Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078, Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Pune Jn (PUNE)

Train Code
11078
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
40h 15m
Distance
2170.8 km
Total Stops
60
Check Availability

11078 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 1

0 km

source

23:40

VJPJ (Vijaypur Jammu)

Day 2

21 km

00:01

00:03

HRNR (Hira Nagar)

Day 2

47 km

00:26

00:28

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 2

76 km

00:52

00:54

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

99 km

01:33

01:38

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 2

138 km

02:11

02:13

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 2

211 km

03:20

03:25

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 2

228 km

03:37

03:39

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

264 km

04:20

04:30

KNN (Khanna)

Day 2

306 km

05:15

05:17

SIR (Sirhind Jn)

Day 2

324 km

05:34

05:36

RPJ (Rajpura Jn)

Day 2

349 km

05:52

05:54

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 2

370 km

06:16

06:18

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 2

377 km

06:40

06:50

SHDM (Shahabad Markanda)

Day 2

397 km

07:07

07:09

KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn)

Day 2

419 km

07:25

07:27

TRR (Taraori)

Day 2

440 km

07:43

07:45

KUN (Karnal)

Day 2

453 km

08:04

08:06

GRA (Gharaunda)

Day 2

470 km

08:20

08:22

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 2

487 km

08:35

08:37

SMK (Samalkha)

Day 2

504 km

08:50

08:52

GNU (Ganaur)

Day 2

516 km

09:03

09:05

SNP (Sonipat Jn)

Day 2

532 km

09:28

09:30

NUR (Narela)

Day 2

549 km

09:45

09:47

SZM (Sabzi Mandi)

Day 2

573 km

10:45

10:47

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

577 km

11:15

11:30

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 2

605 km

11:56

11:58

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

718 km

13:20

13:25

RKM (Raja Ki Mandi)

Day 2

768 km

14:00

14:02

AGC (Agra Cantt)

Day 2

772 km

14:10

14:15

DHO (Dholpur Jn)

Day 2

824 km

15:13

15:15

MRA (Morena)

Day 2

851 km

15:38

15:40

GWL (Gwalior Jn)

Day 2

890 km

16:28

16:30

DBA (Dabra)

Day 2

932 km

17:09

17:11

DAA (Datia)

Day 2

962 km

17:36

17:38

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 2

987 km

18:15

18:25

BAB (Babina)

Day 2

1013 km

18:50

18:52

LAR (Lalitpur Jn)

Day 2

1078 km

20:08

20:10

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

1140 km

21:15

21:20

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

1186 km

21:53

21:55

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

1226 km

22:22

22:24

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

1279 km

23:15

23:20

RKMP (Rani Kamlapati)

Day 2

1285 km

23:32

23:34

HBD (Narmadapuram)

Day 3

1353 km

00:36

00:38

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 3

1371 km

01:00

01:10

BPF (Banapura)

Day 3

1404 km

01:36

01:38

HD (Harda)

Day 3

1447 km

02:08

02:10

CAER (Chhanera)

Day 3

1509 km

02:58

03:00

KNW (Khandwa Jn)

Day 3

1554 km

04:47

04:50

BAU (Burhanpur)

Day 3

1623 km

05:38

05:40

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 3

1678 km

06:40

06:45

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 3

1702 km

07:10

07:12

PC (Pachora Jn)

Day 3

1750 km

07:43

07:45

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 3

1795 km

08:18

08:20

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 3

1862 km

09:25

09:30

KPG (Kopargaon)

Day 3

1904 km

10:48

10:50

BAP (Belapur)

Day 3

1949 km

11:30

11:32

ANG (Ahmednagar)

Day 3

2016 km

12:37

12:40

DDCC (Daund Chord Line)

Day 3

2098 km

14:23

14:25

URI (Uruli)

Day 3

2142 km

15:03

15:05

PUNE (Pune Jn)

Day 3

2170 km

15:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Jammu Tawi, Shakti Nagar, Katra, 180012

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Pune, Ambegaon BK, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Railway Stations in Jammu

BBMN

Bari Brahman

JAT

Jammu Tawi

Railway Stations in Pune

DDL

Dhandari Kalan

LDH

Ludhiana Jn

QRP

Kila Raipur

About 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

JHELUM EXPRESS 11078 operates between Jammu Tawi and Pune Jn. Regarding JHELUM EXPRESS 11078 timings, this train departs at from the JAT to arrive at the PUNE at 15:55. Total duration of the train from Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn is 40h 15m. There are 60 stations between the Jammu Tawi and Pune Jn. It covers the distance of 2170.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jammu to Pune costs?
A: The Jammu to Pune train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS ?
A: JHELUM EXPRESS 11078 covers 2170.8 km to reach Pune Jn Station. JHELUM EXPRESS 11078 passes through 60 stations.
Q: Is JHELUM EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JHELUM EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.