Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605, Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Train Code
16605
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
CC,2S
Travel Time
16h 0m
Distance
691.5 km
Total Stops
40
Check Availability

16605 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

MAQ (Mangaluru Ctrl)

Day 1

0 km

source

07:20

MJS (Manjeshwar)

Day 1

17 km

07:39

07:40

KMQ (Kumbala)

Day 1

33 km

07:54

07:55

KGQ (Kasaragod)

Day 1

45 km

08:04

08:05

KZE (Kanhangad)

Day 1

69 km

08:24

08:25

NLE (Nileshwar)

Day 1

78 km

08:34

08:35

CHV (Charvattur)

Day 1

83 km

08:44

08:45

PAY (Payyanur)

Day 1

98 km

08:59

09:00

VAPM (Valapattanam)

Day 1

125 km

09:19

09:20

CAN (Kannur)

Day 1

132 km

09:32

09:35

TLY (Thalassery)

Day 1

152 km

09:54

09:55

MAHE (Mahe)

Day 1

161 km

10:04

10:05

BDJ (Vadakara)

Day 1

174 km

10:19

10:20

PYOL (Payyoli)

Day 1

184 km

10:26

10:27

QLD (Quilandi)

Day 1

196 km

10:39

10:40

CLT (Kozhikode Main)

Day 1

221 km

11:07

11:10

FK (Ferok)

Day 1

231 km

11:24

11:25

VLI (Vallikunnu)

Day 1

241 km

11:34

11:35

PGI (Parappanangadi)

Day 1

246 km

11:44

11:45

TA (Tanur)

Day 1

254 km

11:54

11:55

TIR (Tirur)

Day 1

262 km

12:08

12:10

KTU (Kuttippuram)

Day 1

277 km

12:29

12:30

PTB (Pattambi)

Day 1

295 km

12:49

12:50

SRR (Shoranur Jn)

Day 1

307 km

13:25

13:30

TCR (Thrissur)

Day 1

340 km

14:33

14:35

CKI (Chalakkudy)

Day 1

370 km

15:02

15:03

AWY (Aluva)

Day 1

394 km

15:33

15:35

ERS (Ernakulam Jn)

Day 1

414 km

16:15

16:20

TUVR (Turavur)

Day 1

437 km

16:44

16:45

SRTL (Cherthala)

Day 1

447 km

16:59

17:00

ALLP (Alappuzha)

Day 1

471 km

17:45

17:47

AMPA (Ambalappuzha)

Day 1

483 km

17:59

18:00

HAD (Harippad)

Day 1

502 km

18:21

18:22

KYJ (Kayamkulam Jn)

Day 1

514 km

18:43

18:45

KPY (Karunagappalli)

Day 1

528 km

19:00

19:01

QLN (Kollam Jn)

Day 1

555 km

19:42

19:45

VAK (Varkala Sivagiri)

Day 1

579 km

20:07

20:08

TVC (Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Day 1

620 km

20:45

20:50

NYY (Neyyattinkara)

Day 1

637 km

21:11

21:12

KZT (Kulitturai)

Day 1

658 km

21:44

21:45

NCJ (Nagercoil Jn)

Day 1

691 km

23:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

Mangalore Central, Attavar, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Nagercoil Junction, Railway Feeder Rd, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu 629001, India

Railway Stations in Mangalore

MAJN

MAJN

MAQ

Mangalore

SL

Surathkal

ULL

Ullal

Railway Stations in Nagarcoil

QLN

Quilon Jn

About 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS

ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 operates between Mangaluru Ctrl and Nagercoil Jn. Regarding ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 timings, this train departs at from the MAQ to arrive at the NCJ at 23:20. Total duration of the train from Mangaluru Ctrl to Nagercoil Jn is 16h 0m. There are 40 stations between the Mangaluru Ctrl and Nagercoil Jn. It covers the distance of 691.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mangalore to Nagarcoil costs?
A: The Mangalore to Nagarcoil train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS ?
A: ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 covers 691.5 km to reach Nagercoil Jn Station. ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 passes through 40 stations.
Q: Is ERNAD EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ERNAD EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.