Beas to Sonipat Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Beas to Sonipat Train Information

Distance
361 kms
Duration
05h 44m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
1

Online Train Ticket Booking from Beas to Sonipat

Looking to book Beas to Sonipat trains? Booking a train ticket from Beas to Sonipat is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Beas to Sonipat trains or find the train seat availability from Beas to Sonipat, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Beas to Sonipat are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Beas to Sonipat, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Beas to Sonipat train.

There are 9 trains running from Beas to Sonipat covering an approximate distance of 361 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Sonipat from Beas by train. The first train from Beas to Sonipat is ASR NDLS EXP (12460), departing at 06:45 from Beas Junction (BEAS). PTK DLI SF EXP (22430) is the fastest among the Beas to Sonipat Trains. It departs from Beas Junction (BEAS) at 10:00 and arrives at Sonipat Junction (SNP) at 15:44, covering the distance in just 05 hrs 44 mins. The last train from Beas to Sonipat is JAT SBP EXP (18310), departing at 20:12 from Beas Junction (BEAS). You can get detailed information about Beas to Sonipat train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Beas to Sonipat

There is no weekly train between Beas and Sonipat.

Daily Trains from Beas to Sonipat

ASR NDLS EXP (12460) departs daily from Beas at 06:45 and arrives at Sonipat at 12:59, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 14 mins.

JAT SBP EXP (18310) departs daily from Beas at 20:12 and arrives at Sonipat at 03:19, covering the entire distance in 07 hrs 07 mins.

ASR CSTM EXP (11058) departs daily from Beas at 09:10 and arrives at Sonipat at 18:31, covering the entire distance in 09 hrs 21 mins.

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs daily from Beas at 07:45 and arrives at Sonipat at 13:54, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 09 mins.

SHANE PUNJAB (12498) departs daily from Beas at 15:40 and arrives at Sonipat at 21:29, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 49 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12926) departs daily from Beas at 08:40 and arrives at Sonipat at 15:16, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 36 mins.

Beas to Sonipat Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Beas to Sonipat, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Beas to Sonipat train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Beas to Sonipat on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹255 to ₹985. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹255.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Beas to Sonipat for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹560
2A₹985
3A₹705
SL₹255

Beas to Sonipat Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Beas to Sonipat. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Beas to Sonipat route. The total time taken by different trains running from Beas to Sonipat can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Beas is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Beas to Sonipat

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Beas to Sonipat through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Beas to Sonipat?
There are 9 trains that run from Beas to Sonipat route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Beas to Sonipat.
How can I book a train from Beas to Sonipat?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Beas to Sonipat by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Beas to Sonipat?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Beas to Sonipat, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Beas to Sonipat?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Beas?
There are 1 stations in Beas.
How many railway stations are there in Sonipat?
There are 1 stations in Sonipat.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Beas to Sonipat?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.