Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159, Chhapra Jn (CPR) to Durg Jn (DURG)

Train Code
15159
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
23h 55m
Distance
1082.3 km
Total Stops
38
Check Availability

15159 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

CPR (Chhapra Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

07:10

SIP (Suraimanpur)

Day 1

29 km

07:41

07:43

ROI (Reoti)

Day 1

40 km

07:55

07:57

STW (Sahatwar)

Day 1

48 km

08:08

08:10

BUI (Ballia)

Day 1

66 km

08:40

08:45

CBN (Chit Baragaon)

Day 1

82 km

09:07

09:09

KMDR (Karimuddin Pur)

Day 1

97 km

09:25

09:26

YFP (Yusufpur)

Day 1

111 km

09:40

09:42

GCT (Ghazipur City)

Day 1

130 km

10:05

10:10

ARJ (Aunrihar Jn)

Day 1

170 km

10:48

10:50

SRNT (Sarnath)

Day 1

195 km

11:25

11:27

BCY (Varanasi City)

Day 1

202 km

11:50

11:55

BSB (Varanasi Jn)

Day 1

205 km

12:20

12:30

BOY (Bhadohi)

Day 1

249 km

13:08

13:10

JNH (Janghai Jn)

Day 1

280 km

13:40

13:42

PLP (Phulpur)

Day 1

303 km

14:06

14:08

PRG (Prayag Jn)

Day 1

333 km

14:58

15:00

PRYJ (Prayagraj Jn)

Day 1

340 km

15:15

15:35

NYN (Naini Jn)

Day 1

347 km

15:55

15:56

SRJ (Shankargarh)

Day 1

384 km

16:29

16:30

DBR (Dabhaura)

Day 1

417 km

16:59

17:00

MKP (Manikpur Jn)

Day 1

439 km

17:35

17:40

STA (Satna Jn)

Day 1

517 km

18:50

18:55

MYR (Maihar)

Day 1

552 km

19:28

19:30

UDR (Amdara)

Day 1

578 km

19:48

19:50

KTE (Katni Jn)

Day 1

615 km

20:35

20:45

BRS (Birsinghpur)

Day 1

704 km

22:35

22:37

SDL (Shahdol)

Day 1

741 km

23:20

23:25

BUH (Burhar)

Day 1

760 km

23:41

23:43

AAL (Amlai)

Day 1

769 km

23:52

23:54

APR (Anuppur Jn)

Day 2

782 km

00:10

00:15

PND (Pendra Road)

Day 2

832 km

00:58

01:00

USL (Uslapur)

Day 2

925 km

03:03

03:05

BSP (Bilaspur Jn)

Day 2

934 km

03:30

03:50

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 2

981 km

04:36

04:38

TLD (Tilda Neora)

Day 2

1007 km

04:58

05:00

R (Raipur Jn)

Day 2

1045 km

05:55

06:00

BPHB (Bhilai Power House)

Day 2

1073 km

06:31

06:33

DURG (Durg Jn)

Day 2

1082 km

07:05

destination

Railway Station Address

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Chhapra Junction, Railway Colony, Chapra, Bihar 841301, India

Durg Jn (DURG)

Durg, Railway Colony, Chhattisgarh 491001, India

Railway Stations in Chhapra

CI

Chhapra Kacheri

CPR

Chhapra

Railway Stations in Durg

APR

Anuppur Jn

About 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS

SARNATH EXPRESS 15159 operates between Chhapra Jn and Durg Jn. Regarding SARNATH EXPRESS 15159 timings, this train departs at from the CPR to arrive at the DURG at 7:05. Total duration of the train from Chhapra Jn to Durg Jn is 23h 55m. There are 38 stations between the Chhapra Jn and Durg Jn. It covers the distance of 1082.3 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Chhapra to Durg costs?
A: The Chhapra to Durg train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS ?
A: SARNATH EXPRESS 15159 covers 1082.3 km to reach Durg Jn Station. SARNATH EXPRESS 15159 passes through 38 stations.
Q: Is SARNATH EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SARNATH EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.