Aryankavu to Guruvayur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Aryankavu to Guruvayur Train Information

Distance
274 kms
Duration
05h 25m
Trains During Day
38
Trains At Night
22

Online Train Ticket Booking from Aryankavu to Guruvayur

Looking to book Aryankavu to Guruvayur trains? Booking a train ticket from Aryankavu to Guruvayur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Aryankavu to Guruvayur trains or find the train seat availability from Aryankavu to Guruvayur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Aryankavu to Guruvayur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Aryankavu to Guruvayur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Aryankavu to Guruvayur train.

There are 60 trains running from Aryankavu to Guruvayur covering an approximate distance of 274 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Guruvayur from Aryankavu by train. The first train from Aryankavu to Guruvayur is MS GURUVAYUR EXP (16127), departing at 00:50 from Chirayinkeezhu (CRY). CLT JANSHATABDI (12076) is the fastest among the Aryankavu to Guruvayur Trains. It departs from Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) at 06:33 and arrives at Thrissur Trichur (TCR) at 10:33, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 0 mins. The last train from Aryankavu to Guruvayur is RAJYA RANI EXP (16349), departing at 21:25 from Varkala Sivagiri (VAK). You can get detailed information about Aryankavu to Guruvayur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Aryankavu to Guruvayur

KCVL ASR SF EXP (12483) departs every Wednesday from Aryankavu at 09:10 and arrives at Guruvayur at 14:09, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 59 mins.

KCVL MAQ SPL (06050) departs every Monday from Aryankavu at 16:05 and arrives at Guruvayur at 22:02, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 57 mins.

KCVL YPR AC EXP (22678) departs every Friday from Aryankavu at 12:50 and arrives at Guruvayur at 18:11, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 21 mins.

KCVL MAQ SPL (06048) departs every Sunday from Aryankavu at 04:45 and arrives at Guruvayur at 10:57, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 12 mins.

KCVL UBL SF EXP (12778) departs every Thursday from Aryankavu at 12:50 and arrives at Guruvayur at 18:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 20 mins.

KCVL BVC EXPRES (19259) departs every Thursday from Aryankavu at 15:45 and arrives at Guruvayur at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

KCVL INDB SF EX (20931) departs every Friday from Aryankavu at 09:10 and arrives at Guruvayur at 14:09, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 59 mins.

AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) departs every Saturday from Aryankavu at 06:35 and arrives at Guruvayur at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 40 mins.

KCVL SGNR EXP (16312) departs every Saturday from Aryankavu at 15:45 and arrives at Guruvayur at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

KCVL YNRK SF EX (22659) departs every Friday from Aryankavu at 09:10 and arrives at Guruvayur at 14:09, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 59 mins.

KCVL PBR SF EXP (20909) departs every Sunday from Aryankavu at 11:15 and arrives at Guruvayur at 15:37, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

TVC MAS SF EXP (12698) departs every Saturday from Aryankavu at 19:30 and arrives at Guruvayur at 23:48, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 18 mins.

QLN VSKP EXPRES (18568) departs every Friday from Aryankavu at 19:55 and arrives at Guruvayur at 00:22, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 27 mins.

TVC NZM SF EXP (22633) departs every Wednesday from Aryankavu at 14:40 and arrives at Guruvayur at 20:04, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 24 mins.

GIMB HUMSAFAR (20923) departs every Thursday from Aryankavu at 11:05 and arrives at Guruvayur at 15:37, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 32 mins.

TVC NZM SF EXP (22653) departs every Saturday from Aryankavu at 00:50 and arrives at Guruvayur at 06:17, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 27 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) departs every Tuesday from Aryankavu at 16:12 and arrives at Guruvayur at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 33 mins.

TVC NZM SF EXP (12643) departs every Tuesday from Aryankavu at 14:15 and arrives at Guruvayur at 20:12, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 57 mins.

TEN BSP SF EXP (22620) departs every Sunday from Aryankavu at 04:25 and arrives at Guruvayur at 09:37, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 12 mins.

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs every Monday from Aryankavu at 15:45 and arrives at Guruvayur at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

NCJ MAJN SPL (06062) departs every Saturday from Aryankavu at 16:05 and arrives at Guruvayur at 22:17, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 12 mins.

