Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

TRIVANDRAM EXP - 16331, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Train Code
16331
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
35h 25m
Distance
1929.8 km
Total Stops
40
Check Availability

16331 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

CSMT (Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Day 1

0 km

source

20:35

DR (Dadar Ctrl)

Day 1

9 km

20:48

20:50

TNA (Thane)

Day 1

33 km

21:13

21:15

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 1

53 km

21:27

21:30

KJT (Karjat Jn)

Day 1

100 km

22:28

22:30

LNL (Lonavla)

Day 1

127 km

23:13

23:15

PUNE (Pune Jn)

Day 2

191 km

00:15

00:20

DD (Daund Jn)

Day 2

267 km

01:30

01:35

KWV (Kurduwadi Jn)

Day 2

375 km

02:48

02:50

SUR (Solapur)

Day 2

454 km

03:45

03:50

KLBG (Kalaburagi Jn)

Day 2

567 km

05:37

05:40

WADI (Wadi Jn)

Day 2

603 km

06:50

06:55

YG (Yadgir)

Day 2

642 km

07:29

07:30

RC (Raichur Jn)

Day 2

711 km

08:43

08:45

MALM (Mantralayam Road)

Day 2

740 km

09:09

09:10

AD (Adoni)

Day 2

781 km

09:52

09:53

GTL (Guntakal Jn)

Day 2

833 km

10:40

10:45

ATP (Anantapur)

Day 2

901 km

11:58

12:00

DMM (Dharmavaram Jn)

Day 2

934 km

13:18

13:20

HUP (Hindupur)

Day 2

1013 km

14:31

14:32

KJM (Krishnarajapuram)

Day 2

1112 km

17:04

17:05

BWT (Bangarapet Jn)

Day 2

1169 km

17:56

17:57

TPT (Tirupattur)

Day 2

1245 km

19:14

19:15

SA (Salem Jn)

Day 2

1358 km

20:42

20:45

ED (Erode Jn)

Day 2

1417 km

21:40

21:45

TUP (Tiruppur)

Day 2

1468 km

22:30

22:32

CBE (Coimbatore Jn)

Day 2

1518 km

23:27

23:30

PTJ (Podanur Jn)

Day 2

1524 km

23:53

23:55

PGT (Palakkad Jn)

Day 3

1574 km

01:02

01:05

OTP (Ottappalam)

Day 3

1605 km

01:29

01:30

TCR (Thrissur)

Day 3

1649 km

02:12

02:15

AWY (Aluva)

Day 3

1704 km

03:03

03:05

ERS (Ernakulam Jn)

Day 3

1723 km

03:40

03:42

SRTL (Cherthala)

Day 3

1757 km

04:19

04:20

ALLP (Alappuzha)

Day 3

1781 km

04:42

04:45

AMPA (Ambalappuzha)

Day 3

1793 km

04:55

04:56

HAD (Harippad)

Day 3

1811 km

05:16

05:17

KYJ (Kayamkulam Jn)

Day 3

1824 km

05:38

05:40

QLN (Kollam Jn)

Day 3

1865 km

06:22

06:25

VAK (Varkala Sivagiri)

Day 3

1888 km

06:49

06:50

TVC (Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Day 3

1929 km

08:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Thiruvananthapuram Central, Chalai Bazaar, Chalai, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695014, India

Railway Stations in others

ACCI

ADICHUNCHANGIRI

AJKI

AJIT KHERI

AKSP

ANKSAPUR

ANQ

AMNAPUR

ARL

ARAUL MAKANPUR

ARMU

ARMUR

AVC

AMARAVATHI CLNY

AVT

AVATIHALLI

AZA

AZARA

BARS

BARSANA

Railway Stations in Trivandrum

SHTA

Shertallai Oa

SRTL

Shertalai

About 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP

TRIVANDRAM EXP 16331 operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Regarding TRIVANDRAM EXP 16331 timings, this train departs at from the CSMT to arrive at the TVC at 8:00. Total duration of the train from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl is 35h 25m. There are 40 stations between the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. It covers the distance of 1929.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from others to Trivandrum costs?
A: The others to Trivandrum train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP ?
A: TRIVANDRAM EXP 16331 covers 1929.8 km to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Station. TRIVANDRAM EXP 16331 passes through 40 stations.
Q: Is TRIVANDRAM EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of TRIVANDRAM EXP on Live Train Running Status.