Pattikkad to Changanassery Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Pattikkad to Changanassery Train Information

Distance
188 kms
Duration
04h 04m
Trains During Day
26
Trains At Night
28

Online Train Ticket Booking from Pattikkad to Changanassery

Looking to book Pattikkad to Changanassery trains? Booking a train ticket from Pattikkad to Changanassery is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Pattikkad to Changanassery trains or find the train seat availability from Pattikkad to Changanassery, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Pattikkad to Changanassery are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Pattikkad to Changanassery, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Pattikkad to Changanassery train.

There are 54 trains running from Pattikkad to Changanassery covering an approximate distance of 188 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Changanassery from Pattikkad by train. The first train from Pattikkad to Changanassery is TVC AC SF EXP (22207), departing at 00:10 from Palakkad Junction P (PGT). ERNAKULAM SFEXP (12684) is the fastest among the Pattikkad to Changanassery Trains. It departs from Ottappalam (OTP) at 03:15 and arrives at Ernakulam diesel lo (ERS) at 06:00, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Pattikkad to Changanassery is BVC KCVL EXP (19260), departing at 23:55 from Shoranur Junction (SRR). You can get detailed information about Pattikkad to Changanassery train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Pattikkad to Changanassery

VRL TVC EXP (16333) departs every Friday from Pattikkad at 20:10 and arrives at Changanassery at 00:39, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 29 mins.

VSKP QLN EXP (18567) departs every Friday from Pattikkad at 06:15 and arrives at Changanassery at 10:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 24 mins.

GURUDEV EXP (12660) departs every Friday from Pattikkad at 11:40 and arrives at Changanassery at 16:39, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 59 mins.

GIMB NCJ EXP (16335) departs every Saturday from Pattikkad at 20:10 and arrives at Changanassery at 00:39, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 29 mins.

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) departs every Thursday from Pattikkad at 15:05 and arrives at Changanassery at 19:29, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 24 mins.

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) departs every Wednesday from Pattikkad at 23:55 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:47, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 52 mins.

NZM TVC SF EXP (22654) departs every Tuesday from Pattikkad at 23:20 and arrives at Changanassery at 02:57, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 37 mins.

YNRK KCVL EXP (22660) departs every Wednesday from Pattikkad at 06:25 and arrives at Changanassery at 10:47, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

PBR KCVL EXP (20910) departs every Saturday from Pattikkad at 08:00 and arrives at Changanassery at 11:27, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 27 mins.

INDB KCVL EXP (20932) departs every Thursday from Pattikkad at 08:00 and arrives at Changanassery at 11:27, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 27 mins.

NZM TVC EXPRESS (22634) departs every Sunday from Pattikkad at 12:30 and arrives at Changanassery at 15:52, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 22 mins.

GIMB TEN EXP (20924) departs every Tuesday from Pattikkad at 15:05 and arrives at Changanassery at 20:52, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 47 mins.

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) departs every Sunday from Pattikkad at 02:45 and arrives at Changanassery at 05:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

NZM ERS SF EXP (22656) departs every Saturday from Pattikkad at 21:20 and arrives at Changanassery at 00:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) departs every Thursday from Pattikkad at 12:55 and arrives at Changanassery at 16:54, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 59 mins.

TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331) departs every Tuesday from Pattikkad at 00:32 and arrives at Changanassery at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) departs every Wednesday from Pattikkad at 08:25 and arrives at Changanassery at 12:31, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12508) departs every Sunday from Pattikkad at 12:50 and arrives at Changanassery at 17:37, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 47 mins.

KOCHUVELI EXP (12777) departs every Wednesday from Pattikkad at 23:20 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:24, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 4 mins.

YPR KCVL AC EXP (22677) departs every Thursday from Pattikkad at 23:45 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:58, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

MS TVC SF SPL (06043) departs every Thursday from Pattikkad at 23:20 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:34, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 14 mins.

SWRN JAYNTI EXP (12644) departs every Saturday from Pattikkad at 23:45 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:32, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 47 mins.

BSP TEN SF EXP (22619) departs every Wednesday from Pattikkad at 17:00 and arrives at Changanassery at 21:07, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 7 mins.

MAS TVC EXP (12697) departs every Sunday from Pattikkad at 23:20 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:17, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 57 mins.

MILLENIUM EXP (12646) departs every Wednesday from Pattikkad at 23:45 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

PNBE ERS EXPRES (22670) departs every Thursday from Pattikkad at 18:30 and arrives at Changanassery at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

DHARTI ABBA EXP (22837) departs every Wednesday from Pattikkad at 06:15 and arrives at Changanassery at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

NZM ERS DURONTO (12284) departs every Monday from Pattikkad at 13:00 and arrives at Changanassery at 18:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 15 mins.

Daily Trains from Pattikkad to Changanassery

RAJYA RANI EXP (16350) departs daily from Pattikkad at 22:05 and arrives at Changanassery at 02:41, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

PARASURAM EXP (16649) departs daily from Pattikkad at 10:15 and arrives at Changanassery at 15:47, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 31 mins.

TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348) departs daily from Pattikkad at 20:00 and arrives at Changanassery at 01:08, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 8 mins.

CAN ALLP EXP (16308) departs daily from Pattikkad at 08:10 and arrives at Changanassery at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs daily from Pattikkad at 22:15 and arrives at Changanassery at 03:24, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 9 mins.

SABARI EXPRESS (17230) departs daily from Pattikkad at 10:55 and arrives at Changanassery at 14:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 39 mins.

VENAD EXPRESS (16301) departs daily from Pattikkad at 14:35 and arrives at Changanassery at 19:08, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 32 mins.

PALARUVI EXP (16792) departs daily from Pattikkad at 16:30 and arrives at Changanassery at 20:26, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

DHN ALAPPUZHA E (13351) departs daily from Pattikkad at 10:30 and arrives at Changanassery at 15:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

KIK ERS EXPRESS (16187) departs daily from Pattikkad at 04:06 and arrives at Changanassery at 07:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 54 mins.

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) departs daily from Pattikkad at 01:20 and arrives at Changanassery at 06:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 39 mins.

MAS TVC MAIL (12623) departs daily from Pattikkad at 03:55 and arrives at Changanassery at 08:22, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 26 mins.

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) departs daily from Pattikkad at 01:35 and arrives at Changanassery at 05:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

ERNAKULAM EXP (12677) departs daily from Pattikkad at 14:05 and arrives at Changanassery at 16:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

GUV TVC EXP (16341) departs daily from Pattikkad at 03:25 and arrives at Changanassery at 07:04, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 39 mins.

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) departs daily from Pattikkad at 23:15 and arrives at Changanassery at 02:17, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 2 mins.

Pattikkad to Changanassery Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Pattikkad to Changanassery, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Pattikkad to Changanassery train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Pattikkad to Changanassery on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹95 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹95.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Pattikkad to Changanassery for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹170
CC₹345
2S₹95
1A₹1175
3E₹505

Pattikkad to Changanassery Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Pattikkad to Changanassery. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Pattikkad to Changanassery route. The total time taken by different trains running from Pattikkad to Changanassery can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Pattikkad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Pattikkad to Changanassery?
There are 54 trains that run from Pattikkad to Changanassery route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Pattikkad to Changanassery.
How can I book a train from Pattikkad to Changanassery?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Pattikkad to Changanassery by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Pattikkad to Changanassery?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Pattikkad to Changanassery, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Pattikkad to Changanassery?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Pattikkad?
There are 1 stations in Pattikkad.
How many railway stations are there in Changanassery?
There are 1 stations in Changanassery.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Pattikkad to Changanassery?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.