Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603, Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Train Code
16603
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
12h 50m
Distance
620.3 km
Total Stops
28
Check Availability

16603 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

MAQ (Mangaluru Ctrl)

Day 1

0 km

source

17:30

KGQ (Kasaragod)

Day 1

45 km

18:08

18:10

KZE (Kanhangad)

Day 1

69 km

18:33

18:35

NLE (Nileshwar)

Day 1

78 km

18:43

18:44

CHV (Charvattur)

Day 1

83 km

18:50

18:51

PAY (Payyanur)

Day 1

98 km

19:01

19:03

PAZ (Payangadi)

Day 1

110 km

19:14

19:15

CAN (Kannur)

Day 1

132 km

19:32

19:35

TLY (Thalassery)

Day 1

152 km

19:53

19:55

MAHE (Mahe)

Day 1

161 km

20:04

20:05

BDJ (Vadakara)

Day 1

174 km

20:18

20:20

QLD (Quilandi)

Day 1

196 km

20:39

20:40

CLT (Kozhikode Main)

Day 1

221 km

21:07

21:10

FK (Ferok)

Day 1

231 km

21:24

21:25

TIR (Tirur)

Day 1

262 km

21:53

21:55

KTU (Kuttippuram)

Day 1

277 km

22:14

22:15

SRR (Shoranur Jn)

Day 1

307 km

23:15

23:20

TCR (Thrissur)

Day 2

340 km

00:22

00:25

AWY (Aluva)

Day 2

394 km

01:13

01:15

ERS (Ernakulam Jn)

Day 2

414 km

02:00

02:05

SRTL (Cherthala)

Day 2

447 km

02:36

02:37

ALLP (Alappuzha)

Day 2

471 km

02:55

02:58

HAD (Harippad)

Day 2

502 km

03:24

03:25

KYJ (Kayamkulam Jn)

Day 2

514 km

03:38

03:40

KPY (Karunagappalli)

Day 2

528 km

03:55

03:56

QLN (Kollam Jn)

Day 2

555 km

04:27

04:30

PVU (Paravur)

Day 2

568 km

04:44

04:45

VAK (Varkala Sivagiri)

Day 2

579 km

04:54

04:55

TVC (Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Day 2

620 km

06:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

Mangalore Central, Attavar, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Thiruvananthapuram Central, Chalai Bazaar, Chalai, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695014, India

Railway Stations in Mangalore

MAJN

MAJN

MAQ

Mangalore

SL

Surathkal

ULL

Ullal

Railway Stations in Trivandrum

MAHE

Mahe

About 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS

MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 operates between Mangaluru Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Regarding MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 timings, this train departs at from the MAQ to arrive at the TVC at 6:20. Total duration of the train from Mangaluru Ctrl to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl is 12h 50m. There are 28 stations between the Mangaluru Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. It covers the distance of 620.3 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mangalore to Trivandrum costs?
A: The Mangalore to Trivandrum train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS ?
A: MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 covers 620.3 km to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Station. MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 passes through 28 stations.
Q: Is MAVELI EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of MAVELI EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.