Ptk Asr Exp Spl 04612

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04612 Ptk Asr Exp Spl Information

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Train Code
4612
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
13h 10m
Distance
1339 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

04612 Schedule & Time Table

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Udhampur (UHP)

Arrival

00:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

25 km

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

78 km

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Arrival

02:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

178 km

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Arrival

04:37

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

291 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Arrival

05:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

343 km

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Arrival

07:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

456 km

Saharanpur (SRE)

Arrival

09:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

538 km

Moradabad (MB)

Arrival

13:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

730 km

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

15:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

821 km

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

18:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1056 km

Sultanpur (SLN)

Arrival

20:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1196 km

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1339 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in SVDK
Railway Stations in Varanasi
Station Name
Station Code

04612 Ptk Asr Exp Spl Journey Details

SVDK BSB SPL (04612) leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 23:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 23:35 on day 0. It takes 13h 10m to reach from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Varanasi Jn covering a distance of 1339 km. The train halts at Jammu Tawi (JAT), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Moradabad Junction (MB), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Bareilly Junction (BE), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Ludhiana Junction (LDH), Saharanpur Junction (SRE), Udhampur (UHP), Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC), Varanasi Junction (BSB), Sultanpur Junction (SLN), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)

Ptk Asr Exp Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SVDK BSB SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04612 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from SVDK to Varanasi costs?
The SVDK to Varanasi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04612 SVDK BSB SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04612 SVDK BSB SPL ?
SVDK BSB SPL 04612 covers 1339 km to reach Varanasi Jn Station. SVDK BSB SPL 04612 passes through 12 stations.
Is SVDK BSB SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of SVDK BSB SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SVDK BSB SPL SVDK to Varanasi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.