Malwa Express 12920

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12920 Malwa Express Information

SMVD Katra (SVDK) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)

Train Code
12920
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
29hr 55 min
Distance
1641 km
Total Stops
49
Show Availability

12920 Schedule & Time Table

SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

CHAK RAKHWAL (CRWL)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

MTYR C TUSHAR M (MCTM)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:23

Halt

07 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

KATHUA (KTHU)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:19

Halt

03 min

Departure

12:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

MUKERIAN (MEX)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

217 km

DASUYA (DZA)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

233 km

JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:15

Halt

03 min

Departure

14:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

343 km

KHANNA (KNN)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

385 km

SIRHIND JN (SIR)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

403 km

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Platform 6

Arrival

17:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

456 km

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

498 km

KARNAL (KUN)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

531 km

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:24

Halt

09 min

Departure

18:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

565 km

SONIPAT (SNP)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:04

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

610 km

SUBZI MANDI (SZM)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

651 km

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Platform 5

Arrival

20:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

655 km

FARIDABAD (FDB)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

683 km

BALLABGARH (BVH)

Platform 4

Arrival

21:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

691 km

PALWAL (PWL)

Platform 5

Arrival

21:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

712 km

KOSI KALAN (KSV)

Platform 4

Arrival

22:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

754 km

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

795 km

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

849 km

DHAULPUR (DHO)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

902 km

MORENA (MRA)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

929 km

GWALIOR (GWL)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

967 km

DABRA (DBA)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

1010 km

DATIA (DAA)

Platform 4

Arrival

02:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1040 km

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:05

Halt

08 min

Departure

03:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

1065 km

BABINA (BAB)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

1090 km

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:21

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

1155 km

BINA JN (BINA)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1217 km

GANJ BASODA (BAQ)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

1263 km

VIDISHA (BHS)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1302 km

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:25

Halt

20 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1356 km

S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:21

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

1366 km

SEHORE (SEH)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

1394 km

KALAPIPAL (KPP)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

1423 km

SHUJALPUR (SJP)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1436 km

AKODIA (AKD)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

1449 km

BERCHHA (BCH)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1479 km

MAKSI (MKC)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1498 km

UJJAIN JN (UJN)

Platform 6

Arrival

11:20

Halt

15 min

Departure

11:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1539 km

DEWAS (DWX)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1579 km

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1618 km

DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1639 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

SMVD Katra (SVDK)
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)
SMVD Katra (SVDK)
Railway Road, Katra, District Reasi - 182301
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Katra
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

Malwa Express SMVD Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ticket Pricing and Classes

Malwa Express ticket prices from SMVD Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar vary from ₹690 to ₹4410, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 12920 for SMVD Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹4410
2A₹2595
3A₹1805
3E₹1695
SL₹690

Malwa Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Malwa SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12920 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Katra to Delhi costs?
The Katra to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12920 Malwa SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12920 Malwa SF Express ?
Malwa SF Express 12920 covers 1641 km to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Station. Malwa SF Express 12920 passes through 49 stations.
Is Malwa SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Malwa SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Malwa SF Express Katra to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.