Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015, Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) to Porbandar (PBR)

Train Code
19015
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
20h 10m
Distance
952.5 km
Total Stops
56
Check Availability

19015 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

MMCT (Mumbai Ctrl)

Day 1

0 km

source

09:20

DDR (Dadar Western)

Day 1

5 km

09:22

09:24

BVI (Borivali)

Day 1

29 km

09:51

09:54

BSR (Vasai Road)

Day 1

47 km

10:14

10:16

VR (Virar)

Day 1

55 km

10:28

10:30

SAH (Saphale)

Day 1

71 km

10:46

10:48

PLG (Palghar)

Day 1

86 km

10:58

11:00

BOR (Boisar)

Day 1

97 km

11:10

11:12

DRD (Dahanu Road)

Day 1

119 km

11:30

11:32

GVD (Gholvad)

Day 1

130 km

11:42

11:44

UBR (Umargam Road)

Day 1

140 km

11:54

11:55

SJN (Sanjan)

Day 1

145 km

12:01

12:02

BLD (Bhilad)

Day 1

156 km

12:12

12:14

VAPI (Vapi)

Day 1

168 km

12:24

12:26

UVD (Udvada)

Day 1

177 km

12:37

12:39

PAD (Pardi)

Day 1

183 km

12:45

12:46

BL (Valsad)

Day 1

194 km

12:59

13:04

BIM (Bilimora Jn)

Day 1

212 km

13:18

13:20

AML (Amalsad)

Day 1

217 km

13:27

13:29

NVS (Navsari)

Day 1

233 km

13:44

13:46

MRL (Maroli)

Day 1

241 km

14:01

14:03

UDN (Udhna Jn)

Day 1

259 km

14:25

14:35

ST (Surat)

Day 1

263 km

14:47

14:52

SYN (Sayan)

Day 1

276 km

15:06

15:08

KIM (Kim)

Day 1

286 km

15:17

15:19

KSB (Kosamba Jn)

Day 1

294 km

15:27

15:29

PAO (Panoli)

Day 1

302 km

15:50

15:52

AKV (Ankleshwar Jn)

Day 1

312 km

16:01

16:03

BH (Bharuch Jn)

Day 1

322 km

16:13

16:22

NIU (Nabipur)

Day 1

334 km

16:34

16:36

PLJ (Palej)

Day 1

347 km

16:51

16:53

MYG (Miyagam Karjan Jn)

Day 1

362 km

17:06

17:08

ITA (Itola)

Day 1

374 km

17:18

17:20

VS (Vishvamitri Jn)

Day 1

389 km

17:40

17:41

BRC (Vadodara Jn)

Day 1

392 km

17:50

17:55

VDA (Vasad Jn)

Day 1

413 km

18:22

18:24

ANND (Anand Jn)

Day 1

428 km

18:43

18:45

KBRV (Kanjari Boriyavi Jn)

Day 1

436 km

18:53

18:55

ND (Nadiad Jn)

Day 1

447 km

19:06

19:08

MHD (Mahemdavad Kheda Road)

Day 1

464 km

19:22

19:24

BJD (Barejadi Nandej)

Day 1

476 km

19:37

19:39

MAN (Maninagar)

Day 1

489 km

19:50

19:52

ADI (Ahmedabad Jn)

Day 1

492 km

20:20

20:30

SBT (Sabarmati Jn)

Day 1

498 km

20:42

20:44

CLDY (Chandlodiya)

Day 1

503 km

20:54

20:56

SAU (Sanand)

Day 1

521 km

21:12

21:14

VG (Viramgam Jn)

Day 1

557 km

21:46

21:48

SUNR (Surendranagar Jn)

Day 1

623 km

22:48

22:50

THAN (Than)

Day 1

671 km

23:24

23:26

WKR (Wankaner Jn)

Day 1

697 km

23:57

23:59

RJT (Rajkot Jn)

Day 2

739 km

01:05

01:10

HAPA (Hapa)

Day 2

815 km

02:15

02:17

JAM (Jamnagar)

Day 2

824 km

02:29

02:34

BNVD (Bhanvad)

Day 2

900 km

04:00

04:01

WSJ (Wansjaliya Jn)

Day 2

918 km

04:18

04:19

RWO (Ranavav)

Day 2

939 km

04:35

04:36

PBR (Porbandar)

Day 2

952 km

05:30

destination

Railway Station Address

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

Mumbai Central, Nathani Heights Commercial,B'Wing,Shop no 57 Ground Floor, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

Porbandar (PBR)

Porbandar, Railway Colony, Panch Hatdi, Porbandar, Gujarat 360575, India

Railway Stations in others

ACCI

ADICHUNCHANGIRI

AJKI

AJIT KHERI

AKSP

ANKSAPUR

ANQ

AMNAPUR

ARL

ARAUL MAKANPUR

ARMU

ARMUR

AVC

AMARAVATHI CLNY

AVT

AVATIHALLI

AZA

AZARA

BARS

BARSANA

Railway Stations in Porbandar

WSJ

Wansjaliya

About 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP

SAURASHTRA EXP 19015 operates between Mumbai Ctrl and Porbandar. Regarding SAURASHTRA EXP 19015 timings, this train departs at from the MMCT to arrive at the PBR at 5:30. Total duration of the train from Mumbai Ctrl to Porbandar is 20h 10m. There are 56 stations between the Mumbai Ctrl and Porbandar. It covers the distance of 952.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from others to Porbandar costs?
A: The others to Porbandar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP ?
A: SAURASHTRA EXP 19015 covers 952.5 km to reach Porbandar Station. SAURASHTRA EXP 19015 passes through 56 stations.
Q: Is SAURASHTRA EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SAURASHTRA EXP on Live Train Running Status.