Duggirala to Brahmanagudem Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Duggirala to Brahmanagudem Train Information

Distance
155 kms
Duration
02h 37m
Trains During Day
26
Trains At Night
40

Online Train Ticket Booking from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem

Looking to book Duggirala to Brahmanagudem trains? Booking a train ticket from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Duggirala to Brahmanagudem trains or find the train seat availability from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Duggirala to Brahmanagudem are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Duggirala to Brahmanagudem train.

There are 66 trains running from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem covering an approximate distance of 155 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Brahmanagudem from Duggirala by train. The first train from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem is DMM NS EXP (17248), departing at 00:20 from Tenali Junction (TEL). MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611) is the fastest among the Duggirala to Brahmanagudem Trains. It departs from Vijayawada Junctio (BZA) at 17:10 and arrives at Eluru (EE) at 17:54, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 44 mins. The last train from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem is SC VSKP SPL (08580), departing at 23:55 from Guntur Junction (GNT). You can get detailed information about Duggirala to Brahmanagudem train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem

MAS BBS EXPRESS (12829) departs every Friday from Duggirala at 15:20 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 18:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

KCG NS SPL (07653) departs every Friday from Duggirala at 01:50 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

OKHA PURI EXP (20820) departs every Friday from Duggirala at 04:15 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:13, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

BBS HUMSAFAR (22834) departs every Friday from Duggirala at 04:25 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:33, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

ED SBP SPL (08312) departs every Saturday from Duggirala at 02:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:38, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 33 mins.

QLN VSKP EXPRES (18568) departs every Saturday from Duggirala at 16:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 19:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

TBM JSME EXP (12375) departs every Saturday from Duggirala at 19:30 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 22:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 53 mins.

GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) departs every Monday from Duggirala at 14:25 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 17:28, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

SC VSKP SPL (08580) departs every Thursday from Duggirala at 23:55 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 03:54, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 59 mins.

SC GHY EXPRESS (12513) departs every Saturday from Duggirala at 21:10 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 00:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

BVC COA SF EXP (12756) departs every Sunday from Duggirala at 11:55 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 14:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

SC DBRG SPL (07046) departs every Monday from Duggirala at 16:00 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 19:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 48 mins.

VSKP AC SF EXP (12784) departs every Sunday from Duggirala at 02:15 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 05:43, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

GARIBRATH EXP (22884) departs every Sunday from Duggirala at 12:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

YPR NS SPL (07152) departs every Thursday from Duggirala at 03:40 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 07:37, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 57 mins.

GIMB VSKP SF EX (20804) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 04:15 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:13, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

SNSI VSKP EXP (18504) departs every Saturday from Duggirala at 15:10 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 17:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

CBE SCL EXP (12515) departs every Monday from Duggirala at 12:50 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 14:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

YPR TATA EXP (18112) departs every Monday from Duggirala at 12:30 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 14:44, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 14 mins.

NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 16:00 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 18:03, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

SMVB HTE EXP (18638) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 13:40 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 18 mins.

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs every Wednesday from Duggirala at 16:00 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 18:03, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

BHUBANESWAR EXP (12846) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 04:25 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:33, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

CAPE HWH EXP (12666) departs every Sunday from Duggirala at 02:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

VM KGP EXPRESS (22604) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 23:30 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 01:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

TPTY SRC SF EXP (22856) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 02:00 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 03:58, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

TPTY BBS SF EXP (22872) departs every Monday from Duggirala at 16:10 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 17:58, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880) departs every Sunday from Duggirala at 16:10 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 18:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

MAS SHM EXPRESS (22826) departs every Thursday from Duggirala at 02:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 04:14, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 9 mins.

PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897) departs every Thursday from Duggirala at 04:55 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

SRC VIVEK EXP (22852) departs every Sunday from Duggirala at 20:20 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 22:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

SMVB TATA EXP (12890) departs every Monday from Duggirala at 20:20 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 22:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

NAGAON EXPRESS (15629) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 02:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

SMVB KYQ AC EXP (12551) departs every Saturday from Duggirala at 22:20 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 01:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 53 mins.

MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611) departs every Wednesday from Duggirala at 17:10 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 17:54, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 44 mins.

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) departs every Tuesday from Duggirala at 08:55 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 11:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

Daily Trains from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem

ALLP DHN EXPRES (13352) departs daily from Duggirala at 04:30 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:49, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 19 mins.

SESHADRI EXP (17209) departs daily from Duggirala at 23:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 03:03, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 58 mins.

MAS HWH MAIL (12840) departs daily from Duggirala at 00:45 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 03:14, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 29 mins.

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806) departs daily from Duggirala at 12:35 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 15:38, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

SMVB HOWRAH EXP (12864) departs daily from Duggirala at 21:20 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 00:38, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

DMM NS EXP (17248) departs daily from Duggirala at 00:20 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

SIMHADRI EXP (17239) departs daily from Duggirala at 08:27 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 10:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 31 mins.

GNT RGDA EXP (17243) departs daily from Duggirala at 23:40 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 02:08, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

PRASHANTHI EXP (18464) departs daily from Duggirala at 03:55 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 06:53, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

VISAKHA EXP (17016) departs daily from Duggirala at 21:40 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 01:43, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

FALAKNUMA EXP (12704) departs daily from Duggirala at 20:30 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 23:44, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 14 mins.

EAST COAST EXP (18046) departs daily from Duggirala at 14:25 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 16:13, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

GODAVARI EXPRES (12728) departs daily from Duggirala at 23:05 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 00:44, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 39 mins.

GARIBRATH EXP (12740) departs daily from Duggirala at 01:45 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 03:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

GNT NS EXP (17281) departs daily from Duggirala at 18:55 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 21:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 47 mins.

MTM VSKP EXP (17219) departs daily from Duggirala at 22:15 and arrives at Brahmanagudem at 00:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

Duggirala to Brahmanagudem Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Duggirala to Brahmanagudem train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1245. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹175
CC₹375
2S₹105
3E₹555
EC₹1245

Duggirala to Brahmanagudem Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Duggirala to Brahmanagudem route. The total time taken by different trains running from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Duggirala is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem?
There are 66 trains that run from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem.
How can I book a train from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Duggirala?
There are 1 stations in Duggirala.
How many railway stations are there in Brahmanagudem?
There are 1 stations in Brahmanagudem.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Duggirala to Brahmanagudem?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.