Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SARVODAYA EXP - 12473, Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
12473
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
32h 30m
Distance
2036.7 km
Total Stops
28
Check Availability

12473 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

GIMB (Gandhidham Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

09:10

SIOB (Samakhiali Jn)

Day 1

53 km

09:58

10:00

VG (Viramgam Jn)

Day 1

235 km

12:45

12:47

ADI (Ahmedabad Jn)

Day 1

300 km

14:10

14:25

ND (Nadiad Jn)

Day 1

346 km

15:09

15:11

ANND (Anand Jn)

Day 1

364 km

15:25

15:27

CYI (Chhayapuri)

Day 1

396 km

16:02

16:07

GDA (Godhra Jn)

Day 1

462 km

17:02

17:04

DHD (Dahod)

Day 1

536 km

17:52

17:54

MGN (Meghnagar)

Day 1

569 km

18:18

18:20

RTM (Ratlam Jn)

Day 1

649 km

19:45

19:55

NAD (Nagda Jn)

Day 1

691 km

20:46

20:48

VMA (Vikramgarh Alot)

Day 1

731 km

21:12

21:14

SGZ (Shamgarh)

Day 1

782 km

21:44

21:46

RMA (Ramganj Mandi Jn)

Day 1

844 km

22:20

22:22

KOTA (Kota Jn)

Day 1

916 km

23:20

23:30

SWM (Sawai Madhopur Jn)

Day 2

1024 km

00:33

00:35

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

1240 km

03:15

03:20

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 2

1374 km

05:05

05:07

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

1382 km

05:30

05:45

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 2

1471 km

07:11

07:13

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 2

1581 km

08:47

08:52

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

1694 km

10:13

10:20

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 2

1747 km

11:10

11:13

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

1859 km

12:53

12:56

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 2

1882 km

13:25

13:27

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

1958 km

14:50

14:58

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 2

2012 km

16:51

16:53

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 2

2036 km

17:40

destination

Railway Station Address

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

Gandhidham Junction, Railway Station Rd, Lilashah Nagar, Gandhidham, Gujarat 370201, India

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

Railway Stations in Gandhidham

GIM

Gandhidham Jn.

GIMB

Gandhidham Bg

Railway Stations in SVDK

UHP

Udhampur

About 12473 SARVODAYA EXP

SARVODAYA EXP 12473 operates between Gandhidham Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Regarding SARVODAYA EXP 12473 timings, this train departs at from the GIMB to arrive at the SVDK at 17:40. Total duration of the train from Gandhidham Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 32h 30m. There are 28 stations between the Gandhidham Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It covers the distance of 2036.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Gandhidham to SVDK costs?
A: The Gandhidham to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12473 SARVODAYA EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12473 SARVODAYA EXP ?
A: SARVODAYA EXP 12473 covers 2036.7 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. SARVODAYA EXP 12473 passes through 28 stations.
Q: Is SARVODAYA EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SARVODAYA EXP on Live Train Running Status.