28 mins.

KAMAYANI EXP (11072) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 15:40 and arrives at Maihar at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 28 mins.

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 23:25 and arrives at Maihar at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

DNR PUNE EXP (12150) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 02:48 and arrives at Maihar at 08:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

MUMBAI MAIL (12321) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 10:10 and arrives at Maihar at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 58 mins.

PPTA LTT EXP (12142) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 15:00 and arrives at Maihar at 20:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

PNBE LTT EXP (13201) departs daily from Bhulanpur at 04:51 and arrives at Maihar at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 22 mins.

Bhulanpur to Maihar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bhulanpur to Maihar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bhulanpur to Maihar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bhulanpur to Maihar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹255 to ₹1495. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹255.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bhulanpur to Maihar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹845
3A₹645
SL₹255
1A₹1495
3E₹585

Bhulanpur to Maihar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bhulanpur to Maihar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bhulanpur to Maihar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bhulanpur to Maihar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bhulanpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Bhulanpur to Maihar

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Bhulanpur to Maihar through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Bhulanpur to Maihar?
There are 89 trains that run from Bhulanpur to Maihar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bhulanpur to Maihar.
How can I book a train from Bhulanpur to Maihar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bhulanpur to Maihar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bhulanpur to Maihar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bhulanpur to Maihar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bhulanpur to Maihar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bhulanpur?
There are 1 stations in Bhulanpur.
How many railway stations are there in Maihar?
There are 1 stations in Maihar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bhulanpur to Maihar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.