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs every Tuesday from Aryankavu at 16:55 and arrives at Guruvayur at 22:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) departs every Friday from Aryankavu at 16:12 and arrives at Guruvayur at 22:02, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

GURUDEV SF EXP (12659) departs every Sunday from Aryankavu at 16:50 and arrives at Guruvayur at 22:02, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 12 mins.

TVC CSMT EXP (16332) departs every Saturday from Aryankavu at 05:01 and arrives at Guruvayur at 09:37, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 36 mins.

Daily Trains from Aryankavu to Guruvayur

MDU GUV EXP (16327) departs daily from Aryankavu at 15:51 and arrives at Guruvayur at 02:10, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 19 mins.

MS GURUVAYUR EXP (16127) departs daily from Aryankavu at 00:50 and arrives at Guruvayur at 07:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 50 mins.

CAPE PUNE EXP (16382) departs daily from Aryankavu at 11:06 and arrives at Guruvayur at 16:52, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 46 mins.

CAPE SBC EXPRES (16525) departs daily from Aryankavu at 13:08 and arrives at Guruvayur at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 57 mins.

PARASURAM EXP (16650) departs daily from Aryankavu at 06:43 and arrives at Guruvayur at 12:26, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

MANGALORE EXP (16347) departs daily from Aryankavu at 21:18 and arrives at Guruvayur at 02:37, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 19 mins.

MALABAR EXPRESS (16629) departs daily from Aryankavu at 19:13 and arrives at Guruvayur at 01:32, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 19 mins.

VENAD EXPRESS (16302) departs daily from Aryankavu at 05:51 and arrives at Guruvayur at 11:37, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 46 mins.

KCVL MYS EXP (16316) departs daily from Aryankavu at 16:45 and arrives at Guruvayur at 21:52, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 7 mins.

PALARUVI EXP (16791) departs daily from Aryankavu at 02:00 and arrives at Guruvayur at 09:57, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 57 mins.

AMRITHA EXP (16343) departs daily from Aryankavu at 21:10 and arrives at Guruvayur at 02:17, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 7 mins.

CLT JANSHATABDI (12076) departs daily from Aryankavu at 06:33 and arrives at Guruvayur at 10:33, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

MAVELI EXPRESS (16604) departs daily from Aryankavu at 20:04 and arrives at Guruvayur at 00:47, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 43 mins.

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) departs daily from Aryankavu at 21:25 and arrives at Guruvayur at 02:27, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 2 mins.

TVC CHENNAIMAIL (12624) departs daily from Aryankavu at 15:40 and arrives at Guruvayur at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

NETHRAVATHI EXP (16346) departs daily from Aryankavu at 09:55 and arrives at Guruvayur at 15:12, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 17 mins.

ERNAD EXPRESS (16606) departs daily from Aryankavu at 04:13 and arrives at Guruvayur at 09:03, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

TVC MAS SF EXP (12696) departs daily from Aryankavu at 17:51 and arrives at Guruvayur at 22:37, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 46 mins.

KERALA SF EXP (12625) departs daily from Aryankavu at 13:10 and arrives at Guruvayur at 17:42, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 32 mins.

SABARI EXPRESS (17229) departs daily from Aryankavu at 07:25 and arrives at Guruvayur at 12:37, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 12 mins.

Aryankavu to Guruvayur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Aryankavu to Guruvayur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Aryankavu to Guruvayur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Aryankavu to Guruvayur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹115 to ₹1650. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹115.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Aryankavu to Guruvayur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹600
SL₹225
2A₹710
2S₹115
3E₹505
1A₹1175
CC₹415
EC₹1650

Aryankavu to Guruvayur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Aryankavu to Guruvayur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Aryankavu to Guruvayur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Aryankavu to Guruvayur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Aryankavu is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Aryankavu to Guruvayur?
There are 60 trains that run from Aryankavu to Guruvayur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Aryankavu to Guruvayur.
How can I book a train from Aryankavu to Guruvayur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Aryankavu to Guruvayur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Aryankavu to Guruvayur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Aryankavu to Guruvayur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Aryankavu to Guruvayur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Aryankavu?
There are 1 stations in Aryankavu.
How many railway stations are there in Guruvayur?
There are 1 stations in Guruvayur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Aryankavu to Guruvayur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.