Dhaulpur to Budni Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Dhaulpur to Budni Train Information

Distance
530 kms
Duration
08h 02m
Trains During Day
14
Trains At Night
13

Online Train Ticket Booking from Dhaulpur to Budni

Looking to book Dhaulpur to Budni trains? Booking a train ticket from Dhaulpur to Budni is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Dhaulpur to Budni trains or find the train seat availability from Dhaulpur to Budni, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Dhaulpur to Budni are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Dhaulpur to Budni, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Dhaulpur to Budni train.

There are 27 trains running from Dhaulpur to Budni covering an approximate distance of 530 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Budni from Dhaulpur by train. The first train from Dhaulpur to Budni is MALWA EXPRESS (12920), departing at 00:15 from Dholpur Junction (DHO). MAS DURONTO EXP (12270) is the fastest among the Dhaulpur to Budni Trains. It departs from Gwalior Junction (GWL) at 19:20 and arrives at Rani Kamalapati Ha (RKMP) at 00:17, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 57 mins. The last train from Dhaulpur to Budni is NZM RKMP SF EXP (12156), departing at 23:58 from Morena (MRA). You can get detailed information about Dhaulpur to Budni train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Dhaulpur to Budni

SWRN JAYNTI EXP (12644) departs every Friday from Dhaulpur at 07:30 and arrives at Budni at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 40 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) departs every Tuesday from Dhaulpur at 17:57 and arrives at Budni at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 3 mins.

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) departs every Wednesday from Dhaulpur at 09:10 and arrives at Budni at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 35 mins.

NDLS PDY SF EXP (22404) departs every Monday from Dhaulpur at 01:25 and arrives at Budni at 10:15, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 50 mins.

MILLENIUM EXP (12646) departs every Tuesday from Dhaulpur at 07:30 and arrives at Budni at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 40 mins.

ASR NED SF EXP (12422) departs every Tuesday from Dhaulpur at 01:25 and arrives at Budni at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 55 mins.

SGNR NED EXP (12440) departs every Saturday from Dhaulpur at 01:25 and arrives at Budni at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 55 mins.

MAS GARIB RATH (12612) departs every Monday from Dhaulpur at 17:35 and arrives at Budni at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

ASR NGP AC EXP (22126) departs every Monday from Dhaulpur at 14:00 and arrives at Budni at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 15 mins.

BE INDB EXP (14320) departs every Wednesday from Dhaulpur at 18:55 and arrives at Budni at 03:33, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 38 mins.

Daily Trains from Dhaulpur to Budni

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12616) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 19:32 and arrives at Budni at 04:28, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 56 mins.

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 09:45 and arrives at Budni at 19:08, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 23 mins.

SACHKHAND EXP (12716) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 16:12 and arrives at Budni at 00:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 48 mins.

MALWA EXPRESS (12920) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 00:15 and arrives at Budni at 07:25, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 10 mins.

NZM RKMP SF EXP (12156) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 23:58 and arrives at Budni at 06:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 22 mins.

TAMILNADU EXP (12622) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 23:30 and arrives at Budni at 08:35, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 5 mins.

SBC RAJDHANI (22692) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 21:47 and arrives at Budni at 05:23, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 36 mins.

CSMT RAJDHANI (22222) departs daily from Dhaulpur at 18:47 and arrives at Budni at 00:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 48 mins.

Dhaulpur to Budni Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Dhaulpur to Budni, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Dhaulpur to Budni train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Dhaulpur to Budni on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹345 to ₹2100. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹345.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Dhaulpur to Budni for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹2100
2A₹1215
3A₹905
SL₹345
3E₹710

Dhaulpur to Budni Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Dhaulpur to Budni. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Dhaulpur to Budni route. The total time taken by different trains running from Dhaulpur to Budni can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Dhaulpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Dhaulpur to Budni?
There are 27 trains that run from Dhaulpur to Budni route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Dhaulpur to Budni.
How can I book a train from Dhaulpur to Budni?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Dhaulpur to Budni by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Dhaulpur to Budni?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Dhaulpur to Budni, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Dhaulpur to Budni?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Dhaulpur?
There are 1 stations in Dhaulpur.
How many railway stations are there in Budni?
There are 1 stations in Budni.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Dhaulpur to Budni?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.