Nadiad to Gandhidham Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Nadiad to Gandhidham Train Information

Distance
359 kms
Duration
06h 54m
Trains During Day
11
Trains At Night
18

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nadiad to Gandhidham

Looking to book Nadiad to Gandhidham trains? Booking a train ticket from Nadiad to Gandhidham is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nadiad to Gandhidham trains or find the train seat availability from Nadiad to Gandhidham, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Nadiad to Gandhidham are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nadiad to Gandhidham, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nadiad to Gandhidham train.

There are 29 trains running from Nadiad to Gandhidham covering an approximate distance of 359 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gandhidham from Nadiad by train. The first train from Nadiad to Gandhidham is KUTCH EXPRESS (22955), departing at 00:27 from Nadiad Junction (ND). GIMB HUMSAFAR (20923) is the fastest among the Nadiad to Gandhidham Trains. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 21:45 and arrives at Gandhidham Junctio (GIMB) at 02:30, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Nadiad to Gandhidham is PURI GIMB S F (22974), departing at 23:07 from Nadiad Junction (ND). You can get detailed information about Nadiad to Gandhidham train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Nadiad to Gandhidham

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) departs every Wednesday from Nadiad at 01:22 and arrives at Gandhidham at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 38 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Wednesday from Nadiad at 12:20 and arrives at Gandhidham at 20:26, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 6 mins.

GARBHA EXPRESS (12938) departs every Wednesday from Nadiad at 09:30 and arrives at Gandhidham at 14:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) departs every Friday from Nadiad at 11:16 and arrives at Gandhidham at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 24 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) departs every Monday from Nadiad at 04:10 and arrives at Gandhidham at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 50 mins.

INDB GIMB SFAST (20936) departs every Monday from Nadiad at 07:30 and arrives at Gandhidham at 13:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) departs every Thursday from Nadiad at 05:28 and arrives at Gandhidham at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 32 mins.

PURI GIMB S F (22974) departs every Sunday from Nadiad at 23:07 and arrives at Gandhidham at 05:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 48 mins.

BDTS BHUJ EXP (12959) departs every Saturday from Nadiad at 23:07 and arrives at Gandhidham at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 33 mins.

SC PBR SF EXP (19201) departs every Thursday from Nadiad at 12:22 and arrives at Gandhidham at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 43 mins.

MDU OKHA SPL (09519) departs every Saturday from Nadiad at 22:39 and arrives at Gandhidham at 06:59, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 20 mins.

NDT OKHA EXP (19576) departs every Friday from Nadiad at 08:30 and arrives at Gandhidham at 15:38, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 8 mins.

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) departs every Monday from Nadiad at 11:16 and arrives at Gandhidham at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 29 mins.

GKP OKHA EXP (15045) departs every Friday from Nadiad at 16:05 and arrives at Gandhidham at 00:26, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 21 mins.

BSBS OKHA SF EXP (22970) departs every Sunday from Nadiad at 20:43 and arrives at Gandhidham at 04:17, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 34 mins.

GIMB HUMSAFAR (20923) departs every Friday from Nadiad at 21:45 and arrives at Gandhidham at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

KYQ GIMB EXP (15668) departs every Friday from Nadiad at 14:00 and arrives at Gandhidham at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 45 mins.

BDTS GIMB SFAST (22951) departs every Friday from Nadiad at 22:45 and arrives at Gandhidham at 05:55, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 10 mins.

PURI OKHA SF (20819) departs every Tuesday from Nadiad at 01:00 and arrives at Gandhidham at 06:59, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 59 mins.

RMM OKHA EXP (16733) departs every Monday from Nadiad at 01:00 and arrives at Gandhidham at 06:59, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 59 mins.

Daily Trains from Nadiad to Gandhidham

SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20907) departs daily from Nadiad at 22:20 and arrives at Gandhidham at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

KUTCH EXPRESS (22955) departs daily from Nadiad at 00:27 and arrives at Gandhidham at 07:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 23 mins.

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) departs daily from Nadiad at 03:44 and arrives at Gandhidham at 11:17, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 33 mins.

SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) departs daily from Nadiad at 18:54 and arrives at Gandhidham at 02:24, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

SBT BHUJ SPL (09455) departs daily from Nadiad at 17:40 and arrives at Gandhidham at 22:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 46 mins.

Nadiad to Gandhidham Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nadiad to Gandhidham, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nadiad to Gandhidham train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Nadiad to Gandhidham on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹255 to ₹1515. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹255.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Nadiad to Gandhidham for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1515
2A₹910
3A₹660
SL₹255
CC₹560

Nadiad to Gandhidham Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nadiad to Gandhidham. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nadiad to Gandhidham route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nadiad to Gandhidham can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nadiad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Nadiad to Gandhidham

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Nadiad to Gandhidham through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Nadiad to Gandhidham?
There are 29 trains that run from Nadiad to Gandhidham route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nadiad to Gandhidham.
How can I book a train from Nadiad to Gandhidham?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Nadiad to Gandhidham by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nadiad to Gandhidham?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nadiad to Gandhidham, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nadiad to Gandhidham?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Nadiad?
There are 1 stations in Nadiad.
How many railway stations are there in Gandhidham?
There are 3 stations in Gandhidham.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Nadiad to Gandhidham?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.