Rawti to Bharatpur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Rawti to Bharatpur Train Information

Distance
576 kms
Duration
08h 12m
Trains During Day
12
Trains At Night
31

Online Train Ticket Booking from Rawti to Bharatpur

Looking to book Rawti to Bharatpur trains? Booking a train ticket from Rawti to Bharatpur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Rawti to Bharatpur trains or find the train seat availability from Rawti to Bharatpur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Rawti to Bharatpur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Rawti to Bharatpur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Rawti to Bharatpur train.

There are 43 trains running from Rawti to Bharatpur covering an approximate distance of 576 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bharatpur from Rawti by train. The first train from Rawti to Bharatpur is ADI PNBE SF SPL (09447), departing at 00:25 from Ratlam Junction (RTM). INDB UHP EXP (22941) is the fastest among the Rawti to Bharatpur Trains. It departs from Nagda Junction (NAD) at 02:15 and arrives at Mathura Junction (MTJ) at 08:18, covering the distance in just 6 hrs 3 mins. The last train from Rawti to Bharatpur is BDTS HW SF EXP (22917), departing at 22:45 from Ratlam Junction (RTM). You can get detailed information about Rawti to Bharatpur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Rawti to Bharatpur

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22633) departs every Friday from Rawti at 03:50 and arrives at Bharatpur at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 13 mins.

ST MFP EXP (19053) departs every Friday from Rawti at 14:15 and arrives at Bharatpur at 06:35, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 20 mins.

OKHA BSBS SF EXP (22969) departs every Friday from Rawti at 05:25 and arrives at Bharatpur at 15:20, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 55 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22653) departs every Sunday from Rawti at 13:05 and arrives at Bharatpur at 20:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 58 mins.

HAPA SVDK EXP (12475) departs every Tuesday from Rawti at 19:55 and arrives at Bharatpur at 02:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 38 mins.

MMCT KGM SF SPL (09075) departs every Wednesday from Rawti at 20:25 and arrives at Bharatpur at 05:05, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 38 mins.

BDTS HW SF EXP (22917) departs every Wednesday from Rawti at 22:45 and arrives at Bharatpur at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 53 mins.

BDTS RMR SFAST (22975) departs every Thursday from Rawti at 14:40 and arrives at Bharatpur at 21:50, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 5 mins.

FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09451) departs every Saturday from Rawti at 06:05 and arrives at Bharatpur at 14:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 10 mins.

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) departs every Tuesday from Rawti at 22:45 and arrives at Bharatpur at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 53 mins.

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) departs every Wednesday from Rawti at 19:55 and arrives at Bharatpur at 02:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 38 mins.

ADI PNBE SPL (09417) departs every Monday from Rawti at 15:00 and arrives at Bharatpur at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 8 mins.

BDTS LJN SF EXP (20921) departs every Saturday from Rawti at 21:15 and arrives at Bharatpur at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

ERS NZM SF EXP (22655) departs every Thursday from Rawti at 13:05 and arrives at Bharatpur at 20:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 58 mins.

MMCT BANARAS SPL (09183) departs every Thursday from Rawti at 08:50 and arrives at Bharatpur at 16:42, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 50 mins.

ADI CNB SF SPL (01906) departs every Tuesday from Rawti at 20:50 and arrives at Bharatpur at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 23 mins.

ADI AGC SUP SPL (04168) departs every Monday from Rawti at 21:05 and arrives at Bharatpur at 05:33, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 28 mins.

ADI AGC SUP SPL (04166) departs every Thursday from Rawti at 20:50 and arrives at Bharatpur at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 23 mins.

BDTS NZM YUVA EX (12247) departs every Saturday from Rawti at 01:53 and arrives at Bharatpur at 08:18, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

GUJRAT S KRANTI (12917) departs every Monday from Rawti at 20:40 and arrives at Bharatpur at 03:38, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 58 mins.

BRC HW SF SPL (09129) departs every Saturday from Rawti at 22:45 and arrives at Bharatpur at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 40 mins.

BL JAT AC SPL (09097) departs every Sunday from Rawti at 07:35 and arrives at Bharatpur at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 25 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs every Saturday from Rawti at 19:55 and arrives at Bharatpur at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 20 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Sunday from Rawti at 03:25 and arrives at Bharatpur at 10:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Saturday from Rawti at 03:25 and arrives at Bharatpur at 10:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

OKHA GKP EXP (15046) departs every Monday from Rawti at 14:15 and arrives at Bharatpur at 06:35, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 20 mins.

ADI PNBE SF SPL (09447) departs every Thursday from Rawti at 00:25 and arrives at Bharatpur at 09:55, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 30 mins.

PARASNATH EXP (12941) departs every Wednesday from Rawti at 05:25 and arrives at Bharatpur at 15:20, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 55 mins.

INDB SVDK SPL (09321) departs every Thursday from Rawti at 02:15 and arrives at Bharatpur at 08:42, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

INDB UHP EXP (22941) departs every Tuesday from Rawti at 02:15 and arrives at Bharatpur at 08:18, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 3 mins.

Daily Trains from Rawti to Bharatpur

BDTS HW EXP (19019) departs daily from Rawti at 10:54 and arrives at Bharatpur at 23:15, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 16 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903) departs daily from Rawti at 03:35 and arrives at Bharatpur at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 23 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs daily from Rawti at 21:45 and arrives at Bharatpur at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 23 mins.

RTM AF EXPRESS (19817) departs daily from Rawti at 08:45 and arrives at Bharatpur at 03:18, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 33 mins.

AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12953) departs daily from Rawti at 01:15 and arrives at Bharatpur at 07:53, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 38 mins.

INDB NDLS EXP (12415) departs daily from Rawti at 19:55 and arrives at Bharatpur at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 3 mins.

Rawti to Bharatpur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Rawti to Bharatpur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Rawti to Bharatpur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Rawti to Bharatpur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹355 to ₹2150. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹355.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Rawti to Bharatpur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹2150
2A₹1310
3A₹935
SL₹355
CC₹585

Rawti to Bharatpur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Rawti to Bharatpur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Rawti to Bharatpur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Rawti to Bharatpur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Rawti is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Rawti to Bharatpur?
There are 43 trains that run from Rawti to Bharatpur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Rawti to Bharatpur.
How can I book a train from Rawti to Bharatpur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Rawti to Bharatpur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Rawti to Bharatpur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Rawti to Bharatpur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Rawti to Bharatpur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Rawti?
There are 1 stations in Rawti.
How many railway stations are there in Bharatpur?
There are 1 stations in Bharatpur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Rawti to Bharatpur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.