Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

PPTA LTT EXP - 12142, Patliputra Jn (PPTA) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
12142
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
27h 15m
Distance
1685.6 km
Total Stops
16
Check Availability

12142 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PPTA (Patliputra Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

10:55

DNR (Danapur Jn)

Day 1

5 km

11:15

11:17

ARA (Ara Jn)

Day 1

45 km

11:48

11:50

BXR (Buxar)

Day 1

113 km

12:37

12:39

ZNA (Zamania)

Day 1

163 km

13:11

13:13

DDU (Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn)

Day 1

207 km

14:50

15:00

PCOI (Prayagraj Chheoki Jn)

Day 1

351 km

17:04

17:06

STA (Satna Jn)

Day 1

521 km

20:00

20:05

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 1

710 km

22:30

22:40

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

954 km

02:20

02:30

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 2

1261 km

07:05

07:10

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 2

1445 km

09:33

09:35

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 2

1518 km

10:32

10:35

IGP (Igatpuri)

Day 2

1569 km

11:22

11:25

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 2

1651 km

13:12

13:15

TNA (Thane)

Day 2

1669 km

13:32

13:34

LTT (Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Day 2

1685 km

14:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

Patliputra Jn., Patliputra Station Rd, Jagat Vihar Colony, Rukanpura, Patna, Bihar 800025, India

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Railway Stations in PPTA

PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

Railway Stations in Mumbai

STA

Satna

About 12142 PPTA LTT EXP

PPTA LTT EXP 12142 operates between Patliputra Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. Regarding PPTA LTT EXP 12142 timings, this train departs at from the PPTA to arrive at the LTT at 14:10. Total duration of the train from Patliputra Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm is 27h 15m. There are 16 stations between the Patliputra Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. It covers the distance of 1685.6 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from PPTA to Mumbai costs?
A: The PPTA to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12142 PPTA LTT EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12142 PPTA LTT EXP ?
A: PPTA LTT EXP 12142 covers 1685.6 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. PPTA LTT EXP 12142 passes through 16 stations.
Q: Is PPTA LTT EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of PPTA LTT EXP on Live Train Running Status.