Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

VAISHALI EXP - 12554, New Delhi (NDLS) to Saharsa Jn (SHC)

Train Code
12554
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
23h 40m
Distance
1288.3 km
Total Stops
25
Check Availability

12554 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 1

0 km

source

20:40

GZB (Ghaziabad Jn)

Day 1

24 km

21:23

21:25

ALJN (Aligarh Jn)

Day 1

130 km

22:33

22:35

TDL (Tundla Jn)

Day 1

209 km

23:38

23:40

ETW (Etawah Jn)

Day 2

300 km

00:38

00:40

CNB (Kanpur Ctrl)

Day 2

440 km

02:25

02:30

ASH (Aishbagh)

Day 2

511 km

04:05

04:15

BNZ (Badshahnagar)

Day 2

520 km

04:42

04:45

BBK (Barabanki Jn)

Day 2

544 km

05:21

05:23

GD (Gonda Jn)

Day 2

633 km

06:32

06:37

BST (Basti)

Day 2

722 km

07:47

07:50

KLD (Khalilabad)

Day 2

751 km

08:17

08:19

GKP (Gorakhpur Jn)

Day 2

785 km

09:20

09:35

DEOS (Deoria Sadar)

Day 2

834 km

10:30

10:35

SV (Siwan Jn)

Day 2

904 km

11:30

11:35

CPR (Chhapra Jn)

Day 2

965 km

12:40

12:45

SEE (Sonpur Jn)

Day 2

1019 km

13:43

13:45

HJP (Hajipur Jn)

Day 2

1025 km

13:55

14:00

MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn)

Day 2

1078 km

14:50

14:55

SPJ (Samastipur Jn)

Day 2

1131 km

15:55

16:00

DSS (Dalsingh Sarai)

Day 2

1154 km

16:18

16:20

BJU (Barauni Jn)

Day 2

1181 km

17:15

17:25

BGS (Begusarai)

Day 2

1197 km

17:50

17:52

KGG (Khagaria Jn)

Day 2

1237 km

18:46

18:48

MNE (Mansi Jn)

Day 2

1245 km

19:18

19:20

SHC (Saharsa Jn)

Day 2

1288 km

20:20

destination

Railway Station Address

New Delhi (NDLS)

New Delhi, Bhavbhuti Marg, Ratan Lal Market, Kamla Market, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

Saharsa Jn., Railways Station near chandni chowk, sabji market, road, Krishna Nagar, Saharsa, Bihar 852201, India

Railway Stations in Delhi

ANDI

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

ANVR

Anand Vihar

ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

DAZ

Delhi Azadpur

DE

Delhi Mg

DEC

Delhi Cantt

DEE

Delhi S Rohilla

DKZ

Delhi Kishangnj

DLI

Delhi

DSA

Delhi Shahdara

Railway Stations in Saharsa

SPJ

Samastipur Jn

About 12554 VAISHALI EXP

VAISHALI EXP 12554 operates between New Delhi and Saharsa Jn. Regarding VAISHALI EXP 12554 timings, this train departs at from the NDLS to arrive at the SHC at 20:20. Total duration of the train from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn is 23h 40m. There are 25 stations between the New Delhi and Saharsa Jn. It covers the distance of 1288.3 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Delhi to Saharsa costs?
A: The Delhi to Saharsa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12554 VAISHALI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12554 VAISHALI EXP ?
A: VAISHALI EXP 12554 covers 1288.3 km to reach Saharsa Jn Station. VAISHALI EXP 12554 passes through 25 stations.
Q: Is VAISHALI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of VAISHALI EXP on Live Train Running Status.