Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SHRI SHAKTI EXP - 22462, Shmata V D Ktra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Code
22462
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A
Travel Time
10hr 45min
Distance
655 km
Total Stops
7
Check Availability

22462 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SVDK (Shmata V D Ktra)

Day 1

0 km

source

22:55

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 1

25 km

23:23

23:25

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

78 km

00:30

00:40

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

178 km

02:12

02:17

JRC (Jalandhar Cant)

Day 2

291 km

04:10

04:15

LDH (Ludhiana Junction)

Day 2

343 km

05:40

05:50

UMB (Ambala Cant Junction)

Day 2

456 km

07:55

08:00

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

655 km

10:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Shmata V D Ktra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

New Delhi (NDLS)

New Delhi, Bhavbhuti Marg, Ratan Lal Market, Kamla Market, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Railway Stations in SVDK

SVDK

SHMATA VD KATRA

Railway Stations in Delhi

ANDI

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

ANVR

Anand Vihar

ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

DAZ

Delhi Azadpur

DE

Delhi Mg

DEC

Delhi Cantt

DEE

Delhi S Rohilla

DKZ

Delhi Kishangnj

DLI

Delhi

DSA

Delhi Shahdara

About 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP

SHRI SHAKTI EXP 22462 operates between Shmata V D Ktra and New Delhi. Regarding SHRI SHAKTI EXP 22462 timings, this train departs at from the SVDK to arrive at the NDLS at 10:45. Total duration of the train from Shmata V D Ktra to New Delhi is 10hr 45min. There are 7 stations between the Shmata V D Ktra and New Delhi. It covers the distance of 655 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from SVDK to Delhi costs?
A: The SVDK to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXP ?
A: SHRI SHAKTI EXP 22462 covers 655 km to reach New Delhi Station. SHRI SHAKTI EXP 22462 passes through 7 stations.
Q: Is SHRI SHAKTI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SHRI SHAKTI EXP on Live Train Running Status.