Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15160, Durg Jn (DURG) to Chhapra (CPR)

Train Code
15160
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
25h 10m
Distance
1082.3 km
Total Stops
38
Check Availability

15160 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

DURG (Durg Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

20:25

BPHB (Bhilai Power House)

Day 1

8 km

20:34

20:36

R (Raipur Jn)

Day 1

37 km

21:05

21:10

TLD (Tilda Neora)

Day 1

75 km

21:41

21:43

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 1

101 km

22:03

22:05

BSP (Bilaspur Jn)

Day 1

147 km

23:05

23:20

USL (Uslapur)

Day 1

156 km

23:34

23:36

PND (Pendra Road)

Day 2

249 km

01:00

01:02

APR (Anuppur Jn)

Day 2

300 km

02:00

02:05

AAL (Amlai)

Day 2

312 km

02:16

02:18

BUH (Burhar)

Day 2

321 km

02:27

02:29

SDL (Shahdol)

Day 2

340 km

03:00

03:05

BRS (Birsinghpur)

Day 2

378 km

03:37

03:39

KTE (Katni Jn)

Day 2

466 km

06:05

06:15

UDR (Amdara)

Day 2

503 km

06:44

06:45

MYR (Maihar)

Day 2

529 km

07:03

07:05

STA (Satna Jn)

Day 2

565 km

07:55

08:00

MKP (Manikpur Jn)

Day 2

642 km

09:35

09:40

DBR (Dabhaura)

Day 2

665 km

10:00

10:01

SRJ (Shankargarh)

Day 2

697 km

10:29

10:30

NYN (Naini Jn)

Day 2

735 km

11:32

11:33

PRYJ (Prayagraj Jn)

Day 2

742 km

12:10

12:35

PRG (Prayag Jn)

Day 2

748 km

12:56

12:58

PLP (Phulpur)

Day 2

778 km

13:31

13:33

JNH (Janghai Jn)

Day 2

801 km

14:10

14:12

BOY (Bhadohi)

Day 2

832 km

14:41

14:43

BSB (Varanasi Jn)

Day 2

876 km

16:15

16:30

BCY (Varanasi City)

Day 2

880 km

16:40

16:45

SRNT (Sarnath)

Day 2

886 km

16:54

16:56

ARJ (Aunrihar Jn)

Day 2

912 km

17:21

17:23

GCT (Ghazipur City)

Day 2

951 km

18:00

18:05

YFP (Yusufpur)

Day 2

971 km

18:24

18:26

KMDR (Karimuddin Pur)

Day 2

984 km

18:42

18:44

CBN (Chit Baragaon)

Day 2

999 km

19:01

19:03

BUI (Ballia)

Day 2

1016 km

19:25

19:30

STW (Sahatwar)

Day 2

1033 km

19:48

19:50

ROI (Reoti)

Day 2

1041 km

20:13

20:15

SIP (Suraimanpur)

Day 2

1053 km

20:39

20:41

CPR (Chhapra Jn)

Day 2

1082 km

21:35

destination

Railway Station Address

Durg Jn (DURG)

Durg, Railway Colony, Chhattisgarh 491001, India

Chhapra (CPR)

Chhapra Junction, Railway Colony, Chapra, Bihar 841301, India

Railway Stations in Durg

DURG

Durg

Railway Stations in Chhapra

CI

Chhapra Kacheri

CPR

Chhapra

About 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS

SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 operates between Durg Jn and Chhapra. Regarding SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 timings, this train departs at from the DURG to arrive at the CPR at 21:35. Total duration of the train from Durg Jn to Chhapra is 25h 10m. There are 38 stations between the Durg Jn and Chhapra. It covers the distance of 1082.3 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Durg to Chhapra costs?
A: The Durg to Chhapra train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS ?
A: SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 covers 1082.3 km to reach Chhapra Station. SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 passes through 38 stations.
Q: Is SARNATH EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SARNATH EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.