Basti to Deoria Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Basti to Deoria Train Information

Distance
114 kms
Duration
02h 06m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
7

Online Train Ticket Booking from Basti to Deoria

Looking to book Basti to Deoria trains? Booking a train ticket from Basti to Deoria is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Basti to Deoria trains or find the train seat availability from Basti to Deoria, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Basti to Deoria are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Basti to Deoria, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Basti to Deoria train.

There are 14 trains running from Basti to Deoria covering an approximate distance of 114 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Deoria from Basti by train. The first train from Basti to Deoria is GWL BJU MAIL (11124), departing at 00:17 from Basti (BST). MTJ CPR SF EXP (22532) is the fastest among the Basti to Deoria Trains. It departs from Basti (BST) at 11:40 and arrives at Deoria Sadar (DEOS) at 13:46, covering the distance in just 02 hrs 06 mins. The last train from Basti to Deoria is AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910), departing at 21:50 from Basti (BST). You can get detailed information about Basti to Deoria train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Basti to Deoria

AMARNATH EXP (15098) departs every Wednesday from Basti at 19:10 and arrives at Deoria at 21:35, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 25 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs every Thursday from Basti at 19:10 and arrives at Deoria at 21:35, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 25 mins.

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) departs every Sunday from Basti at 13:47 and arrives at Deoria at 16:09, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 22 mins.

Daily Trains from Basti to Deoria

VAISHALI EXP (12554) departs daily from Basti at 07:33 and arrives at Deoria at 09:53, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 20 mins.

LJN BJU EXP (15204) departs daily from Basti at 19:50 and arrives at Deoria at 23:15, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 25 mins.

BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs daily from Basti at 10:45 and arrives at Deoria at 13:33, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 48 mins.

GWL BJU MAIL (11124) departs daily from Basti at 00:17 and arrives at Deoria at 03:07, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 50 mins.

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs daily from Basti at 04:20 and arrives at Deoria at 06:48, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 28 mins.

LJN BCY EXP (15008) departs daily from Basti at 04:03 and arrives at Deoria at 07:37, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 34 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Basti at 21:50 and arrives at Deoria at 00:27, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 37 mins.

Basti to Deoria Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Basti to Deoria, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Basti to Deoria train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Basti to Deoria on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹85 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹85.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Basti to Deoria for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹555
SL₹175
1A₹1175
2S₹85

Boarding and Deboarding Stations

The boarding stations for all Basti to Deoria trains are - Basti (BST)

Deboarding stations at Deoria - Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

Basti to Deoria Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Basti to Deoria. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Basti to Deoria route. The total time taken by different trains running from Basti to Deoria can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Basti is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Basti to Deoria

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Basti to Deoria through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Basti to Deoria?
There are 14 trains that run from Basti to Deoria route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Basti to Deoria.
How can I book a train from Basti to Deoria?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Basti to Deoria by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Basti to Deoria?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Basti to Deoria, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Basti to Deoria?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Basti?
There are 1 stations in Basti.
How many railway stations are there in Deoria?
There are 1 stations in Deoria.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Basti to Deoria?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.