Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12471, Bandra Trm (BDTS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
12471
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
30h 40m
Distance
2029.2 km
Total Stops
26
Check Availability

12471 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BDTS (Bandra Trm)

Day 1

0 km

source

11:00

BVI (Borivali)

Day 1

18 km

11:23

11:26

VAPI (Vapi)

Day 1

156 km

12:59

13:01

ST (Surat)

Day 1

251 km

14:18

14:23

BH (Bharuch Jn)

Day 1

311 km

14:59

15:01

BRC (Vadodara Jn)

Day 1

381 km

15:55

16:00

GDA (Godhra Jn)

Day 1

455 km

17:02

17:04

DHD (Dahod)

Day 1

528 km

17:52

17:54

MGN (Meghnagar)

Day 1

561 km

18:18

18:20

RTM (Ratlam Jn)

Day 1

642 km

19:45

19:55

NAD (Nagda Jn)

Day 1

683 km

20:43

20:48

BWM (Bhawani Mandi)

Day 1

808 km

22:00

22:02

KOTA (Kota Jn)

Day 1

909 km

23:20

23:30

SWM (Sawai Madhopur Jn)

Day 2

1016 km

00:33

00:35

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

1233 km

03:15

03:20

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 2

1367 km

05:05

05:07

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

1374 km

05:30

05:45

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 2

1464 km

07:11

07:13

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 2

1573 km

08:47

08:52

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

1687 km

10:13

10:20

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 2

1723 km

10:49

10:51

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 2

1739 km

11:10

11:13

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

1852 km

12:53

12:56

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 2

1875 km

13:25

13:27

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

1951 km

14:50

14:58

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 2

2004 km

16:51

16:53

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 2

2029 km

17:40

destination

Railway Station Address

Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Bandra Terminus, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

Railway Stations in Mumbai

ADH

Andheri

BB

Bombay Vt

BCT

Mumbai Central

BDTS

Bandra Terminus

BVI

Borivali

BYR

Bhayandar

CSTM

Mumbai Cst

DDR

Dadar

DR

Dadar

KJT

Karjat

Railway Stations in SVDK

SWM

Sawai Madhopur

SWMM

Sawai Mdhopr Jn

About 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

SWARAJ EXPRESS 12471 operates between Bandra Trm and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Regarding SWARAJ EXPRESS 12471 timings, this train departs at from the BDTS to arrive at the SVDK at 17:40. Total duration of the train from Bandra Trm to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 30h 40m. There are 26 stations between the Bandra Trm and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It covers the distance of 2029.2 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mumbai to SVDK costs?
A: The Mumbai to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS ?
A: SWARAJ EXPRESS 12471 covers 2029.2 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. SWARAJ EXPRESS 12471 passes through 26 stations.
Q: Is SWARAJ EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SWARAJ EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.